Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Villa Elaine Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Villa Elaine in Los Angeles, CA is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(323) 886-9414
Check Availability
1245 Vine St, Los Angeles, CA 90038

Contact

Villa Elaine

1245 Vine St
Los Angeles, CA 90038
(323) 886-9414
Villa Elaine in Los Angeles, CA - Building Photo
  • Studio–2 Bedrooms
  • $1,499-$2,600 Pricing
  • 450–950 Square Feet

Rent Specials

Limited-Time Special at Villa Elaine Apartments: Get 1 Month Free Applied to Your 2nd Month. Move in with First Months Rent + Deposit. *contact our office for details.

About Villa Elaine

Villa Elaine is located in the Hollywood Neighborhood and 90038 Zip code of Los Angeles, CA.

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Villa Elaine offers Studio to 2 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,499 and having 450–950 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • Studio

    Studio

    From $1,499

    Studio, 1 Bath, 450 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDepositView Details
    $1,529Available Now322450$900
    $1,529Available Now204450$900
    $1,529Available Now320450$900

    Model Amenities and Features

    Kitchen

    • Gas Range

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,499 - $1,549

    Current Available Pricing

    • $1,529

    Unit 322 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,529

    Deposit

    • $900 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,499 - $1,549

    Unit 204 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,529

    Deposit

    • $900 deposit

    Unit Description

    **MOVE IN SPECIAL: 1-MONTH FREE in a 13-month lease agreement!** Located on 1245 Vine St, in Hollywood's heart, The Villa Elaine is an impressive historic building. Built-in 1925, the brick facade, curved windows, and lush interior courtyard are striking and beautiful. These carefully renovated apartments are historically reminiscent while affording the functionality and convenience of new cons...Contact the property to learn more about this unit.

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,499 - $1,549

    Unit 320 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,529

    Deposit

    • $900 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,499 - $1,549
  • 1 Bedroom

    One Bedroom

    Call For Rates

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 750 sq ft
    Available May 17

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitDeposit
    Call For Rates May 17, 2026301$1,100

    Model Amenities and Features

    Kitchen

    • Gas Range

    Unit 301 Rent and Fees

    Deposit

    • $1,100 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,995

    One Bedroom Townhome

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 750 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $2,600Call for AvailabilityOne Bedroom Townhome750 sq ft

    Model Amenities and Features

    Kitchen

    • Gas Range

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price

    • $2,600
    Show Unavailable Floorplans
  • 2 Bedrooms

    2 Bedroom 1 Bathroom

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 950 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $2,489Call for Availability2 Bedroom 1 Bathroom950 sq ft

    Model Amenities and Features

    Kitchen

    • Gas Range

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price

    • $2,489
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (323) 886-9414 to schedule a tour.

Property Information

  • Renovated In Nov 2021
  • 97 Units
  • 5 Stories
  • Built in 1925

Lease Terms

  • 12 mo

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Other Fees and Policies

Pet Fees

Cat
Cat DepositiCharged per Pet.$250.00
Restrictions:

None

Comments:

2 Pet maximum per unit. Pet Deposit is per pet. Restricted Breeds Apply.

Dog
Dog DepositiCharged per Pet.$250.00
Restrictions:

None

Comments:

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

1245 Vine St, Los Angeles, CA 90038

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday8:00 am–5:00 pm
Tuesday8:00 am–5:00 pm
Wednesday8:00 am–5:00 pm
Thursday8:00 am–5:00 pm
Friday8:00 am–5:00 pm
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about Villa Elaine

Where is Villa Elaine located?

Villa Elaine is located at 1245 Vine St near the Hollywood area of Los Angeles, CA

What is the current rent range at Villa Elaine?

Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments at Villa Elaine currently range from $1,499 to $1,549

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for Villa Elaine are
  • Monday 8:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Tuesday 8:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Wednesday 8:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Thursday 8:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Friday 8:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Saturday Closed
  • Sunday Closed

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Are there any rent specials?

The current rent special at Villa Elaine is: Limited-Time Special at Villa Elaine Apartments: Get 1 Month Free Applied to Your 2nd Month. Move in with First Months Rent + Deposit. *contact our office for details..

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Super Value4.0

    The Villa Elaine Apartments are 26.47% cheaper than the average apartment in the Hollywood area, and 28.77% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Hollywood Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    Studio$1,499$1,987-$488-24.6%
    1 Bedroom$1,995$2,629-$634-24.1%
    2 Bedroom$2,489$3,592-$1,103-30.7%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Los Angeles

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    Studio$1,499$2,156-$657-30.5%
    1 Bedroom$1,995$2,677-$682-25.5%
    2 Bedroom$2,489$3,570-$1,081-30.3%

    Methodology: On 05/11/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 10581 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Villa Elaine (Hollywood), and 92210 other apartment communities in Los Angeles using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/11/2026

Learn more about Lifestyle Search

Points of Interest

Time and distance from Villa Elaine.

Arts Museums and Landmarks

Kodak Theater

6801 Hollywood Boulevard
2 minute drive / 0.95 miles away

Grauman's Chinese Theater

6925 Hollywood Boulevard
3 minute drive / 1.01 miles away

Hollywood Bowl

2301 North Highland Avenue
4 minute drive / 1.48 miles away

Big Box and Retail

Staples

6450 W Sunset Blvd
1 minute drive / 0.53 miles away

Target

415 S La Brea Ave
5 minute drive / 1.84 miles away

Petco

1475 S Robertson Blvd
8 minute drive / 4.04 miles away

Colleges and Universities

Los Angeles Film School

6363 Sunset Blvd
1 minute drive / 0.62 miles away

Musicians Institute

6752 Hollywood Blvd.
2 minute drive / 0.89 miles away

City College

885 North Vermont Avenue
4 minute drive / 2.18 miles away

Groceries

Smart & Final

1041 N Fuller Ave
3 minute drive / 1.15 miles away

Ralph's

260 S La Brea Ave
4 minute drive / 1.58 miles away

Island Pacific Supermarket

627 N Vermont Ave
4 minute drive / 2.22 miles away

Hospitals

Southern California Hospital At Hollywood