Your message has been sent! Thank you!

WYE Flats Apartments

Verified
This is a CoStar Verified® Listing

WYE Flats in Boulder, CO is verified by CoStar’s® proprietary screening and fraud detection process, so you can shop and rent with confidence on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. Always protect yourself when shopping online.

(866) 770-3039
Check Availability
3103 Spruce St, Boulder, CO 80301

Contact

WYE Flats

3103 Spruce St
Boulder, CO 80301
(866) 770-3039
WYE Flats in Boulder, CO - Building Photo
  • 1–2 Bedrooms
  • $2,200-$3,170 Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

    Total Monthly Price

    Base Rent
    $1,825 - $2,795
    Required Monthly Fees
    $375

    Total Monthly Price
    $2,200 - $3,170
  • 787–1,288 Square Feet

Rent Specials

Newly Reduced Rates! Contact our office for details!

About WYE Flats

WYE Flats is located in the Transit Village Neighborhood and 80301 Zip code of Boulder, CO. This community is professionally managed by Four Star Realty

Floorplan Pricing and Availability

WYE Flats offers 1 to 2 Bedroom apartments starting from $2,200 and having 787–1,288 sq ft. Here is the current pricing and availability:

  • 1 Bedroom

    1 Bed 1 Bath - Type 3

    From $2,200

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 787 sq ft
    Total Monthly Price

    Total Monthly Price

    Base Rent
    $1,825 - $2,125
    Required Monthly Fees
    $375

    Total Monthly Price
    $2,200 - $2,500
    Available Now
    Cheapest 1 BedroomThis is the cheapest 1 Bedroom at this Property

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $2,200Available Now112787
    Prices shown for this property are the Total Monthly Price including Fees.

• Microwave

    Unit 112 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • From $2,200Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,825 - $2,125
      Required Monthly Fees: $375

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $2,200 - $2,500Total Monthly Price

    1 Bed 1 Bath - Ansi

    From $2,210

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 791 sq ft
    Total Monthly Price

    Total Monthly Price

    Base Rent
    $1,835 - $2,135
    Required Monthly Fees
    $375

    Total Monthly Price
    $2,210 - $2,510
    Available Jun 8

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $2,210 June 8, 2026111791

• Microwave

    Unit 111 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • From $2,210Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $1,835 - $2,135
      Required Monthly Fees: $375

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $2,210 - $2,510Total Monthly Price

    1 Bed 1 Bath - Type 2

    From $2,870

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 902 sq ft
    Total Monthly Price

    Total Monthly Price

    Base Rent
    $1,900 - $2,795
    Required Monthly Fees
    $375

    Total Monthly Price
    $2,275 - $3,170
    Available Aug 1
    Largest 1 BedroomThis is the largest 1 Bedroom at this Property

    Availability Details

    PriceAvailability DateUnitSq Ft
    $2,870 August 1, 2026211902

• Microwave

    Unit 211 Lease Information

    Unit Price

    • From $2,870Total Monthly Price
      Base Rent: $2,495 - $2,795
      Required Monthly Fees: $375

    Model Lease Information

    Model Price Range

    • $2,275 - $3,170Total Monthly Price

    1 Bed 1 Bath - Type 1

    1 Bed, 1 Bath, 797 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    Availability DateUnitSq Ft
    Call for Availability1 Bed 1 Bath - Type 1797 sq ft

Show Unavailable Floorplans
  • 2 Bedrooms

    2 Bed 1 Bath - Type 5

    2 Beds, 1 Bath, 986 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    Availability DateUnitSq Ft
    Call for Availability2 Bed 1 Bath - Type 5986 sq ft

• Microwave

    2 Bed 2 Bath - Type 3

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 1050 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    Availability DateUnitSq Ft
    Call for Availability2 Bed 2 Bath - Type 31050 sq ft

• Microwave

    2 Bed 2 Bath - Type 1

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 1051 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    Availability DateUnitSq Ft
    Call for Availability2 Bed 2 Bath - Type 11051 sq ft

• Microwave

    2 Bed 2 Bath - Type 2

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 1260 sq ft
     

    Availability Details

    Availability DateUnitSq Ft
    Call for Availability2 Bed 2 Bath - Type 21260 sq ft

• Microwave

    2 Bed 2 Bath - Type 4

    2 Beds, 2 Baths, 1288 sq ft
     
    Largest 2 BedroomThis is the largest 2 Bedroom at this Property

    Availability Details

    Availability DateUnitSq Ft
    Call for Availability2 Bed 2 Bath - Type 41288 sq ft

• Microwave
Price shown is total price based on community-supplied monthly required fees. Excludes user-selected optional fees and variable or usage-based fees and required charges due at or prior to move-in or at move-out. View Fees and Policies for details. Price, availability, fees, and any applicable rent special are subject to change without notice.

