
Apartments for Rent in Bellflower, CA (1,358 Rentals) Page 19 of 28


8127 Imperial Hwy

Tennis View Apartments

8130 Stewart

7810 Stewart & Gray Rd

Casa Bonita Apartments

8731 5th St

11661 Coldbrook Ave

9351 Washburn Rd

7951 Stewart and Gray Rd

11701 Bellflower Blvd

8850 Dalen St

12352-12354 Dunrobin Ave

8351-8357 Gardendale St

Villa La Jolla

9301 Elm Vista Dr

Villa Maria

12408 Lakewood Blvd

11620 Coldbrook Ave

11118 Newville Ave

11654 Bellflower Blvd

8012-8016 Priscilla Ave

8543 Luxor St

11102 Newville Ave

11736 Coldbrook Ave

12505 Clark Ave

8525 Imperial Hwy

9217 Stewart And Gray Rd

11706 Bellflower

8012 Duesler Ln

12517 Old River School Rd

9148 Stewart And Gray Rd

8516-8524 Stewart And Gray Rd

Continental 300

11746 Coldbrook Ave

8111 Stewart and Gray Rd

8128-8130 Stewart And Gray Rd

9302 Elm Vista Dr

8403-8409 Fontana St

12455-12463 Rose Ave

12048-12054 Bellflower Blvd

Jasmine Towmhomes

11614 Coldbrook Ave

11719 Coldbrook Ave

8109-8113 Cole St

8332 Alameda St

Colonial Arms

8603 Imperial Hwy

Eastwood Apartments

11745 Coldbrook Ave
Bellflower, CA Local Guide

How much does it cost to rent an apartment in Bellflower?
| Bedroom | Average Rent | Cheapest Rent | Highest Rent |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bellflower Studio Apartments | $1,734 | $1,395 | $2,015 |
| Bellflower 1 Bedroom Apartments | $2,065 | $1,549 | $3,130 |
| Bellflower 2 Bedroom Apartments | $2,623 | $1,875 | $3,890 |
| Bellflower 3 Bedroom Apartments | $3,216 | $2,640 | $3,995 |
Browse Top Apartments in Bellflower
Explore Bellflower
Frequently Asked Questions about Bellflower
How much are Studio apartments in Bellflower?
There are currently 370 Studio Apartments in Bellflower with rent ranges from $1,395 to $2,015 with an average price of $1,734.
What is the current price range for One Bedroom Bellflower Apartments for rent?
Today's rental pricing for One Bedroom Apartments in Bellflower ranges from $1,549 to $3,130 with an average monthly rent of $2,065.
What does renting a Two Bedroom Apartment in Bellflower cost?
The monthly rent prices of Two Bedroom Apartments currently available in Bellflower range from $1,875 to $3,890. Today's average rental price for Two Bedrooms here is $2,623.
How expensive are Bellflower Three Bedroom Apartments?
There are currently 311 Three Bedroom Apartments listings available in Bellflower on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. The pricing ranges from $2,640 to $3,995 - averaging $3,216 for the location.
Expert Rental Resources
The rental experts at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provide you with top advice, tools, and tips for understanding the leasing process and finding the perfect rental. Here are a few helpful rental and leasing articles from our experts to guide you on your search.
Helpful Local Expert Guides

The 10 Best Affordable Neighborhoods in Los Angeles, CA
Written by: Rachel Presser
Los Angeles is a vast and vibrant city where modernity meets more than a century of fascinating history, in addition to being a global bastion for the entertainment industry and the arts.

A Local Expert's Top Neighborhood Guide for Renters While Attending Major Colleges and Universities in Los Angeles
Written by: Rachel Presser
When most people think of collegiate destination cities, Boston and New York often come to mind in addition to smaller college towns.

More Than Just Hollywood: A Local Experts Deep Dive into LA Living
Written by: Rachel Presser
Hi from LA! I’m Rachel, your ApartmentHomeLiving.com Local Expert for Los Angeles, CA.

The LA Price Check: Separating Cost of Living Myth from Reality
Written by: Rachel Presser
Hi from LA! I’m Rachel, your ApartmentHomeLiving.com Local Expert for Los Angeles, CA.
Articles, How-To's, and Tips

A Seasoned Property Manager's Step-by-Step Guide to Getting Your Deposit Back
Written by: Lauren Harrington
I’m going to talk with you as a seasoned property manager and friend. So, let’s start with your security deposit. I want you to think about this guide as insider information. You deserve your deposit back.

Expert Solutions for Creating the Perfect Work-From-Home Apartment Layouts
Written by: Lauren Harrington
This article is based on first-hand experience managing apartment communities and helping renters adapt to their spaces after moving in.

What Does “Rent Burdened” Mean? How Much Rent Is Too Much
Written by: Lauren Harrington
This article draws from first-hand renter experiences and recurring financial challenges reported after moving in.

Maximizing Your Refund: Essential Tax Tips for Renters
Written by: Christine Leonard, Esq.
Other than tax professionals, I can’t think of anyone who looks forward to tax season. For everybody else, April is a stressful month to collect information and meet deadlines.