Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Vue Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Vue Apartments in Milwaukee, WI is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(414) 409-5059
Check Availability
2200 S Kinnickinnic Ave, Milwaukee, WI 53207

Contact

Vue Apartments

2200 S Kinnickinnic Ave
Milwaukee, WI 53207
(414) 409-5059
Vue Apartments in Milwaukee, WI - Building Photo
  • Studio–1 Bedrooms
  • $1,329-$1,512 Pricing
  • 485–801 Square Feet

Rent Specials

FREE RENT!~~***MOVE IN SPECIAL - ONE MONTH FREE RENT ON ALL 1 BEDROOM APARTMENTS*** Contact leasing office for more details **Apply the same day of your showing and your application fee will be reimbursed off of your 1st months rent. Must move in to be eligible for reimbursement.

About Vue Apartments

Vue Apartments is located in the Bay View Neighborhood and 53207 Zip code of Milwaukee, WI. This community is professionally managed by JLE Properties

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Vue Apartments offers Studio to 1 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,329 and having 485–801 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • Studio

    Floorplan V07

    $1,329

    Studio, 1 Bath, 485 sq ft
    Available Jun 20

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $1,329 June 20, 2026410485$750

• Stainless Steel Appliances

    Unit 410 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,329

    Deposit

    • $750 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,329
  • 1 Bedroom

    Floorplan V01

    $1,512

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 728 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDepositPhotosView Details
    $1,512Available Now203728$750
    $1,512 July 6, 2026211728$750

Model Price

    • $1,512

    Deposit

    • $750 deposit

    Unit 203 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,512

    Deposit

    • $750 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,512

    Unit 211 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,512

    Deposit

    • $750 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,512

    Floorplan V02

    $1,467

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 702 sq ft
    Available Jul 6
    Cheapest 1 BedroomThis is the cheapest 1 Bedroom at this Property

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDepositPhotos
    $1,467 July 6, 2026402702$750

• Stainless Steel Appliances

    Unit 402 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,467

    Deposit

    • $750 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,467

    Floorplan V16

    $1,508

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 801 sq ft
    Available Jul 10
    Largest 1 BedroomThis is the largest 1 Bedroom at this Property

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $1,508 July 10, 2026415801$750

• Stainless Steel Appliances

    Unit 415 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,508

    Deposit

    • $750 deposit

    Unit Description

    This gorgeous one bedroom, one bathroom unit is located on the fourth floor of Vue Apartments. It includes a full set of appliances with washer & dryer in unit; kitchen island with quartz counter top, luxury vinyl flooring in living spaces and carpeted be

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,508

    Floorplan V14

    $1,490

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 677 sq ft
    Available Aug 10

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $1,490 August 10, 2026318677$750

• Stainless Steel Appliances

    Unit 318 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,490

    Deposit

    • $750 deposit

    Model Rent and Fees

    Price

    • $1,490
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (414) 409-5059 to schedule a tour.

Videos

3D Tours

Property Information

  • 69 Units
  • 5 Stories
  • Built in 2018

Lease Terms

  • 12 mo

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per Applicanti*Apply same day of showing and application fee will be reimbursed upon occupancy* Charged per applicant.$60.00

Other Fees and Policies

Personal Add-Ons

High Speed Internet AccessiCharged Per Unit.$60.00/mo

Pet Fees

Cat
Pet DepositiMax of 2. Charged per Pet.$300.00
One-Time Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$0.00
Monthly Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$30.00/mo
Comments:

Max of 2. Deposit is non-refundable. Max of 2 pets per household.

Dog
Pet DepositiMax of 2. Charged per Pet.$300.00
One-Time Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$0.00
Monthly Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$30.00/mo
Comments:

Max of 2. Pet deposit is refundable, barring no damages at time of move out. Max of 2 pets per household.

Parking Fees

Garage
Parking FeeiMax of 1. Charged per vehicle.$125.00/mo
Comments:

Max of 1. *Parking subject to sales tax*.

Street
Parking FeeiCharged per vehicle.$0.00/mo

Storage Fees

Storage Unit
Storage DepositiCharged per rentable item.$0.00
Storage RentiCharged per rentable item.$50.00/mo

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

2200 S Kinnickinnic Ave, Milwaukee, WI 53207

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday10:00 am–5:00 pm
Tuesday10:00 am–5:00 pm
Wednesday10:00 am–5:00 pm
Thursday10:00 am–5:00 pm
Friday10:00 am–5:00 pm
SaturdayBy Appointment
SundayBy Appointment

Frequently Asked Questions about Vue Apartments

Where is Vue Apartments located?

Vue Apartments is located at 2200 S Kinnickinnic Ave near the Bay View area of Milwaukee, WI

What is the current rent range at Vue Apartments?

Studio to 1 Bedroom Apartments at Vue Apartments currently range from $1,329 to $1,512

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for Vue Apartments are
  • Monday 10:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Tuesday 10:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Wednesday 10:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Thursday 10:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Friday 10:00 am–5:00 pm
  • Saturday By Appointment
  • Sunday By Appointment

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Are there any rent specials?

The current rent special at Vue Apartments is: FREE RENT!~~***MOVE IN SPECIAL - ONE MONTH FREE RENT ON ALL 1 BEDROOM APARTMENTS*** Contact leasing office for more details **Apply the same day of your showing and your application fee will be reimbursed off of your 1st months rent. Must move in to be eligible for reimbursement..

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Nice Value3.2

    The Vue Apartments Apartments are 0.05% cheaper than the average apartment in the Bay View area, and 5.05% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Bay View Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    Studio$1,329$1,434-$105-7.3%
    1 Bedroom$1,467$1,369+$987.2%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Milwaukee

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    Studio$1,329$1,340-$11-0.8%
    1 Bedroom$1,467$1,618-$151-9.3%

    Methodology: On 05/17/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 120 other apartment communities in the immediate area around Vue Apartments (Bay View), and 2629 other apartment communities in Milwaukee using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/17/2026

  • Pet Friendly 3.2

    Top Pet Friendly apartments have specified that they accept pets and feature a number pet friendly amenities for renters with furry friends.

    Rating Factors

    This 3.2-star Pet Friendly rating is based on the following features:

    • Hardwood Floors
    • Elevator(s)
    • Balconies
    • Tile Floors
    • Air Conditioning
    • Deck(s)
  • Family Friendly 3.2

    Family Friendly apartments feature the best community amenities for larger families like larger floorplans, playgrounds and day care options.

    Rating Factors

    This 3.2-star Family Friendly rating is based on the following features: