Apartments for Rent in Weld County, CO (518 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Rent Specials
$1,699 - $2,349
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,565 - $2,215
Required Monthly Fees
$134

Total Monthly Price
$1,699 - $2,349
2 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Grand at Riverside

3202 11th AveEvans, CO 80620
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Firestone Junction
Rent Specials
$1,729 - $2,594
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,683 - $2,548
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Firestone Junction

10670 Jake Jabs BlvdFirestone, CO 80504
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Premier at West Park
Rent Specials
$1,539 - $2,434
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,450 - $2,345
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Premier at West Park

3800 Centerplace DrGreeley, CO 80634
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Alora Colliers Hill
Rent Specials
$1,628 - $5,619
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,586 - $5,577
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Alora Colliers Hill

1300 Colliers ParkwayErie, CO 80516
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Lariat
Rent Specials
$1,449 - $1,939
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,380 - $1,870
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Lariat

2405 38th AveGreeley, CO 80634
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Villas at Ridgeline Vista
$2,631 - $2,966
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,560 - $2,895
Required Monthly Fees
$71

Total Monthly Price
$2,631 - $2,966
3 to 4 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Villas at Ridgeline Vista

621 Homestead AvenueBrighton, CO 80601
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Bears Village
Rent Specials
$1,100 - $1,650
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$750 - $1,300
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Bears Village

509 18th StGreeley, CO 80631
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

close
View Me
The Shelby
$1,409 - $1,992
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,299 - $1,882
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Shelby

1100 8th AveGreeley, CO 80631
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

close
View Me
Wildhorse at Tuscany
Rent Specials
$1,311 - $2,373
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,288 - $2,350
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Wildhorse at Tuscany

4620 Tuscany StEvans, CO 80620
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Firestone Meadows Apartments
$1,470 - $2,020
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,450 - $2,000
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$1,470 - $2,020
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Firestone Meadows Apartments

6245 Oak Meadows BlvdFirestone, CO 80504
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Authentix Greeley
Rent Specials
$1,326 - $2,346
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,223 - $2,243
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Authentix Greeley

7109 27th StGreeley, CO 80634
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Springs at Sandstone Ranch
Rent Specials
$1,463 - $2,684
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,362 - $2,583
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Springs at Sandstone Ranch

2051 Zlaten DrLongmont, CO 80504
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Sterling Heights
Rent Specials
$1,171 - $2,615
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,149 - $2,593
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Sterling Heights

2420 W Reservoir RdGreeley, CO 80634
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Avec Greeley
Rent Specials
$1,102 - $1,378
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,069 - $1,345
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Avec Greeley

1722 30th StGreeley, CO 80631
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Country Club West
Rent Specials
$1,141 - $2,399
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,095 - $2,353
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Country Club West

1001 50th AveGreeley, CO 80634
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
The Pointe Apartments
$1,500 - $1,850
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,450 - $1,800
Required Monthly Fees
$50

Total Monthly Price
$1,500 - $1,850
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 16

The Pointe Apartments

855 Maplebrook DrWindsor, CO 80550
Affordability
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Trails at Sheep Draw
$1,205 - $2,130
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,175 - $2,100
Required Monthly Fees
$30

Total Monthly Price
$1,205 - $2,130
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Trails at Sheep Draw

1111 86th AveGreeley, CO 80634
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Ledge Rock Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,574 - $1,899
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,540 - $1,865
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Ledge Rock Apartments

4155 Carson LnJohnstown, CO 80534
Luxury
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free

Frequently Asked Questions about Weld County

How much are Studio apartments in Weld County?

There are currently 185 Studio Apartments in Weld County with rent ranges from $750 to $1,862 with an average price of $1,253.

What is the current price range for One Bedroom Weld County Apartments for rent?

Today's rental pricing for One Bedroom Apartments in Weld County ranges from $795 to $2,832 with an average monthly rent of $1,481.

What does renting a Two Bedroom Apartment in Weld County cost?

The monthly rent prices of Two Bedroom Apartments currently available in Weld County range from $950 to $4,000. Today's average rental price for Two Bedrooms here is $1,785.

How expensive are Weld County Three Bedroom Apartments?

There are currently 131 Three Bedroom Apartments listings available in Weld County on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. The pricing ranges from $1,200 to $3,928 - averaging $2,239 for the location.

Expert Rental Resources