
Studio Apartments for Rent in the Rodeo Drive Neighborhood of Beverly Hills, CA (529 Rentals)


Maple Drive Apartments

141 S Elm Dr

Total Monthly Price
151 S Crescent Dr, Unit 1

Total Monthly Price
145 S Crescent Dr, Unit 0

Total Monthly Price
147 S Crescent Dr, Unit 1

Total Monthly Price
132 S Crescent Dr

Total Monthly Price
232 N La Peer Dr

341 S Maple Dr

133 Crescent Dr
Los Angeles's Best Affordable Neighborhoods
Learn about Los Angeles and the best places to live with original content written by our Los Angeles, CA Local Expert Rachel Presser

Burton Way Apartments

139 S Bedford Dr

8930 Burton Way

232 N Almont Dr

153 S Maple Dr

Beverly Oakhurst Apartments

151 S Maple Dr

137 S Elm Dr

447-449 1/2 S Maple Dr

252 S Rexford Dr
Practical Tips for Renters: How to Identify a Great Rental and Avoid Red Flags
Looking for the perfect new rental? Learn great ways to spot the perfect apartment for you, identify common red flags, and avoid rental issues and scams with these expert provided actionable tips.

9920 Robbins Dr

327 N Swall Dr

9948 Robbins Dr

454 S Rexford Dr

9961-9985 Robbins Dr

133 S Reeves Dr

428 S Palm Dr

454 S Oakhurst Dr

144 S Palm Dr

Reeves Partners LLC
Renters Insurance 101: What It Is, What It Covers, and Why You Need It
From theft to fire to water damage, the unexpected can happen to any renter. Discover why renters insurance is one of the smartest and most affordable investments you can make as a tenant.

9594 W Olympic Blvd

9949 Robbins Dr

133 S Palm Dr

236-238 S Rexford Dr

121 S Crescent Dr

340 S Spalding Dr

149 S Roxbury Dr

348 S Rexford Dr

149 S Peck Dr

Villa Canon
How I Find the Perfect Rental for My Clients: A Real Estate Pro's Guide
Finding the right apartment starts with three things: location, cost, and amenities. Get the insider perspective from a real estate professional on how to nail all three.

9297 Burton Way

405 N Palm Dr

225 S Elm Dr

327 N Lapeer Dr

317 S Elm Dr

149 S Reeves Dr

216 S Spalding Dr

144 N La Peer Dr

9517 W Olympic Blvd

9915 Robbins Dr
Genius Ideas and Studio Layout Tips That Maximize Every Square Inch
Transform your studio apartment layout and maximize storage. Get proven ideas from a 20-year property expert to make any small space stylish and functional.
Rodeo Drive, Beverly Hills, CA Local Guide

How much does it cost to rent an apartment in Rodeo Drive?
| Bedroom | Average Rent | Cheapest Rent | Highest Rent |
|---|---|---|---|
Rodeo Drive Studio Apartments | $2,334 | $1,850 | $3,500 |
| Rodeo Drive 1 Bedroom Apartments | $3,819 | $1,895 | $10,000+ |
| Rodeo Drive 2 Bedroom Apartments | $6,835 | $2,798 | $10,000+ |
| Rodeo Drive 3 Bedroom Apartments | $12,638 | $4,895 | $10,000+ |
Browse Apartments in this Neighborhood
There are currently 529 rentals with your search options within a 1 mile radius of the Rodeo Drive Neighborhood of Beverly Hills, CA.
See all Apartments in Beverly HillsExplore Beverly Hills
Largest Available Rodeo Drive Studio Apartments
The largest available Studio apartment unit in the Rodeo Drive area of Los Angeles, CA is found at Maple Dr Apartments and is listed at 500 square feet priced from $2,650. Here is today’s list of the largest available 2 Bedroom units in the area:
| Apartment Listing | Model Name | Square Footage | Priced From |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maple Dr Apartments | 0BR/1.0BA | 500 Sq Ft | $2,650 |
| 141 S Elm Dr | 494 Sq Ft | $2,300 | |
| Don Carlos Apartments | Studio | 462 Sq Ft | $2,295 |
Cheapest Available Rodeo Drive Studio Apartments
Currently the lowest priced Studio apartment unit Rodeo Drive of Los Angeles, CA is the Studio Model starting from $2,295 at Don Carlos Apartments. The average price for all Studio apartments in Rodeo Drive is currently $2,334. Here is today’s list of the cheapest available Studio options in the area:
| Apartment Listing | Model Name | Priced From |
|---|---|---|
| Don Carlos Apartments | Studio | $2,295 |
| Wetherly Townhouse | 0BR/1.0BA | $2,295 |
| Maple Dr Apartments | 0BR/1.0BA | $2,650 |
Frequently Asked Questions about Studio Rodeo Drive Apartments
What is the Cheapest apartment in Rodeo Drive with Studio?
Currently the most affordable Studio in Rodeo Drive is at Don Carlos Apartments listed at $2,295.
How much is the average rent for a Studio Rodeo Drive Apartment?
The average rent for a Studio Apartment in Rodeo Drive is $2,334.
What is the largest available Studio Rodeo Drive Apartment for rent?
Today's apartment with the most square footage in Rodeo Drive is a 500 square feet unit starting from $2,650 at Maple Dr Apartments.
What is the average size for Rodeo Drive Studio Apartments for rent?
The average size for a Studio rental in Rodeo Drive is currently 450 sq ft.
Expert Rental Resources
The rental experts at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provide you with top advice, tools, and tips for understanding the leasing process and finding the perfect rental. Here are a few helpful rental and leasing articles from our experts to guide you on your search.
Helpful Local Expert Guides

LA Alternatives: Find the Perfect Commuter City for Renting in the Los Angeles Metro Area
Written by: Rachel Presser
Hi from LA! I’m Rachel, your ApartmentHomeLiving.com Local Expert for Los Angeles, CA.

Los Angeles Essential Guide: Finding Rentals Near LAs Biggest Job Hubs
Written by: Rachel Presser
Los Angeles is best known as an industry town.

The LA Price Check: Separating Cost of Living Myth from Reality
Written by: Rachel Presser
Hi from LA! I’m Rachel, your ApartmentHomeLiving.com Local Expert for Los Angeles, CA.

More Than Just Hollywood: A Local Expert's Deep Dive into LA Living
Written by: Rachel Presser
Hi from LA! I’m Rachel, your ApartmentHomeLiving.com Local Expert for Los Angeles, CA.
Articles, How-To's, and Tips

Practical Tips for Renters: How to Identify a Great Rental and Avoid Red Flags
Written by: Robin Stewart
Renters want to find a great apartment, the right place for them, one that checks all the boxes of location, rental cost, amenities, safety, and more.

First Apartment Regrets: Real Renters Share What They'd Do Differently
Written by: Robin Stewart
Hindsight is 20/20. Live and Learn. With age comes wisdom. We’re familiar with all those expressions, and all of them apply to lessons first-time renters learn.

Renters Insurance 101: What It Is, What It Covers, and Why You Need It
Written by: Robin Stewart
Insurance seems to be a part of life. In some states, having insurance is the law, as is the case for automobile insurance. Renters are no exception.

Apartment Occupancy Rates: Renter Attraction vs Renter Retention
Written by: Robin Stewart
There’s a tenet in marketing about client or customer attraction and retention. Studies and data have consistently shown it costs less to keep a current customer than to attract a new one.