Your message has been sent! Thank you!

The Wolcott Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

The Wolcott in Denver, CO is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(855) 514-5956
Check Availability
1410-1414 Marion St, Denver, CO 80218

Contact

The Wolcott

1410-1414 Marion St
Denver, CO 80218
(855) 514-5956
The Wolcott in Denver, CO - Building Photo
  • Studio–3 Bedrooms
  • $1,145-$1,445 Total Monthly Price

    Total Monthly Price

    Base Rent
    $1,135 - $1,435
    Required Monthly Fees
    $10

    Total Monthly Price
    $1,145 - $1,445
  • 475–1,325 Square Feet

About The Wolcott

The Wolcott is located in the Cheesman Park Neighborhood and 80218 Zip code of Denver, CO. This community is professionally managed by Cornerstone Apartment Services

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

The Wolcott offers Studio to 3 Bedroom apartments starting from $1,149 and having 475–1,325 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

Cost CalculatorEstimate your monthly and one-time fees
  • Studio

    Studio

    From $1,149

    Studio, 1 Bath, 475 sq ft
    Total Monthly Price

    Total Monthly Price

    Base Rent
    $1,139 - $1,145
    Required Monthly Fees
    $10

    Total Monthly Price
    $1,149 - $1,155
    Available May 28

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDepositPhotos
    $1,149 May 28, 20261414-21A475$700
    Prices shown for this property are the Total Monthly Price including Fees.

• Refrigerator

    Unit 1414-21A Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • From $1,149Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,139 - $1,145
      Required Monthly Fees: $10
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $700 deposit

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $1,149 - $1,155Total Monthly Price
  • 1 Bedroom

    1x1 + Den

    From $1,449

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 880 sq ft
    Total Monthly Price

    Total Monthly Price

    Base Rent
    $1,439 - $1,445
    Required Monthly Fees
    $10

    Total Monthly Price
    $1,449 - $1,455
    Available May 30

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDeposit
    $1,449 May 30, 20261325-12880$800

• Refrigerator

    Unit 1325-12 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • From $1,449Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,439 - $1,445
      Required Monthly Fees: $10
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $800 deposit

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $1,449 - $1,455Total Monthly Price

    Floorplan 1x1

    From $1,254

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 625 sq ft
    Total Monthly Price

    Total Monthly Price

    Base Rent
    $1,244 - $1,250
    Required Monthly Fees
    $10

    Total Monthly Price
    $1,254 - $1,260
    Available Jul 17

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq FtDepositPhotos
    $1,254 July 17, 20261331-9625$800

• Refrigerator

    Unit 1331-9 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • From $1,254Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,244 - $1,250
      Required Monthly Fees: $10
    • View Details and Rent Estimate

    Deposit

    • $800 deposit

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $1,254 - $1,260Total Monthly Price
  • 2 Bedrooms

    Floorplan 2x1

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 1310 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    From $1,489Call for Availability2x11310 sq ft

Model Price Range

    • $1,489 - $1,495Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,479 - $1,485
      Required Monthly Fees: $10

    Floorplan 2x2

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 1325 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    From $2,149Call for Availability2x21325 sq ft

Model Price Range

    • $2,149 - $2,155Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $2,139 - $2,145
      Required Monthly Fees: $10
  • 3 Bedrooms

    Floorplan 3x1

    3 Beds, 1 Bath
     

    Availability Details

    Availability DateUnit
    Call for Availability3x1

• Refrigerator
Price shown is total price based on community-supplied monthly required fees. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (855) 514-5956 to schedule a tour.

Property Information

  • 40 Units
  • 3 Stories
  • Built in 1896

Lease Terms

  • 9, 10, 11, 12, 13, 14, 15, 16, 18 mo

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified. Use the Cost Calculator to determine costs based on your needs.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Application
Application Fee Per ApplicantiCharged per applicant.$35.00
Application CostiApplication Cost Charged per unit.$50.00
Holding CostiHolding Cost Charged per unit.$165.00

Utilities

Utility Service FeeiCharged Per Unit. Payable to Third Party.Usage-Based/mo
Electric reimbursementiElectric reimbursement Charged Per Unit.Varies/mo
Gas reimbursementiGas reimbursement Charged per unit.Varies/mo
Other reimbursementiOther reimbursement Charged per unit.Varies/mo
Trash reimbursementiTrash reimbursement Charged per unit.Varies/mo
Utility FeeiUtility Admin Cost Charged per unit.$4-$10/mo
Water/ sewer reimbursementiWater/Sewer/Stormwater reimbursement Charged per unit.Varies/mo

Other Fees and Policies

Situational Fees

Lock OutiLock Out Cost Charged Per Unit.$75.00/per occurrence
Fob/Key ReplacementiFob/Key Replacement Charged Per Unit.$100.00/per occurrence
Sublet CostiSublet Based on Manager approval Charged Per Unit.$750.00/per occurrence
Late FeeiLate Fee Charged Per Unit.$75.00/per occurrence
NSF Tenant FeeiNSF Tenant Fee Charged Per Unit.$30.00/per occurrence
Early Termination FeeiEarly Termination Fee Charged Per Unit.200.0% of base rent/per occurrence
MTM Flat FeeiMonth to Month Flat Fee Charged Per Unit.$500.00/mo
Roommate add/DropiRoommate Add or Drop cost Charged per unit.$250.00/per occurrence
Credit Card CostiCredit Card Processing Cost Charged per unit.3.0% of base rent/per occurrence
Debit Card CostiDebit Card Processing Cost Charged per unit.$3-$9/per occurrence

Personal Add-Ons

Renters insuranceiRenters insurance Charged per unit.$8-$15/mo

Pet Fees

Cat
Cat DepositiCharged per Pet.$300.00
Cat RentiCharged Per Pet.$35.00/mo
Restrictions:

None

Comments:

| Restrictions: None.

