Your message has been sent! Thank you!

West 3855 - a Warner Alan Property Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

West 3855 - a Warner Alan Property in Fort Worth, TX is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(682) 267-0239
Check Availability
3855 Camp Bowie Blvd, Fort Worth, TX 76107

Contact

West 3855 - a Warner Alan Property

3855 Camp Bowie Blvd
Fort Worth, TX 76107
(682) 267-0239
West 3855 - a Warner Alan Property in Fort Worth, TX - Building Photo
  • 1 Bedroom Bedrooms
  • $985-$1,050 Pricing
  • 700 Square Feet

Rent Specials

One Month Free Prorated~~Market rent is $1075.00 per month. We are offering the special rent price of $985.00 per month + $65.00 Spectrum internet for a total of $1050.00 per month

About West 3855 - a Warner Alan Property

West 3855 - a Warner Alan Property is located in the Cultural District Neighborhood and 76107 Zip code of Fort Worth, TX. This community is professionally managed by Warner Alan Properties

Unique Features and Amenities

  • Brand New Stainless Steel Applicances
  • Free To Use Laundry Room
  • Gated Building Entrances
  • Gazebo
  • Less Than 1/2 Mile From UNT Campus
  • Newly Renovated & Upgraded
  • Small Community
  • WALK TO COLLEGE CAMPUS!

See All Amenities

Property Contact Info

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

West 3855 - a Warner Alan Property offers 1 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,050 and having 700 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

Cost CalculatorEstimate your monthly and one-time fees
    • 1 Bedroom

      A1 - call for availability

      From $1,050

      1 Bed, 1 Bath, 700 sq ft
      Available Jun 5

      Availability Details

      PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtView Details
      $1,050 June 5, 202612700
      $1,050 June 5, 202622700
      $1,050 June 5, 202624700

Model Price Range

      • $985 - $1,050

      Current Available Pricing

      • $1,050

      Deposit

      • $150 deposit

      Unit 12 Amenities and Features

• Patio

      Unit 12 Rent and Fees

      Unit Price

      • $1,050
      • View Details and Rent Estimate

      Deposit

      • $150 deposit

      Model Rent and Fees

      Model Price Range

      • $985 - $1,050

      Unit 22 Amenities and Features

• Patio

      Unit 22 Rent and Fees

      Unit Price

      • $1,050
      • View Details and Rent Estimate

      Deposit

      • $150 deposit

      Model Rent and Fees

      Model Price Range

      • $985 - $1,050

      Unit 24 Amenities and Features

• Patio

      Unit 24 Rent and Fees

      Unit Price

      • $1,050
      • View Details and Rent Estimate

      Deposit

      • $150 deposit

      Model Rent and Fees

      Model Price Range

      • $985 - $1,050
    Price shown is base rent. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

    Schedule a Tour

    Schedule a Tour
    Call us at: (682) 267-0239 to schedule a tour.

    Property Information

    • Renovated In 2018
    • 30 Units
    • 2 Stories
    • Built in 1963

    Lease Terms

    • 6 - 12 mo

    Fees and Policies

    The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified. Use the Cost Calculator to determine costs based on your needs.

    Required Fees

    One-Time Basics

    Due at Application
    Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged per applicant.$35.00
    Due at Move-In
    Administrative FeeiCharged per unit.$75.00

    Utilities

    Spectrum 1gb internetiDue with rent / generally included in total monthly amounts due Charged Per Unit.$65.00/mo

    Other Fees and Policies

    Pet Fees

    Pet Policies are Negotiable

    Cat
    Pet DepositiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$400.00
    Monthly Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$20.00/mo
    Pet interview, Spayed/Neutered
    Restrictions:

    Texas aggressive breeds restricted

    Comments:

    Max of 2. $200.00 Deposit / $200.00 Non-refundable fee.

    Dog
    Pet DepositiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$400.00
    Monthly Pet FeeiMax of 2. Charged Per Pet.$20.00/mo
    Pet interview, Spayed/Neutered
    Restrictions:

    Texas aggressive breeds restricted

    Comments:

    Max of 2. $200.00 Deposit / $200.00 Non-refundable fee.

    Parking Info and Fees

    Surface Lot
    • 1 Max

    Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

    Features and Amenities

    Unique Amenities

    • Brand New Stainless Steel Applicances
    • Free To Use Laundry Room
    • Gated Building Entrances
    • Gazebo
    • Less Than 1/2 Mile From UNT Campus

Map

    3855 Camp Bowie Blvd, Fort Worth, TX 76107

SundayClosed

    Frequently Asked Questions about West 3855 - a Warner Alan Property

    Where is West 3855 - a Warner Alan Property located?

    West 3855 - a Warner Alan Property is located at 3855 Camp Bowie Blvd near the Cultural District area of Fort Worth, TX

    What is the current rent range at West 3855 - a Warner Alan Property?

    1 Bedrooms at West 3855 - a Warner Alan Property currently start from $1,050. Call today for more info!

    When is the leasing office open?

    • The office Hours for West 3855 - a Warner Alan Property are

    Are pets allowed?

    Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

    Are there any rent specials?

    The current rent special at West 3855 - a Warner Alan Property is: One Month Free Prorated~~Market rent is $1075.00 per month. We are offering the special rent price of $985.00 per month + $65.00 Spectrum internet for a total of $1050.00 per month.

    Lifestyle Ratings

    • Affordability Good Value3.6

      The West 3855 - a Warner Alan Property Apartments are 43.1% cheaper than the average apartment in the Cultural District area, and 28.1% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

      Rent Comparison to the Cultural District Neighborhood

      FloorplanLowest Price HereNeighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
      1 Bedroom$985$1,730-$745-43.1%

      Rent Comparison to the city of Fort Worth

      FloorplanLowest Price HereCity Average RentCost Difference%
      1 Bedroom$985$1,370-$385-28.1%

      Methodology: On 05/21/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 57 other apartment communities in the immediate area around West 3855 - a Warner Alan Property (Cultural District), and 1040 other apartment communities in Fort Worth using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

      Rent Pricing Data as of 05/21/2026

    Learn more about Lifestyle Search