Pet Friendly Homes for Rent in City Center North Neighborhood of Aurora, CO (51 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done

Homes for rent in the City Center North area of Aurora that love your dogs or cats as much as you do!

property at 16633 E Virginia Ave

$3,200

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,200

Total Monthly Price
$3,200

4 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

property at 61 S Sable Blvd

$1,250

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,250

Total Monthly Price
$1,250

Studio, 1 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

61 S Sable Blvd, Unit C15, Unit C15

61 S Sable Blvd
AuroraCO80012
property at 1181 Newark St

$2,695

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,695

Total Monthly Price
$2,695

3 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

1181 Newark St

AuroraCO80010
property at 188 Paris Cir

$2,750

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,750

Total Monthly Price
$2,750

4 Bedroom, 3 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

188 Paris Cir

AuroraCO80011

Understanding Amenity Fees: Know Where You Might Be Able to Save Money

What are amenity fees and are they optional? This guide breaks down everything you need to know about apartment amenity fees, including when you can opt out and how you might be able to lower your rent.

property at 1530 S Salida Way

$3,140

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,995
Required Monthly Fees
$145

Total Monthly Price
$3,140

4 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

1530 S Salida Way

AuroraCO80017
property at 14522 E 13th Ave

$2,143

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,095
Required Monthly Fees
$48

Total Monthly Price
$2,143

2 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

14522 E 13th Ave

AuroraCO80011
property at 14522 E 13th Ave

$2,143

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,095
Required Monthly Fees
$48

Total Monthly Price
$2,143

2 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

14522 E 13th Ave

AuroraCO80011
property at 12825 E Virginia Pl

$3,040

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,895
Required Monthly Fees
$145

Total Monthly Price
$3,040

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

12825 E Virginia Pl

AuroraCO80012

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

property at 12825 E Virginia Pl

$3,040

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,895
Required Monthly Fees
$145

Total Monthly Price
$3,040

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

12825 E Virginia Pl

AuroraCO80012
property at 16533 E Wyoming Dr

$2,915

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,770
Required Monthly Fees
$145

Total Monthly Price
$2,915

4 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

16533 E Wyoming Dr

AuroraCO80017
property at 16533 E Wyoming Dr

$2,915

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,770
Required Monthly Fees
$145

Total Monthly Price
$2,915

4 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

16533 E Wyoming Dr

AuroraCO80017
property at 1299 Mobile St

$2,816

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,759
Required Monthly Fees
$57

Total Monthly Price
$2,816

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

1299 Mobile St

AuroraCO80011

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

property at 14561 E Ford Pl

$1,050

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,050

Total Monthly Price
$1,050

Studio, 1 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

14561 E Ford Pl

AuroraCO80012
property at 14652 E 2nd Ave

$1,295

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,295

Total Monthly Price
$1,295

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

14652 E 2nd Ave

AuroraCO80011
property at 14896 E 2nd Ave

$1,350

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,350

Total Monthly Price
$1,350

2 Bedroom Rentals

Available Now

14896 E 2nd Ave

AuroraCO80011
property at 932 S Dearborn Way

$1,350

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,350

Total Monthly Price
$1,350

1 Bedroom Rentals

Available Now

932 S Dearborn Way

AuroraCO80012
property at 17050 E Ford Dr

$1,400

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,400

Total Monthly Price
$1,400

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

17050 E Ford Dr

AuroraCO80017
property at 14500 E 2nd Ave

$1,400

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,400

Total Monthly Price
$1,400

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

14500 E 2nd Ave