Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Vineyards on Garland Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Vineyards on Garland Apartments in Fayetteville, AR is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(479) 383-3064
Check Availability
2000 N Garland Ave, Fayetteville, AR 72703

Contact

Vineyards on Garland Apartments

2000 N Garland Ave
Fayetteville, AR 72703
(479) 383-3064
Vineyards on Garland Apartments in Fayetteville, AR - Building Photo
  • 1–2 Bedrooms
  • $1,150-$1,225 Pricing
  • 600–790 Square Feet

Rent Specials

One Month Free!~~For a limited time only, we're offering ONE MONTH'S FREE RENT! Contact us for more information and a tour today!

About Vineyards on Garland Apartments

Vineyards on Garland Apartments is located in the Outer Fayetteville Neighborhood and 72703 Zip code of Fayetteville, AR.

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Vineyards on Garland Apartments offers 1 to 2 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,150 and having 600–790 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • 1 Bedroom

    The Wilson - One Bedroom Apartment Home - Court...

    $1,150

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 600 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $1,150Available NowThe Wilson - One Bedroom Apartment Home - Court...600 sq ft$600

Model Price

    • $1,150

    Deposit

    • $600 deposit

    The Wilson - One Bedroom Apartment Home - Exter...

    $1,170

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 600 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $1,170Available NowThe Wilson - One Bedroom Apartment Home - Exter...600 sq ft$600

Model Price

    • $1,170

    Deposit

    • $600 deposit

    The Wilson - One Bedroom - Balcony - LIMITED TI...

    $1,200

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 600 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $1,200Available NowThe Wilson - One Bedroom - Balcony - LIMITED TI...600 sq ft$600

Model Price

    • $1,200

    Deposit

    • $600 deposit
  • 2 Bedrooms

    The Wedington - Two Bedroom Apartment Home - Ex...

    $1,225

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 790 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $1,225Available NowThe Wedington - Two Bedroom Apartment Home - Ex...790 sq ft$600

Model Price

    • $1,225

    Deposit

    • $600 deposit

    The Wedington - Two Bedroom Apartment Home - Co...

    $1,225

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 790 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $1,225Available NowThe Wedington - Two Bedroom Apartment Home - Co...790 sq ft$600

Model Price

    • $1,225

    Deposit

    • $600 deposit

    The Wedington - Two Bedroom Apartment Home - Ba...

    $1,225

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 790 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $1,225Available NowThe Wedington - Two Bedroom Apartment Home - Ba...790 sq ft$600

Model Price

    • $1,225

    Deposit

    • $600 deposit
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (479) 383-3064 to schedule a tour.

Videos

Property Information

  • Renovated In 2003
  • 48 Units
  • 3 Stories
  • Built in 1973

Lease Terms

  • 12 mo

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged Per Applicant.$50.00
Due at Move-In
Security Deposit - RefundableiWith approved credit. Applicants with credit history that do not meet our leasing criteria may be asked to pay a higher security deposit. Charged Per Unit.$500.00

Utilities

Convenience FeeiMonthly convenience fee pays for Water, Sewer, Trash, Wifi, and Smart Locks Charged per unit.$150.00/mo

Other Fees and Policies

Personal Add-Ons

Liability Insurancei$15 fee may be waived if all residents of apartment present proof of renters' insurance. Charged per unit.$15.00

Parking Fees

Surface Lot
Parking FeeiMax of 1. Charged per vehicle.$0.00/mo
Comments:

Max of 1.

Pet Policy and Fees

Pet Policies are Negotiable

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

2000 N Garland Ave, Fayetteville, AR 72703

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday8:00 am–5:00 pm
Tuesday8:00 am–5:00 pm
Wednesday8:00 am–5:00 pm
Thursday8:00 am–5:00 pm
Friday8:00 am–5:00 pm
Saturday10:00 am–2:00 pm
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about Vineyards on Garland Apartments

Where is Vineyards on Garland Apartments located?

Vineyards on Garland Apartments is located at 2000 N Garland Ave near the Outer Fayetteville area of Fayetteville, AR

What is the current rent range at Vineyards on Garland Apartments?

1 Bedroom to 2 Bedroom Apartments at Vineyards on Garland Apartments currently range from $1,150 to $1,225

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for Vineyards on Garland Apartments are
  • Monday 8:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Tuesday 8:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Wednesday 8:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Thursday 8:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Friday 8:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Saturday 10:00 am–2:00 pm
  • Sunday Closed

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Are there any rent specials?

The current rent special at Vineyards on Garland Apartments is: One Month Free!~~For a limited time only, we're offering ONE MONTH'S FREE RENT! Contact us for more information and a tour today!.

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Great Value3.8

    The Vineyards on Garland Apartments Apartments are 21.45% cheaper than the average apartment in the Outer Fayetteville area, and 21.55% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Outer Fayetteville Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,150$1,406-$256-18.2%
    2 Bedroom$1,225$1,626-$401-24.7%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Fayetteville

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,150$1,420-$270-19.0%
    2 Bedroom$1,225$1,614-$389-24.1%

    Methodology: On 05/13/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 855 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Vineyards on Garland Apartments (Outer Fayetteville), and 473 other apartment communities in Fayetteville using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/13/2026

Learn more about Lifestyle Search

Renters Reviews and Ratings

1.0
2 Renters Reviews
  • Not great

    September 28, 2023
    The apartments have issues and will take your deposit and blame you. Management won't be helpful.
    • Property Manager Responded

      May 2, 2024
      Hello, thank you for leaving us feedback. We are disappointed to hear that your experience was not a positive one. Thank you for leaving feedback and have a great day.
    Review from Apartments.com
  • Stressful living

    February 7, 2023
    Maintenance doesn't always come, management does not always respond, and parking spaces are taken up
    Review from Apartments.com