
Luxury Apartments for Rent in Beaver County, PA (10 Rentals)
The most luxurious Apartments in Beaver County with high-end amenities, features, and finishes.


Bridgewater Crossing

Freedom Crossing Apartments

Pineloch Estates Apartments

Roman Estates
Renters Insurance 101: What It Is, What It Covers, and Why You Need It
From theft to fire to water damage, the unexpected can happen to any renter. Discover why renters insurance is one of the smartest and most affordable investments you can make as a tenant.

153 Kathleen Dr

Barclay Estates

The Hamptons at Danbury Farms

Caymus Estates Apartments

Darlington Court Apartments
How I Find the Perfect Rental for My Clients: A Real Estate Pro's Guide
Finding the right apartment starts with three things: location, cost, and amenities. Get the insider perspective from a real estate professional on how to nail all three.
Beaver County, PA Local Guide

How much does it cost to rent an apartment in Beaver County?
| Bedroom | Average Rent | Cheapest Rent | Highest Rent |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beaver County Studio Apartments | $812 | $600 | $1,200 |
| Beaver County 1 Bedroom Apartments | $976 | $575 | $1,675 |
| Beaver County 2 Bedroom Apartments | $1,312 | $825 | $2,325 |
| Beaver County 3 Bedroom Apartments | $1,752 | $1,000 | $2,625 |
| Beaver County 4 Bedroom Apartments | $1,891 | $1,475 | $2,295 |
Browse Apartments in Beaver County
See all Apartments in BeaverExplore Beaver County
Frequently Asked Questions about Beaver County
How much are Studio apartments in Beaver County?
There are currently 29 Studio Apartments in Beaver County with rent ranges from $600 to $1,200 with an average price of $812.
What is the current price range for One Bedroom Beaver County Apartments for rent?
Today's rental pricing for One Bedroom Apartments in Beaver County ranges from $575 to $1,675 with an average monthly rent of $976.
What does renting a Two Bedroom Apartment in Beaver County cost?
The monthly rent prices of Two Bedroom Apartments currently available in Beaver County range from $825 to $2,325. Today's average rental price for Two Bedrooms here is $1,312.
How expensive are Beaver County Three Bedroom Apartments?
There are currently 50 Three Bedroom Apartments listings available in Beaver County on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. The pricing ranges from $1,000 to $2,625 - averaging $1,752 for the location.
Expert Rental Resources
The rental experts at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provide you with top advice, tools, and tips for understanding the leasing process and finding the perfect rental. Here are a few helpful rental and leasing articles from our experts to guide you on your search.
Articles, How-To's, and Tips

Practical Tips for Renters: How to Identify a Great Rental and Avoid Red Flags
Written by: Robin Stewart
Renters want to find a great apartment, the right place for them, one that checks all the boxes of location, rental cost, amenities, safety, and more.

First Apartment Regrets: Real Renters Share What They'd Do Differently
Written by: Robin Stewart
Hindsight is 20/20. Live and Learn. With age comes wisdom. We’re familiar with all those expressions, and all of them apply to lessons first-time renters learn.

Renters Insurance 101: What It Is, What It Covers, and Why You Need It
Written by: Robin Stewart
Insurance seems to be a part of life. In some states, having insurance is the law, as is the case for automobile insurance. Renters are no exception.

Apartment Occupancy Rates: Renter Attraction vs Renter Retention
Written by: Robin Stewart
There’s a tenet in marketing about client or customer attraction and retention. Studies and data have consistently shown it costs less to keep a current customer than to attract a new one.