Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Vista Glen Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Vista Glen Apartments in Vista, CA is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(760) 691-5130
Check Availability
714 Franklin Ln, Vista, CA 92084

Contact

Vista Glen Apartments

714 Franklin Ln
Vista, CA 92084
(760) 691-5130
Vista Glen Apartments in Vista, CA - Building Photo
  • 1–3 Bedrooms
  • $1,995-$2,995 Pricing
  • 650 Square Feet

About Vista Glen Apartments

Vista Glen Apartments is located in the 92084 Zip code of Vista, CA. This community is professionally managed by Spathco

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Vista Glen Apartments offers 1 to 3 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,995 and having 650 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • 1 Bedroom

    1 Bedroom

    From $1,995

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 650 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    From $1,995Available Now1 Bedroom650 sq ft$1,000

Unique Features

    • Great One Bedroom Recently Rennovated !!

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,995 - $2,100

    Deposit

    • $1,000 deposit
  • 2 Bedrooms

    2 Bedroom

    2 Beds, 2 Baths
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnit
    $2,695Call for Availability2 Bedroom

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Smoke Free

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price

    • $2,695
  • 3 Bedrooms

    3 Bedroom

    3 Beds, 2 Baths
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnit
    $2,995Call for Availability3 Bedroom

    Model Amenities and Features

    Features

    • Smoke Free

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price

    • $2,995
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (760) 691-5130 to schedule a tour.

Property Information

  • 18 Units
  • 2 Stories
  • Built in 1984

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Move-In
Security Deposit - RefundableiCharged per unit.$995.00

Utilities

Utility - SeweriCharged per unit.$42.00/mo
Utility - Water/SeweriCharged per unit.$65.00/mo
Utility - TrashiCharged per unit.$45.00/mo

Other Fees and Policies

Pet Policy and Fees

No Pets Allowed

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Features and Amenities

Unique Amenities

  • Extra Parking, Garage, Storage Units
  • Great One Bedroom Recently Rennovated !!

On-Site Services

  • Property Manager On Site
  • 24 Hour Access

Map

714 Franklin Ln, Vista, CA 92084

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Tuesday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Wednesday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Thursday9:00 am–5:00 pm
Friday9:00 am–5:00 pm
SaturdayBy Appointment
SundayBy Appointment

Frequently Asked Questions about Vista Glen Apartments

Where is Vista Glen Apartments located?

Vista Glen Apartments is located at 714 Franklin Ln, Vista, CA

What is the current rent range at Vista Glen Apartments?

1 Bedroom to 3 Bedroom Apartments at Vista Glen Apartments currently range from $1,995 to $2,100

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for Vista Glen Apartments are
  • Monday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Tuesday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Wednesday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Thursday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Friday 9:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Saturday By Appointment
  • Sunday By Appointment

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Nice Value3.0

    The Vista Glen Apartments Apartments are 16.1% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the city of Vista

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    1 Bedroom$1,995$2,409-$414-17.2%
    2 Bedroom$2,695$2,823-$128-4.5%
    3 Bedroom$2,995$4,078-$1,083-26.6%

    Methodology: On 05/23/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 551 other apartment communities in Vista using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/23/2026

Learn more about Lifestyle Search

Points of Interest

Time and distance from Vista Glen Apartments.

Big Box and Retail

Walgreens

1510 N Santa Fe Ave
2 minute drive / 0.88 miles away

Staples

235 Vista Village Dr
3 minute drive / 1.0 miles away

Michaels

1851 University Dr
6 minute drive / 3.08 miles away

Colleges and Universities

MiraCosta College - Oceanside Campus

1 Barnard Drive
8 minute drive / 3.82 miles away

Palomar College

1140 West Mission Road
11 minute drive / 5.33 miles away

University of St. Augustine for Health Sciences - San Marcos, CA Campus

700 Windy Point Drive
12 minute drive / 5.89 miles away

Groceries

Albertsons

3450 Marron Rd
8 minute drive / 3.88 miles away

Ralphs

101 Old Grove Rd
8 minute drive / 4.11 miles away

Smart & Final

770 W San Marcos Blvd
13 minute drive / 6.08 miles away

Hospitals

Tri - City Medical Center

4002 Vista Way
7 minute drive / 3.46 miles away

Naval Hospital Camp Pendleton

200 Mercy Circle
18 minute drive / 8.7 miles away

Palomar Health Downtown Campus

555 East Valley Parkway
23 minute drive / 11.11 miles away

Parks and Recreation

Legoland California

1 Legoland Drive
15 minute drive / 7.32 miles away