
Studio Apartments for Rent near Arrowwood, AB (11 Rentals)


Skyview Apartments

Township Collective

Meredith Road Apartments
Exploring Rental Options: Apartments, Townhomes, and Lofts—Oh My!
Looking for the perfect rental? From apartments and condos to lofts and single family rentals, explore the unique pros and cons of each rental type to help you land in your perfect new place.

1028-9 9 St SE

33 Martinvalley Pl NE

The Junction

The Level

Westwinds Apartments
Practical Tips for Renters: How to Identify a Great Rental and Avoid Red Flags
Looking for the perfect new rental? Learn great ways to spot the perfect apartment for you, identify common red flags, and avoid rental issues and scams with these expert provided actionable tips.

211 12th Avenue SW
Arrowwood, AB Local Guide
How much does it cost to rent an apartment in Arrowwood?
| Bedroom | Average Rent | Cheapest Rent | Highest Rent |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arrowwood Studio Apartments | $1,416 | $1,250 | $1,535 |
| Arrowwood 1 Bedroom Apartments | $1,723 | $1,273 | $2,875 |
| Arrowwood 2 Bedroom Apartments | $1,925 | $1,350 | $3,375 |
| Arrowwood 3 Bedroom Apartments | $2,229 | $1,695 | $5,138 |
Browse Top Apartments in Arrowwood
See all Apartments in ArrowwoodExplore Arrowwood
Arrowwood, AB Local Guide
- Nearby Cities
Largest Available Arrowwood and Nearby Studio Apartments
The largest available Studio apartment unit in Arrowwood, AB is found at 211 12th Avenue SW in the North Hill Downtown Beltline neighborhood and is 697 square feet priced from $850. Shergill Place has the second largest Studio, which is sized at 501 square feet and currently listed start at $1,349. Here is today’s list of the largest available Studio units in Arrowwood:
| Apartment Listing | Model Name | Square Footage | Priced From |
|---|---|---|---|
| 211 12th Avenue SW | Studio | 697 Sq Ft | $850 |
| Shergill Place | Bachelor | 501 Sq Ft | $1,349 |
| Bridge | Zoo | 436 Sq Ft | $1,530 |
| Meredith Road Apartments | - Bachelor | 429 Sq Ft | $1,330 |
| The Level | Studio | 429 Sq Ft | $1,299 |
Cheapest Available Arrowwood and Nearby Studio Apartments
As of September 06, 2026 the lowest priced Studio apartment unit in Arrowwood, AB is the Studio Model starting from $850 at 211 12th Avenue SW in the North Hill Downtown Beltline neighborhood. The second most affordable Arrowwood Studio is the Bachelor Model at The Junction starting at $1,225 . The average price for all Studio apartments in Arrowwood is currently $1,416. Here is today’s list of the cheapest available Studio options in Arrowwood:
| Apartment Listing | Model Name | Priced From |
|---|---|---|
| 211 12th Avenue SW | Studio | $850 |
| The Junction | Bachelor | $1,225 |
| The Level | Studio | $1,299 |
| Meredith Road Apartments | - Bachelor | $1,330 |
| Shergill Place | Bachelor | $1,349 |
Navigating the Rental Market: Tips for First-Time Renters
Entering the rental market? Learn these simple tips and strategies to avoid common pitfalls and make confident choices. Rent with peace of mind.
Read ArticleReal Estate and Rental Term Glossary | ApartmentHomeLiving.com Renter University
From the letter A all the way to the letter Z, the Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary from the content team at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provides our visitors and shoppers with a little clarity and helpful guidance in navigating the real estate world through definitions and explainers for the top subjects and terms that someone may come across during the leasing, buying, or selling process.
Read ArticleQuick Rent Budget Calculator
How much rent can you afford?
The common "Rule of Thumb" is that rent should be no more than 30% of your income. How much is that? Enter your monthly income and click "Calculate My Budget" to find out.
Remember the 3 Rules of Real Estate:Location, Location, Location!
Explore Arrowwood, AB Rentals by Map
See the most popular apartments and homes in Arrowwood, AB
Frequently Asked Questions about Studio Arrowwood Apartments
What is the Cheapest apartment in Arrowwood with Studio?
Currently the most affordable Studio in Arrowwood is at 211 12th Avenue SW listed at $850.
How much is the average rent for a Studio Arrowwood Apartment?
The average rent for a Studio Apartment in Arrowwood is $1,416.
What is the largest available Studio Arrowwood Apartment for rent?
Today's apartment with the most square footage in Arrowwood is a 697 square feet unit starting from $850 at 211 12th Avenue SW.
What is the average size for Arrowwood Studio Apartments for rent?
The average size for a Studio rental in Arrowwood is currently 0 sq ft.
Expert Rental Resources
The rental experts at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provide you with top advice, tools, and tips for understanding the leasing process and finding the perfect rental. Here are a few helpful rental and leasing articles from our experts to guide you on your search.
Articles, How-To's, and Tips

Exploring Rental Options: Apartments, Townhomes, and Lofts - Oh My!
Written by: Robin Stewart
Where do you see yourself? When you think of home, sweet home, are you in a 3/2 apartment? Dreaming of a tall townhome? Maybe an industrial loft heavy on cool vibes is on your visioning board.

Practical Tips for Renters: How to Identify a Great Rental and Avoid Red Flags
Written by: Robin Stewart
Renters want to find a great apartment, the right place for them, one that checks all the boxes of location, rental cost, amenities, safety, and more.

First Apartment Regrets: Real Renters Share What They'd Do Differently
Written by: Robin Stewart
Hindsight is 20/20. Live and Learn. With age comes wisdom. We’re familiar with all those expressions, and all of them apply to lessons first-time renters learn.

Renters Insurance 101: What It Is, What It Covers, and Why You Need It
Written by: Robin Stewart
Insurance seems to be a part of life. In some states, having insurance is the law, as is the case for automobile insurance. Renters are no exception.
