Your message has been sent! Thank you!

Wentworth Plaza Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

Wentworth Plaza in Ottawa, ON is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(855) 676-5519
Check Availability
257 Lisgar St, Ottawa, ON K2P 0C7

Contact

Wentworth Plaza

257 Lisgar St
Ottawa, ON K2P 0C7
(855) 676-5519
Wentworth Plaza in Ottawa, ON - Building Photo
  • Studio–2 Bedrooms
  • $1,410-$2,310 Pricing
  • 390–940 Square Feet

About Wentworth Plaza

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

Wentworth Plaza offers Studio to 2 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,610 and having 390–940 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • Studio

    Bachelor

    From $1,610

    Studio, 1 Bath, 390 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $1,610Available Now18390

• Refrigerator

    Unit 18 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,610

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,410 - $1,510
  • 1 Bedroom

    One Bedroom

    From $1,650

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 490-590 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
    $1,890Available Now17590
    $1,650Available Now3490

Model Price Range

    • $1,490 - $1,810

    Current Available Pricing

    • $1,650 - $1,890

    Unit 17 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,890

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,490 - $1,810

    Unit 3 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $1,650

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $1,490 - $1,810
  • 2 Bedrooms

    Two Bedroom

    From $2,290

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 940 sq ft
    Available Now

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $2,290Available Now1940

• Refrigerator

    Unit 1 Rent and Fees

    Unit Price

    • $2,290

    Model Rent and Fees

    Model Price Range

    • $2,190 - $2,310
Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (855) 676-5519 to schedule a tour.

Videos

3D Tours

Property Information

  • 170 Units
  • 11 Stories
  • Built in 1965

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Other Fees and Policies

Pet Fees

Other Pet
Pet FeeiCharged per Pet.$0.00
Pet interview, Spayed/Neutered
Comments:

Pets allowed.

Parking Fees

Other
Parking FeeiCharged per vehicle.$230.00/mo
Comments:

Underground parking.

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

• Video Patrol
  • 24 Hour Access

Map

257 Lisgar St, Ottawa, ON K2P 0C7

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday8:30 am–5:00 pm
Tuesday8:30 am–5:00 pm
Wednesday8:30 am–5:00 pm
Thursday8:30 am–5:00 pm
Friday8:30 am–5:00 pm
Saturday12:00 am–12:00 am
Sunday12:00 am–12:00 am

Frequently Asked Questions about Wentworth Plaza

Where is Wentworth Plaza located?

Wentworth Plaza is located at 257 Lisgar St, Ottawa, ON

What is the current rent range at Wentworth Plaza?

Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments at Wentworth Plaza currently range from $1,610 to $2,290

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for Wentworth Plaza are
  • Monday 8:30 am–5:00 pm
  • Tuesday 8:30 am–5:00 pm
  • Wednesday 8:30 am–5:00 pm
  • Thursday 8:30 am–5:00 pm
  • Friday 8:30 am–5:00 pm
  • Saturday 12:00 am–12:00 am
  • Sunday 12:00 am–12:00 am

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Affordability Nice Value3.4

    The Wentworth Plaza Apartments are 21.1% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the city of Ottawa

    FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
    Studio$1,410$1,626-$216-13.3%
    1 Bedroom$1,490$2,106-$616-29.2%
    2 Bedroom$2,190$2,766-$576-20.8%

    Methodology: On 05/22/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 2958 other apartment communities in Ottawa using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/22/2026

  • Transit Friendly 3.2

    Transit Friendly apartments feature a fantastic location and great access to local mass transit.

Learn more about Lifestyle Search