Schedule a Tour

Schedule a Tour
Call us at: (866) 770-3039 to schedule a tour.

3D Tours

Property Information

  • Built in 2024
  • 4 Stories
  • 27 Units

Lease Terms

  • 12 mo

Fees and Policies

The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.

Required Fees

One-Time Basics

Due at Move-In
Security DepositiSecurity Deposit Charged Per Unit.Varies
Lease Admin FeeiLease Admin Fee Charged per unit.Varies

Utilities

ElectriciElectric Charged Per Unit.Varies/mo
GasiGas Charged Per Unit.Varies/mo
Storm WateriStorm Water Charged Per Unit.Varies/mo
Utility Admin FeeiUtility Admin Fee Charged per unit.$10.00/mo
PDLW InsuranceiPDLW Insurance Charged per unit.$14.50/mo
TrashiTrash Charged per unit.Varies/mo
Water & SeweriWater & Sewer Charged per unit.Varies/mo
ParkingiParking Charged per unit.$50-$350/mo

Other Fees and Policies

Situational Fees

Late FeeiLate Fee Charged Per Unit.Varies/per occurrence
Application FeeiApplication Fee Charged per unit.$22.50

Pet Fees

Other Pet
Pet DepositiPet Deposit Charged Per Pet.$300.00
Pet RentiPet Rent Charged Per Pet.$35.00/mo

Parking

      Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.

On-Site Services

      • 24 Hour Access

Map

      3103 Spruce St, Boulder, CO 80301

      Hours and Contact Info

      Call Us - Open Now!
      Currently Closed
      By Appointment
      Monday10:00 am–4:00 pm
      Tuesday10:00 am–4:00 pm
      Wednesday10:00 am–4:00 pm
      Thursday10:00 am–4:00 pm
      Friday10:00 am–4:00 pm
      SaturdayClosed
      SundayClosed

      Frequently Asked Questions about WYE Flats

      Where is WYE Flats located?

      WYE Flats is located at 3103 Spruce St near the Transit Village area of Boulder, CO

      What is the current rent range at WYE Flats?

      1 Bedroom to 2 Bedroom Apartments at WYE Flats currently range from $2,200 to $3,170

      When is the leasing office open?

      • The office Hours for WYE Flats are
      • Monday 10:00 am–4:00 pm
      • Tuesday 10:00 am–4:00 pm
      • Wednesday 10:00 am–4:00 pm
      • Thursday 10:00 am–4:00 pm
      • Friday 10:00 am–4:00 pm
      • Saturday Closed
      • Sunday Closed

      Are pets allowed?

      Call us today to find out our pet policy and if we allow pets

      Are there any rent specials?

      The current rent special at WYE Flats is: Newly Reduced Rates! Contact our office for details!.

      About Portable Tenant Screening Reports:

      Applicant has the right to provide the property manager or owner with a Portable Tenant Screening Report (PTSR) that is not more than 30 days old, as defined in § 38-12-902(2.5), Colorado Revised Statutes; and 2) if Applicant provides the property manager or owner with a PTSR, the property manager or owner is prohibited from: a) charging Applicant a rental application fee; or b) charging Applicant a fee for the property manager or owner to access or use the PTSR.

      Lifestyle Ratings

      • Luxury 3.2

        The Luxury rating shows you how this community's high end floorplan pricing relates to the local average.

        Rating Factors

        This 3.2-star Luxury rating is based on the following features:

        • Controlled Gate Access
        • Balconies
        • Hardwood Floors
        • Deck(s)
        • 24 Hour Access
        See less
      • Affordability Nice Value3.0

        The WYE Flats Apartments are 1.3% cheaper than the average apartment in the Transit Village area, and 2.3% more expensive than the average apartment city-wide.

        Rent Comparison to the Transit Village Neighborhood

        FloorplanLowest Price Here*Neighborhood Avg RentNbhd Avg RentCost Difference%
        1 Bedroom$2,200$2,230-$30-1.3%

        Rent Comparison to the city of Boulder

        FloorplanLowest Price Here*City Average RentCost Difference%
        1 Bedroom$2,200$2,151+$492.3%

        Methodology: On 05/17/2026, ApartmentHomeLiving.com compared current rents by floorplan to 247 other apartment communities in the immediate area around WYE Flats (Transit Village), and 261 other apartment communities in Boulder using today’s up-to-date pricing using the sum/count averaging formula. This data will be updated in real-time as prices fluctuate.

        Rent Pricing Data as of 05/17/2026

        * Price shown is Total Monthly Price including fees
      • Pet Friendly 3.0

        Top Pet Friendly apartments have specified that they accept pets and feature a number pet friendly amenities for renters with furry friends.

        Rating Factors

        This 3.0-star Pet Friendly rating is based on the following features:

        • Hardwood Floors
        • Balconies
        • Air Conditioning
        • Deck(s)
        • Patios
      Learn more about Lifestyle Search