
Apartments for Rent in Beverly, MA (519 Rentals) Page 4 of 11


80 Cabot

5 Pleasant

Tuck Point Condominiums

The Essex

Marblehead Highlands

Colonial Gardens Gracious Retirement Living

614 Cabot St

Gateway Condominiums

Cherry Hill at Beverly

478 Rantoul St

3 Charles St

23 Washington St

12 May St

2 Vestry Ter

24 Washington St

461 Rantoul St

32 Dane St

Federal Street Condominiums

119 Rantoul St

197 Cabot St

15 Ives

309-321 Rantoul St

38 Enon St

12 Pond St

53-57 Hale St

25 Atlantic Ave

29 Washington St

23 Cox Ct

7 Highland Ave

91-93 Cabot St

9 Mill St

398-400 Rantoul St

22 Grant St

48 Pleasant St

21 Whitney Ave

12 Highland Ave

10 Ropes St

36 Wallis St

33 Elliott St

19 Mill St

Elliott Landing by Cummings

8 Blaine Ave

511 Cabot St

6 Chapman St

327 Rantoul St

72 Lothrop St

20 Lovett St

30 Grant St

12 Bennett St
Beverly, MA Local Guide

How much does it cost to rent an apartment in Beverly?
| Bedroom | Average Price | Cheapest Price | Highest Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beverly Studio Apartments | $2,200 | $1,100 | $4,326 |
| Beverly 1 Bedroom Apartments | $2,548 | $1,450 | $3,715 |
| Beverly 2 Bedroom Apartments | $2,901 | $1,600 | $5,164 |
| Beverly 3 Bedroom Apartments | $3,419 | $2,600 | $10,000+ |
| Beverly 4 Bedroom Apartments | $14,203 | $10,000 | $10,000+ |
Browse Top Apartments in Beverly
Explore Beverly
Frequently Asked Questions about Beverly
How much are Studio apartments in Beverly?
There are currently 150 Studio Apartments in Beverly with rent ranges from $1,100 to $4,326 with an average price of $2,200.
What is the current price range for One Bedroom Beverly Apartments for rent?
Today's rental pricing for One Bedroom Apartments in Beverly ranges from $1,450 to $3,715 with an average monthly rent of $2,548.
What does renting a Two Bedroom Apartment in Beverly cost?
The monthly rent prices of Two Bedroom Apartments currently available in Beverly range from $1,600 to $5,164. Today's average rental price for Two Bedrooms here is $2,901.
How expensive are Beverly Three Bedroom Apartments?
There are currently 71 Three Bedroom Apartments listings available in Beverly on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. The pricing ranges from $2,600 to $10,591 - averaging $3,419 for the location.
Expert Rental Resources
The rental experts at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provide you with top advice, tools, and tips for understanding the leasing process and finding the perfect rental. Here are a few helpful rental and leasing articles from our experts to guide you on your search.
Helpful Local Expert Guides

The 10 Best Affordable Neighborhoods in Boston, MA
Written by: Amelia Ramstead
Boston is known for its exciting combination of early American history and modern high-tech universities and employers.

A Local Experts Guide to the Top Boston Neighborhoods for College Renters
Written by: Amelia Ramstead
Hi! I’m Amelia, your ApartmentHomeLiving.com Local Expert for Boston, Massachusetts! We’re excited to help you find your new home, and getting to know the neighborhood is an important part of that process!

Explore Like a Local: The Insider's Guide to Boston
Written by: Amelia Ramstead
Hello from Boston, Massachusetts! I’m Amelia, your ApartmentHomeLiving.com Local Expert for Boston, and I’m here to give you the inside scoop on this unique city.

Boston Major Employer Neighborhood Guide: Living Near UMass, MGH, & State Street
Written by: Amelia Ramstead
Hi! I’m Amelia, your ApartmentHomeLiving.com Local Expert for Boston, Massachusetts. Getting to know your new neighborhood is one of the best parts of moving, and we’re excited to help you get started.
Articles, How-To's, and Tips

A Seasoned Property Manager's Step-by-Step Guide to Getting Your Deposit Back
Written by: Lauren Harrington
I’m going to talk with you as a seasoned property manager and friend. So, let’s start with your security deposit. I want you to think about this guide as insider information. You deserve your deposit back.

Expert Solutions for Creating the Perfect Work-From-Home Apartment Layouts
Written by: Lauren Harrington
This article is based on first-hand experience managing apartment communities and helping renters adapt to their spaces after moving in.

What Does “Rent Burdened” Mean? How Much Rent Is Too Much
Written by: Lauren Harrington
This article draws from first-hand renter experiences and recurring financial challenges reported after moving in.

Maximizing Your Refund: Essential Tax Tips for Renters
Written by: Christine Leonard, Esq.
Other than tax professionals, I can’t think of anyone who looks forward to tax season. For everybody else, April is a stressful month to collect information and meet deadlines.