
Apartments for Rent in Beaver County, PA Under $2,000 (67 Rentals)


Total Monthly Price
Hymann Heights Apartments

Bridgewater Crossing

Freedom Crossing Apartments

Rosemary Lane Townhomes

Eagles Landing Apartments

Sylvan Ridge Apartments

Beaver Creek Village Apartments

Mayfield Village

Virginia Junction
Renters Insurance 101: What It Is, What It Covers, and Why You Need It
From theft to fire to water damage, the unexpected can happen to any renter. Discover why renters insurance is one of the smartest and most affordable investments you can make as a tenant.

Colonial Oaks Apartments

Pineloch Estates Apartments

Chippewa Village

Brodhead North

Blackhawk Commons Apartments

Rivertown Apartments

Riverview Apartments

Roman Estates

Jennie Gardens Apartments

York Square
How I Find the Perfect Rental for My Clients: A Real Estate Pro's Guide
Finding the right apartment starts with three things: location, cost, and amenities. Get the insider perspective from a real estate professional on how to nail all three.

Total Monthly Price
277 Dravo Ave, Unit Apartment 2

Total Monthly Price
917 9th Ave, Unit 1st Floor

Total Monthly Price
230 Beaver Ave, Unit 3

Total Monthly Price
413 Merchant St, Unit 2nd Floor Left

Total Monthly Price
1414 7th Ave, Unit 1

Total Monthly Price
830 14th St, Unit Apartment 1

Total Monthly Price
2236 Brodhead Rd, Unit Apartment 2

Total Monthly Price
1111 Lenz Ave, Unit 2nd Floor Right

Total Monthly Price
1149 Merchant St

436 Chapel Dr, Unit 1
The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour
Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

269 Wilson Ave, Unit 8

419-419 10th St, Unit 419

538 Midland Ave

470 Market St

735 Athalia St

427 Adams St

3302 46th St

1626 Davidson St

219 13th St

946 Beaver Rd
Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs
Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

457 State Ave

282 Jackson St

2417 Mill St

802 12th St

2210 7th Ave

1613 3rd St

1700 5th Ave

250 Virginia Ave

450 Market St

3141 30th St
Beaver County, PA Local Guide

How much does it cost to rent an apartment in Beaver County?
| Bedroom | Average Rent | Cheapest Rent | Highest Rent |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beaver County Studio Apartments | $812 | $600 | $1,200 |
| Beaver County 1 Bedroom Apartments | $976 | $575 | $1,675 |
| Beaver County 2 Bedroom Apartments | $1,312 | $825 | $2,325 |
| Beaver County 3 Bedroom Apartments | $1,752 | $1,000 | $2,625 |
| Beaver County 4 Bedroom Apartments | $1,891 | $1,475 | $2,295 |
Browse Apartments in Beaver County
See all Apartments in BeaverExplore Beaver County
Frequently Asked Questions about Beaver County
How much are Studio apartments in Beaver County?
There are currently 29 Studio Apartments in Beaver County with rent ranges from $600 to $1,200 with an average price of $812.
What is the current price range for One Bedroom Beaver County Apartments for rent?
Today's rental pricing for One Bedroom Apartments in Beaver County ranges from $575 to $1,675 with an average monthly rent of $976.
What does renting a Two Bedroom Apartment in Beaver County cost?
The monthly rent prices of Two Bedroom Apartments currently available in Beaver County range from $825 to $2,325. Today's average rental price for Two Bedrooms here is $1,312.
How expensive are Beaver County Three Bedroom Apartments?
There are currently 50 Three Bedroom Apartments listings available in Beaver County on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. The pricing ranges from $1,000 to $2,625 - averaging $1,752 for the location.
Expert Rental Resources
The rental experts at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provide you with top advice, tools, and tips for understanding the leasing process and finding the perfect rental. Here are a few helpful rental and leasing articles from our experts to guide you on your search.
Articles, How-To's, and Tips

Practical Tips for Renters: How to Identify a Great Rental and Avoid Red Flags
Written by: Robin Stewart
Renters want to find a great apartment, the right place for them, one that checks all the boxes of location, rental cost, amenities, safety, and more.

First Apartment Regrets: Real Renters Share What They'd Do Differently
Written by: Robin Stewart
Hindsight is 20/20. Live and Learn. With age comes wisdom. We’re familiar with all those expressions, and all of them apply to lessons first-time renters learn.

Renters Insurance 101: What It Is, What It Covers, and Why You Need It
Written by: Robin Stewart
Insurance seems to be a part of life. In some states, having insurance is the law, as is the case for automobile insurance. Renters are no exception.

Apartment Occupancy Rates: Renter Attraction vs Renter Retention
Written by: Robin Stewart
There’s a tenet in marketing about client or customer attraction and retention. Studies and data have consistently shown it costs less to keep a current customer than to attract a new one.