Apartments for Rent in Augusta County, VA Under $1,500 (37 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Ridgecrest
$1,400 - $1,595
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,400 - $1,595

Total Monthly Price
$1,400 - $1,595
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Ridgecrest

73 Holly LnVerona, VA 24482
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Summercrest Apartments
$1,275 - $1,425
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,275 - $1,425

Total Monthly Price
$1,275 - $1,425
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Summercrest Apartments

86 Summercrest AveWaynesboro, VA 22980
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Belmont Terrace
$1,200 - $1,575
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,200 - $1,575

Total Monthly Price
$1,200 - $1,575
1 to 4 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Belmont Terrace

1500 N Coalter StStaunton, VA 24401
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Hillcrest
$1,295 - $1,425
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,295 - $1,425

Total Monthly Price
$1,295 - $1,425
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Hillcrest

2200 Orange StStaunton, VA 24401
  • Verified
close
View Me
Augusta Farms
$1,310 - $1,605
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,305 - $1,600
Required Monthly Fees
$5

Total Monthly Price
$1,310 - $1,605
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Augusta Farms

22 Farmside StWaynesboro, VA 22980
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Landings at Weyers Cave
$969 - $1,107
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$969 - $1,107

Total Monthly Price
$969 - $1,107
2 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Landings at Weyers Cave

20 Landings DrWeyers Cave, VA 24486
Rent Specials
$935 - $1,075
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$935 - $1,075

Total Monthly Price
$935 - $1,075
2 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Waterford Village

61 Waterford LoopStaunton, VA 24401
Cost Per Sq.Ft.
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

close
View Me
Middlebrook Trace
$1,015 - $1,120
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,015 - $1,120

Total Monthly Price
$1,015 - $1,120
2 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Middlebrook Trace

601 Moore StStaunton, VA 24401
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • Low Income
property at 38 Rosette Ln

$1,450

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price