
Apartments for Rent in Arvada, CO (819 Rentals) Page 12 of 17


4445 Jay St

4075 Benton St

4410 Tabor St

Trout Subdivision

4101 Harlan St

3030-40 Harlan St

3744-3750 Vance St

4515-4521 Field St

3481 Benton St

3730 Owens St

4650-4664 Pierce St

3715 Pierce St

3720 Owens St

3335-3353 Benton St

3740-70 Fenton St

2787 Harlan St

3715 Upham St

6095 W 29th Ave

10860-108 W 38th Ave

4563-4569 Everett St

3618 Upham St

3445 Sheridan Blvd

3720-3734 Fenton St

Marshall Manor Apartments

6650-6658 W 46th Pl

4570-4580 Everett Ct

3405 Sheridan Blvd

7780 W 38th Ave

4543-4549 Everett St

6440 W 35th Ave

West 44th

6675 W 29th Ave

3001 Kendall St

3740 Jay St

4515 Flower St

4827 Harlan St

7020 W 44th Ave

6203 W 40th Ave

6755 W 33rd Ave

7801 W 35th Ave

10717 W 38th Ave

Willow Grove

The Ridge at Ward Station

4510 Garrison St

4029 Upham St

4600 Quail St

8070 W 38th Ave

4380 Moore St

Stack at Wheat Ridge
Arvada, CO Local Guide

How much does it cost to rent an apartment in Arvada?
| Bedroom | Average Rent | Cheapest Rent | Highest Rent |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arvada Studio Apartments | $1,551 | $925 | $2,654 |
| Arvada 1 Bedroom Apartments | $1,644 | $600 | $4,765 |
| Arvada 2 Bedroom Apartments | $2,001 | $600 | $8,587 |
| Arvada 3 Bedroom Apartments | $2,519 | $600 | $8,169 |
| Arvada 4 Bedroom Apartments | $3,236 | $1,944 | $3,834 |
Browse Top Apartments in Arvada
Explore Arvada
Frequently Asked Questions about Arvada
How much are Studio apartments in Arvada?
There are currently 173 Studio Apartments in Arvada with rent ranges from $925 to $2,654 with an average price of $1,551.
What is the current price range for One Bedroom Arvada Apartments for rent?
Today's rental pricing for One Bedroom Apartments in Arvada ranges from $600 to $4,765 with an average monthly rent of $1,644.
What does renting a Two Bedroom Apartment in Arvada cost?
The monthly rent prices of Two Bedroom Apartments currently available in Arvada range from $600 to $8,587. Today's average rental price for Two Bedrooms here is $2,001.
How expensive are Arvada Three Bedroom Apartments?
There are currently 108 Three Bedroom Apartments listings available in Arvada on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. The pricing ranges from $600 to $8,169 - averaging $2,519 for the location.
Expert Rental Resources
The rental experts at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provide you with top advice, tools, and tips for understanding the leasing process and finding the perfect rental. Here are a few helpful rental and leasing articles from our experts to guide you on your search.
Helpful Local Expert Guides

The 10 Best Affordable Neighborhoods in Denver, CO
Written by: Marie McGinnis
Denver is a beautiful city with ample opportunities for outdoor recreation and a wide variety of housing options. As your ApartmentHomeLiving.

Your Guide to Picking the Perfect Denver Neighborhood for Student Renters
Written by: Marie McGinnis
Many dream of attending college in Denver. Nothing beats the big-city opportunities with close access to outdoor activities.

The Essential Guide to Denver Neighborhoods for Employees of Lockheed Martin, DIA, and Deloitte
Written by: Marie McGinnis
Denver is a bustling city with a strong economy, numerous outdoor activities, and a robust cultural scene.

Experience Life as a Local: The Insider's Guide to Renting in Denver
Written by: Marie McGinnis
Nothing beats the fresh Colorado air and numerous sunny days. In Denver, nature meets big city living, and there is no shortage of things to do. Hi, I'm Marie, your ApartmentHomeLiving.
Articles, How-To's, and Tips

A Seasoned Property Manager's Step-by-Step Guide to Getting Your Deposit Back
Written by: Lauren Harrington
I’m going to talk with you as a seasoned property manager and friend. So, let’s start with your security deposit. I want you to think about this guide as insider information. You deserve your deposit back.

Expert Solutions for Creating the Perfect Work-From-Home Apartment Layouts
Written by: Lauren Harrington
This article is based on first-hand experience managing apartment communities and helping renters adapt to their spaces after moving in.

What Does “Rent Burdened” Mean? How Much Rent Is Too Much
Written by: Lauren Harrington
This article draws from first-hand renter experiences and recurring financial challenges reported after moving in.

Maximizing Your Refund: Essential Tax Tips for Renters
Written by: Christine Leonard, Esq.
Other than tax professionals, I can’t think of anyone who looks forward to tax season. For everybody else, April is a stressful month to collect information and meet deadlines.