Pet Friendly Homes for Rent in Utah Park Neighborhood of Aurora, CO (62 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done

Homes for rent in the Utah Park area of Aurora that love your dogs or cats as much as you do!

property at 61 S Sable Blvd

$1,250

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,250

Total Monthly Price
$1,250

Studio, 1 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

61 S Sable Blvd, Unit C15, Unit C15

61 S Sable Blvd
AuroraCO80012
property at 91 Lansing St

$2,500

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,500

Total Monthly Price
$2,500

4 Bedroom, 2 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

91 Lansing St

AuroraCO80010
property at 14871 E Asbury Ave

$3,500

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,500

Total Monthly Price
$3,500

4 Bedroom, 3.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 1

14871 E Asbury Ave

AuroraCO80014
property at 1019 S Newark St

$2,506

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,449
Required Monthly Fees
$57

Total Monthly Price
$2,506

3 Bedroom, 1 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 25

1019 S Newark St, Unit 13105

1019 S Newark St
AuroraCO80012
property at 1006 S Macon St

$2,540

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,395
Required Monthly Fees
$145

Total Monthly Price
$2,540

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Rentals

Available Now

1006 S Macon St

AuroraCO80012
property at 2125 S Elkhart St

$3,040

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,895
Required Monthly Fees
$145

Total Monthly Price
$3,040

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

2125 S Elkhart St

AuroraCO80014

Understanding Amenity Fees: Know Where You Might Be Able to Save Money

What are amenity fees and are they optional? This guide breaks down everything you need to know about apartment amenity fees, including when you can opt out and how you might be able to lower your rent.

property at 10001 E Evans Ave

$1,943

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,895
Required Monthly Fees
$48

Total Monthly Price
$1,943

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Rentals

Available Now

10001 E Evans Ave

AuroraCO80247
property at 12825 E Virginia Pl

$3,040

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,895
Required Monthly Fees
$145

Total Monthly Price
$3,040

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

12825 E Virginia Pl

AuroraCO80012
property at 12825 E Virginia Pl

$3,040

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,895
Required Monthly Fees
$145

Total Monthly Price
$3,040

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

12825 E Virginia Pl

AuroraCO80012

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

property at 1641 S Oswego St

$3,556

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,499
Required Monthly Fees
$57

Total Monthly Price
$3,556

5 Bedroom, 3 Bath Rentals

Available Now

1641 S Oswego St

AuroraCO80012
property at 14404 E Colorado Dr

$1,250

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,250

Total Monthly Price
$1,250

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

14404 E Colorado Dr

AuroraCO80012

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

property at 932 S Dearborn Way

$1,350

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,350

Total Monthly Price
$1,350

1 Bedroom Rentals

Available Now

932 S Dearborn Way

AuroraCO80012
property at 9901 E Evans Ave

$1,595

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,595

Total Monthly Price
$1,595

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available May 20

9901 E Evans Ave

AuroraCO80247
property at 13488 E Asbury Dr

$1,600

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,600

Total Monthly Price
$1,600

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

13488 E Asbury Dr

AuroraCO80014
property at 3012 S Ursula Cir

$1,700

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,700

Total Monthly Price
$1,700

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

3012 S Ursula Cir

AuroraCO80014
property at 9961 E Idaho Cir

$1,750

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,750

Total Monthly Price
$1,750

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Condo for Rent