Your message has been sent! Thank you!

WESTMORELAND Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

WESTMORELAND in Los Angeles, CA is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(424) 407-8326
Check Availability
112 S Westmoreland Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90004

Contact

WESTMORELAND

112 S Westmoreland Ave
Los Angeles, CA 90004
(424) 407-8326
WESTMORELAND in Los Angeles, CA - Building Photo
  • Studio Bedrooms
  • $1,400 Pricing
  • 475 Square Feet

About WESTMORELAND

WESTMORELAND is located in the Koreatown Neighborhood and 90004 Zip code of Los Angeles, CA. This community is professionally managed by North Oak Real Estate Investments Inc.

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

WESTMORELAND offers Studio apartments having 475 sqft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

    • Studio

      0BR/1.0BA

      Studio, 1 Bath, 475 sq ft
       

      Availability Details

      PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
      $1,400Call for Availability0BR/1.0BA475 sq ft$1,000

Model Price

      • $1,400

      Deposit

      • $1,000 deposit
    Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

    Schedule a Tour

    Schedule a Tour
    Call us at: (424) 407-8326 to schedule a tour.

    3D Tours

    Property Information

    • 16 Units
    • 2 Stories
    • Built in 1926

    Fees and Policies

    The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

    Required Fees

    One-Time Basics

    Due at Application
    Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged per applicant.$50.00

    Other Fees and Policies

    Parking Fees

    Parking
    Parking FeeiCharged per vehicle.$100.00/mo

    Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

    112 S Westmoreland Ave, Los Angeles, CA 90004

    Frequently Asked Questions about WESTMORELAND

    Where is WESTMORELAND located?

    WESTMORELAND is located at 112 S Westmoreland Ave near the Koreatown area of Los Angeles, CA

    What is the current rent range at WESTMORELAND?

    Call us today for rates on the Studio option at WESTMORELAND

    Are pets allowed?

    Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

    Lifestyle Ratings

    • Affordability Great Value3.8

      The WESTMORELAND Apartments are 25.0% cheaper than the average apartment in the Koreatown area, and 35.1% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

      Rent Comparison to the Koreatown Neighborhood

      FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
      Studio$1,400$1,866-$466-25.0%

      Rent Comparison to the city of Los Angeles

      FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
      Studio$1,400$2,156-$756-35.1%

      Methodology: On 05/19/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 3993 other apartment communities in the immediate area around WESTMORELAND (Koreatown), and 30276 other apartment communities in Los Angeles using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

      Rent Pricing Data as of 05/19/2026

    Learn more about Lifestyle Search