Pet Friendly Homes for Rent in the 80016 ZIP Code of Aurora, CO (97 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done

Homes for rent in the 80016 ZIP Code area of Aurora that love your dogs or cats as much as you do!

property at 24881 E Euclid Pl

$3,926

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,869
Required Monthly Fees
$57

Total Monthly Price
$3,926

5 Bedroom, 3 Bath Rentals

Available Now

24881 E Euclid Pl

AuroraCO80016
property at 16108 E Geddes Dr

$2,500

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,500

Total Monthly Price
$2,500

2 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jul 1

16108 E Geddes Dr

AuroraCO80016

Understanding Amenity Fees: Know Where You Might Be Able to Save Money

What are amenity fees and are they optional? This guide breaks down everything you need to know about apartment amenity fees, including when you can opt out and how you might be able to lower your rent.

property at 16045 E Geddes Ln

$2,650

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,650

Total Monthly Price
$2,650

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

16045 E Geddes Ln

AuroraCO80016
property at 23588 E Ida Dr

$2,650

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,650

Total Monthly Price
$2,650

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

23588 E Ida Dr

AuroraCO80016
property at 23728 E Ida Dr

$3,000

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,000

Total Monthly Price
$3,000

2 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

23728 E Ida Dr

AuroraCO80016
property at 4848 S Elk Ct

$3,200

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,200

Total Monthly Price
$3,200

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 1

4848 S Elk Ct

AuroraCO80016
property at 4760 S Flat Rock Ct

$3,200

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,200

Total Monthly Price
$3,200

4 Bedroom, 3.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

4760 S Flat Rock Ct

AuroraCO80016
property at 26504 E Links Pl

$3,600

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,600

Total Monthly Price
$3,600

5 Bedroom, 3.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 7

26504 E Links Pl

AuroraCO80016
property at 7740 S Cherokee Trail

$3,600

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,600

Total Monthly Price
$3,600

4 Bedroom, 3.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

7740 S Cherokee Trail

CentennialCO80016
property at 6644 S Kellerman Way

$3,700

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,700

Total Monthly Price
$3,700

4 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

property at 5069 S Ukraine St

$4,150

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$4,150

Total Monthly Price
$4,150

5 Bedroom, 3.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Aug 1

5069 S Ukraine St

AuroraCO80016
property at 6250 S Newbern Way

$4,600

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$4,600

Total Monthly Price
$4,600

6 Bedroom, 3.25 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

6250 S Newbern Way

AuroraCO80016

Making It Work in the Mile High City: Your Essential Guide to Denver's Living Costs

Planning a move to Denver? See the exact monthly costs for singles and families, along with essential advice on finding affordable rentals and cutting utility bills.

property at 6554 S Sedalia St

$5,900

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$5,900

Total Monthly Price
$5,900

4 Bedroom, 4.25 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

6554 S Sedalia St

AuroraCO80016
property at 21037 E Nichols Pkwy

$8,000

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$8,000

Total Monthly Price
$8,000

4 Bedroom, 2.75 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

property at 16866 E Peakview Ave

$4,700

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$4,700

Total Monthly Price
$4,700

6 Bedroom, 4.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

property at 6333 S Sicily Way

$4,500

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$4,500

Total Monthly Price
$4,500

4 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

6333 S Sicily Way

AuroraCO80016
property at 4571 S Hannibal St

$2,100

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,100

Total Monthly Price
$2,100

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

4571 S Hannibal St, Unit 28, Unit 28

4571 S Hannibal St
AuroraCO80015
property at 22890 E Chenango Ave

$4,395

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$4,395

Total Monthly Price
$4,395

5 Bedroom, 5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 27

property at 4227 S Richfield Way

$1,200

Total Monthly Price9 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,200

Total Monthly Price
$1,200

Studio, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

Experience Life as a Local: The Insider's Guide to Renting in Denver

Explore Denver with a local! Discover historic neighborhoods like LoDo & Capitol Hill, top attractions, best dining spots, public transit, and fun things to do in the Mile High City.

property at 4588 S Fairplay St

$2,850

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,850

Total Monthly Price
$2,850

4 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 1

4588 S Fairplay St

AuroraCO80015
property at 4170 S Fraser Cir

$2,000

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,000

Total Monthly Price
$2,000

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

4170 S Fraser Cir, Unit A, Unit A

4170 S Fraser Cir
AuroraCO80014
property at 14925 E Belleview Dr

$2,995

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,995

Total Monthly Price
$2,995

3 Bedroom, 3.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

property at 14532 E Radcliff Dr

$3,900

Total Monthly Price3 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,900

Total Monthly Price
$3,900

3 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

14532 E Radcliff Dr

AuroraCO80015
property at 5558 S Ireland Way

$3,170

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,025
Required Monthly Fees
$145

Total Monthly Price
$3,170

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

5558 S Ireland Way

CentennialCO80015
property at 16890 Blue Mist Cir

$3,246

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,189
Required Monthly Fees
$57

Total Monthly Price
$3,246

5 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 19

16890 Blue Mist Cir

ParkerCO80134

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

property at 5004 S Richfield Cir

$2,940

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,795
Required Monthly Fees
$145

Total Monthly Price
$2,940

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

property at 4861 S Dunkirk Way

$3,165

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,020
Required Monthly Fees
$145

Total Monthly Price
$3,165

4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

4861 S Dunkirk Way

CentennialCO80015
property at 4861 S Dunkirk Way

$3,165

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,020
Required Monthly Fees
$145

Total Monthly Price
$3,165

4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

4861 S Dunkirk Way

CentennialCO80015
property at 5772 S Netherland St

$2,976

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,919
Required Monthly Fees
$57

Total Monthly Price
$2,976

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

5772 S Netherland St

CentennialCO80015

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

Frequently Asked Questions about the 80016 ZIP Code

How much are larger Three and Four Bedroom Rentals in 80016?

For those who are looking for larger living arrangements, Three Bedroom Apartments in 80016 range from $750 to $10,504, while Three Bedroom Homes, Condos, and Townhomes for rent range from $1,336 to $10,504. Four Bedroom Single-Family rentals are also available starting from $2,850 and Four Bedroom Apartments start at $2,032.

Expert Rental Resources

Helpful Local Expert Guides

decorative image for The 10 Best Affordable Neighborhoods in Denver, CO article

The 10 Best Affordable Neighborhoods in Denver, CO

Written by: Marie McGinnis

Denver is a beautiful city with ample opportunities for outdoor recreation and a wide variety of housing options. As your ApartmentHomeLiving.

decorative image for Your Guide to Picking the Perfect Denver Neighborhood for Student Renters article

Your Guide to Picking the Perfect Denver Neighborhood for Student Renters