Dog
Dog DepositiCharged per Pet.$300.00
Dog RentiCharged Per Pet.$35.00/mo
Restrictions:

Chow Chow, Doberman Pinscher, German Shepherd, Pitt Bull (Staffordshire Terrier, Staffordshire Bull Terrier and American Pitt Bull Terrier), Presa Canario, Rottweiler, Mastiff, or any mix of these breeds.

Comments:

| Restrictions: Chow Chow, Doberman Pinscher, German Shepherd, Pitt Bull (Staffordshire Terrier, Staffordshire Bull Terrier and American Pitt Bull Terrier), Presa Canario, Rottweiler, Mastiff, or any mix of these breeds.

Other Pet
Pet RentiPet Rent Charged Per Pet.$35.00/mo

Parking Fees

Other
Parking UncoverediParking Uncovered Charged Per Vehicle.$100-$100/mo

Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

Map

1410-1414 Marion St, Denver, CO 80218

Hours and Contact Info

Call Us - Open Now!
Currently Closed
By Appointment
Monday8:30 am–5:00 pm
Tuesday8:30 am–5:00 pm
Wednesday8:30 am–5:00 pm
Thursday8:30 am–5:00 pm
Friday8:30 am–5:00 pm
Saturday9:00 am–4:00 pm
SundayClosed

Frequently Asked Questions about The Wolcott

Where is The Wolcott located?

The Wolcott is located at 1410-1414 Marion St near the Cheesman Park area of Denver, CO

What is the current rent range at The Wolcott?

Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments at The Wolcott currently range from $1,149 to $1,455

When is the leasing office open?

  • The office Hours for The Wolcott are
  • Monday 8:30 am–5:00 pm
  • Tuesday 8:30 am–5:00 pm
  • Wednesday 8:30 am–5:00 pm
  • Thursday 8:30 am–5:00 pm
  • Friday 8:30 am–5:00 pm
  • Saturday 9:00 am–4:00 pm
  • Sunday Closed

Are pets allowed?

Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

About Portable Tenant Screening Reports:

Applicant has the right to provide the property manager or owner with a Portable Tenant Screening Report (PTSR) that is not more than 30 days old, as defined in § 38-12-902(2.5), Colorado Revised Statutes; and 2) if Applicant provides the property manager or owner with a PTSR, the property manager or owner is prohibited from: a) charging Applicant a rental application fee; or b) charging Applicant a fee for the property manager or owner to access or use the PTSR.

Lifestyle Ratings

  • Cost Per Sq.Ft. 3.0

    The Cost Per Square Foot rating shows you the average cost per square foot for floorplans at this community in relation to the local average.

  • Affordability Good Value3.6

    The The Wolcott Apartments are 40.1% cheaper than the average apartment in the Cheesman Park area, and 30.2% cheaper than the average apartment city-wide.

    Rent Comparison to the Cheesman Park Neighborhood

    FloorplanLowest Price Here*Neighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
    Studio$1,149$1,795-$646-36.0%
    1 Bedroom$1,254$1,844-$590-32.0%
    2 Bedroom$1,489$3,120-$1,631-52.3%

    Rent Comparison to the city of Denver

    FloorplanLowest Price Here*City Average RentCost Difference%
    Studio$1,149$1,552-$403-26.0%
    1 Bedroom$1,254$1,790-$536-29.9%
    2 Bedroom$1,489$2,281-$792-34.7%

    Methodology: On 05/14/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 857 other apartment communities in the immediate area around The Wolcott (Cheesman Park), and 9508 other apartment communities in Denver using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

    Rent Pricing Data as of 05/14/2026

    * Price shown is Total Monthly Price including fees
  • Transit Friendly 3.2

    Transit Friendly apartments feature a fantastic location and great access to local mass transit.

Learn more about Lifestyle Search

Renters Reviews and Ratings

2.0
1 Renters Reviews
  • My apartment

    May 13, 2023
    There was no Air conditioning, the property manager was not an attentive guy or very nice. My windows didn’t open, I lived on the only part of the building, where the vines were growing up on my windows, and you couldn’t see out of them at the property manager would not get rid of them. What kind of property manager doesn’t listen to the tenant. The property manager always accuse me of paying rent late when a fact he was never at my location at any time I had an issue I could never get in touch ...
    with them. Had was spacious that was the only thing that I liked about. The kitchen was also spacious, but there were a lot of drawers that were broken as well. If you are looking for an apartment with air conditioning and heating and amenities, I would not recommend this place. You need a property manager who is going to listen to the tenants and take care of the property.