Homes for Rent in Arvada, CO (181 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done
property at 7722 Saulsbury St

$2,100

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,100

Total Monthly Price
$2,100

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

7722 Saulsbury St, Unit Lower, Unit Lower

7722 Saulsbury St
ArvadaCO80003
property at 6935 Webster St

$2,250

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,250

Total Monthly Price
$2,250

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available May 31

6935 Webster St

ArvadaCO80003
property at 5938 Newcombe Ct

$2,600

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,600

Total Monthly Price
$2,600

2 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 1

5938 Newcombe Ct

ArvadaCO80004
property at 6388 Nelson Ct

$2,940

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,940

Total Monthly Price
$2,940

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

6388 Nelson Ct

ArvadaCO80004
property at 5226 Estes Cir

$3,700

Total Monthly Price1 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,700

Total Monthly Price
$3,700

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Jun 5

5226 Estes Cir

ArvadaCO80002
property at 12153 W 57th Ln

$3,900

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,900

Total Monthly Price
$3,900

4 Bedroom, 3.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

12153 W 57th Ln

ArvadaCO80002
property at 5214 Braun St

$4,900

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$4,900

Total Monthly Price
$4,900

4 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jul 1

5214 Braun St

ArvadaCO80002

Making It Work in the Mile High City: Your Essential Guide to Denver's Living Costs

Planning a move to Denver? See the exact monthly costs for singles and families, along with essential advice on finding affordable rentals and cutting utility bills.

property at 6277 Union St

$3,744

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,599
Required Monthly Fees
$145

Total Monthly Price
$3,744

4 Bedroom, 3 Bath Rentals

Available Now

6277 Union St

ArvadaCO80004

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

Experience Life as a Local: The Insider's Guide to Renting in Denver

Explore Denver with a local! Discover historic neighborhoods like LoDo & Capitol Hill, top attractions, best dining spots, public transit, and fun things to do in the Mile High City.

property at 8108 Ralston Rd

$795 - $1,095

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,095

Total Monthly Price
$1,095

1 Bedroom Rentals

Available Now

8108 Ralston Rd

ArvadaCO80002
property at 8406 W 52nd Ave

$1,200

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,200

Total Monthly Price
$1,200

2 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

8406 W 52nd Ave

ArvadaCO80002
property at 5402 Carr St

$1,550

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,550

Total Monthly Price
$1,550

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Jul 1

5402 Carr St

ArvadaCO80002
property at 5321 W 76th Ave

$1,650

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,650

Total Monthly Price
$1,650

2 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Jun 5

5321 W 76th Ave

ArvadaCO80003
property at 10784 W 63rd Pl

$1,795

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,795

Total Monthly Price
$1,795

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

10784 W 63rd Pl

ArvadaCO80004
property at 6750 Wadsworth Blvd

$1,800

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,800

Total Monthly Price
$1,800

3 Bedroom, 1 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

6750 Wadsworth Blvd

ArvadaCO80003
property at 7720 W 87th Dr

$1,875

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,875

Total Monthly Price
$1,875

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

7720 W 87th Dr

ArvadaCO80005
property at 8756 Chase Dr

$2,016

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,000
Required Monthly Fees
$16

Total Monthly Price
$2,016

2 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

8756 Chase Dr

ArvadaCO80003
property at 9160 W 64th Ave

$2,200

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,200

Total Monthly Price
$2,200

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

9160 W 64th Ave

ArvadaCO80004

The Essential Guide to Denver Neighborhoods for Employees of Lockheed Martin, DIA, and Deloitte

Explore dynamic Denver neighborhoods like Ballpark, Five Points, and East Westminster. Find the perfect apartment with a great lifestyle and easy access to major employers and cultural hubs.

property at 5408 Cody St

$2,245

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,245

Total Monthly Price
$2,245

3 Bedroom, 1 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Jul 5

5408 Cody St

ArvadaCO80002
property at 5406 Cody St

$2,295

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,295

Total Monthly Price
$2,295

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Jun 5

5406 Cody St

ArvadaCO80002
property at 8123 W 51st Pl

$2,300

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,300

Total Monthly Price
$2,300

3 Bedroom Rentals

Available Now

8123 W 51st Pl

ArvadaCO80002
property at 8618 W 62nd Pl

$2,350

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,350

Total Monthly Price
$2,350

2 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

8618 W 62nd Pl

ArvadaCO80004
property at 7998 Chase Cir

$2,350

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,350

Total Monthly Price
$2,350

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

7998 Chase Cir

ArvadaCO80003
property at 8791 Pierce Way

$2,395

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,395

Total Monthly Price
$2,395

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

8791 Pierce Way

ArvadaCO80003
property at 7626 Depew St

$2,400

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,400

Total Monthly Price
$2,400

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

7626 Depew St

ArvadaCO80003
property at 15486 W 64th Ave

$2,445

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,400
Required Monthly Fees
$45

Total Monthly Price
$2,445

2 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

15486 W 64th Ave

ArvadaCO80007
property at 6440 Tennyson St

$2,450

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,450

Total Monthly Price
$2,450

2 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

6440 Tennyson St

ArvadaCO80003
property at 8733 Yukon St

$2,495

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,495

Total Monthly Price
$2,495

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

8733 Yukon St

ArvadaCO80005

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

Arvada, CO Local Guide

Learn the property manager's true secrets to a zero-deduction move-out. Use this step-by-step guide on documentation, cleaning, and lease-reading to reclaim your security deposit.

Read Article
Decorative image

18 Must-Ask Rental Tour Questions That Reveal the Truth about a Property

Tour smarter and choose with confidence. Get the essential 18 questions that reveal the truth about a rental property's maintenance, utilities, and safety.

Read Article
Decorative image

The Student Renter's Ultimate Guide to Picking the Perfect Denver Neighborhood to Rent

Learn About the Best Neighborhoods to Rent Near College Campuses in Denver, CO | Find Denver Off-Campus Student Housing at ApartmentHomeLiving.com