Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Villa Pacific Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Villa Pacific Apartments in Oceanside, CA is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(760) 421-5350
Check Availability
700 Carey Rd, Oceanside, CA 92058

Contact

Villa Pacific Apartments

700 Carey Rd
Oceanside, CA 92058
(760) 421-5350
Villa Pacific Apartments in Oceanside, CA - Building Photo
  • Studio–2 Bedrooms
  • $2,010-$2,295 Pricing
  • 500–800 Square Feet

About Villa Pacific Apartments

Villa Pacific Apartments is located in the East Side Capistrano Neighborhood and 92058 Zip code of Oceanside, CA. This community is professionally managed by CTM Apartment Services

Unique Features and Amenities

  • 24 Hour On-Call Maintenance

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Villa Pacific Apartments offers Studio to 2 Bedroom apartments starting from $2,010 and having 500–800 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • Studio

    Studio D

    Studio, , 500 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    Availability DateUnitSq Ft
    Call for AvailabilityStudio D500 sq ft

• Refrigerator
  • 1 Bedroom

    1 Bed 1 Bath D

    $2,010

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 700 sq ft
    Available Jul 6

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $2,010 July 6, 202603700$800

    Unit 03 Amenities and Features

• Walk-In Closets

    Unit 03 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,010

    Deposit

    • $800 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $2,010

    1 Bed 1 Bath U

    $2,015

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 700 sq ft
    Available Aug 1

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $2,015 August 1, 202651700$800

    Unit 51 Amenities and Features

• Assigned Parking

    Unit 51 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,015

    Deposit

    • $800 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $2,015
  • 2 Bedrooms

    2 Bed 1 Bath D B

    $2,285

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 800 sq ft
    Available Jun 15
    Cheapest 2 BedroomThis is the cheapest 2 Bedroom at this Property

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $2,285 June 15, 202601800$1,000

    Unit 01 Amenities and Features

• Patio

    Unit 01 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,285

    Deposit

    • $1,000 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $2,285

    2 Bed 1 Bath D A

    $2,295

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 800 sq ft
    Available Jul 18

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $2,295 July 18, 202636800$1,000

    Unit 36 Amenities and Features

• Patio

    Unit 36 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,295

    Deposit

    • $1,000 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $2,295

    2 Bed 1 Bath U A

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 800 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    Availability DateUnitSq Ft
    Call for Availability2 Bed 1 Bath U A800 sq ft

• Refrigerator

    2 Bed 1 Bath U B

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 800 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    Availability DateUnitSq Ft
    Call for Availability2 Bed 1 Bath U B800 sq ft

Show Unavailable Floorplans
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (760) 421-5350 to schedule a tour.

Property Information

  • 64 Units
  • 2 Stories
  • Built in 1976
  • Renovated In 2016

Lease Terms

  • 12 mo
  • Short Term Lease Options

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged per applicant.$45.00

Other Fees and Policies

Parking Fees

Surface Lot
Parking FeeiMax of 2. Charged per vehicle.$0.00/mo
Comments:

Max of 2.

Additional Parking Options

Covered
Street
Other

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Features and Amenities

On-Site Services

  • Maintenance On Site
  • Property Manager On Site
  • Recycling
  • Renters Insurance Program
  • Online Services
  • 24 Hour Access

Map

700 Carey Rd, Oceanside, CA 92058

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday1:00 pm–5:00 pm
Tuesday1:00 pm–5:00 pm
Wednesday1:00 pm–5:00 pm
Thursday1:00 pm–5:00 pm
Friday1:00 am–5:00 pm
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about Villa Pacific Apartments

Where is Villa Pacific Apartments located?

Villa Pacific Apartments is located at 700 Carey Rd near the East Side Capistrano area of Oceanside, CA

What is the current rent range at Villa Pacific Apartments?

Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments at Villa Pacific Apartments currently range from $2,010 to $2,295

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for Villa Pacific Apartments are
  • Monday 1:00 pm–5:00 pm
  • Tuesday 1:00 pm–5:00 pm
  • Wednesday 1:00 pm–5:00 pm
  • Thursday 1:00 pm–5:00 pm
  • Friday 1:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Saturday Closed
  • Sunday Closed

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Great Value3.8

    The Villa Pacific Apartments Apartments are 30.3% cheaper than the average apartment in the East Side Capistrano area, and 22.45% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the East Side Capistrano Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$2,010$2,788-$778-27.9%
    2 Bedroom$2,285$3,395-$1,110-32.7%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Oceanside

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$2,010$2,534-$524-20.7%
    2 Bedroom$2,285$3,013-$728-24.2%

    Methodology: On 05/19/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 124 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Villa Pacific Apartments (East Side Capistrano), and 1112 other apartment communities in Oceanside using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/19/2026

  • Student Living 3.2

    Rentals that are highly rated for the Student Living Lifestyle rating have top features and amenities that benefit students and others who enjoy living the student lifestyle.

    Rating Factors

    This 3.2-star Student Living rating is based on the following features:

    • Property Manager on Site
    • 24 Hour Access

Points of Interest

Time and distance from Villa Pacific Apartments.

Big Box and Retail

Walgreens

3752 Mission Ave
5 minute drive / 1.93 miles away