Apartments for Rent in Essex County, MA (2,055 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Rent Specials
$1,830 - $3,220
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,830 - $3,220

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Caldwell

34 Munroe StLynn, MA 01901
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Bradlee Danvers
$2,430 - $4,329
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,415 - $4,314
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$2,430 - $4,329
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Bradlee Danvers

50 Kirkbride DrDanvers, MA 01923
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

close
View Me
Amara
$3,342 - $5,164
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,342 - $5,164

Total Monthly Price
$3,342 - $5,164
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Amara

6 Rantoul StBeverly, MA 01915
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Alexan Peabody
Rent Specials
$2,745 - $3,933
Total Monthly Price13 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,745 - $3,933

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Alexan Peabody

128 Newbury StPeabody, MA 01960
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Lore
Rent Specials
$2,376 - $4,243
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,376 - $4,243

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Lore

266 Canal StSalem, MA 01970
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Shipwright
Rent Specials
$2,265 - $4,840
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,265 - $4,840

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Shipwright

1 Hanson StLynn, MA 01905
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Avalon Saugus
Rent Specials
$2,446 - $3,496
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,340 - $3,390
Required Monthly Fees
$106

Total Monthly Price
$2,446 - $3,496
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Avalon Saugus

861 BroadwaySaugus, MA 01906
Rent Specials
$2,469 - $4,664
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,469 - $4,664

Total Monthly Price
$2,469 - $4,664
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Jayden Apartments

7 Dearborn RdPeabody, MA 01960
Rent Specials
$1,921 - $3,568
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,921 - $3,568

Total Monthly Price
$1,921 - $3,568
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Washington Mill

240-270 Canal StLawrence, MA 01840
Student Living
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

close
View Me
Hawthorne Commons
Rent Specials
$2,423 - $11,318
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,408 - $11,303
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Hawthorne Commons

205 Highland AveSalem, MA 01970
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
TGM Andover Park
$2,020 - $3,324
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,020 - $3,324

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available May 19

TGM Andover Park

100 Hawthorne WayLawrence, MA 01843
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
20 Park St
Rent Specials
$1,975 - $2,400
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,975 - $2,400

Total Monthly Price
$1,975 - $2,400
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

20 Park St

20 Park StLynn, MA 01905
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
14 North
$2,509 - $3,978
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,494 - $3,963
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$2,509 - $3,978
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

14 North

1000 Crane Brook WayPeabody, MA 01960
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Royal Crest
$2,444 - $3,620
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,399 - $3,575
Required Monthly Fees
$45

Total Monthly Price
$2,444 - $3,620
2 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Royal Crest

50 Royal Crest DrNorth Andover, MA 01845
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The James Apartments
Rent Specials
$2,460 - $4,289
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,460 - $4,289

Total Monthly Price
$2,460 - $4,289
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The James Apartments

895 Boston RdHaverhill, MA 01835
Senior Living
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Traders Row
Rent Specials
$2,278 - $3,475
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,278 - $3,475

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Traders Row

45 Traders WaySalem, MA 01970
Luxury
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Avalon North Andover
Rent Specials
$2,455 - $4,180
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,390 - $4,115
Required Monthly Fees
$65

Total Monthly Price
$2,455 - $4,180
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Avalon North Andover

88 High StNorth Andover, MA 01845
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
The Bixby
Rent Specials
$2,275 - $2,500
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,275 - $2,500

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Bixby

170 Washington StHaverhill, MA 01832
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Heights Amesbury
$2,414 - $5,598
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,414 - $5,598

Total Monthly Price
$2,414 - $5,598
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Heights Amesbury

36 Haverhill RdAmesbury, MA 01913
Rent Specials
$2,100 - $3,399
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,100 - $3,399

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Summit Place

142 Pleasant Valley StMethuen, MA 01844
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Cove164
Rent Specials
$2,025 - $2,720
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,025 - $2,720

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Cove164

164 Blossom StLynn, MA 01902
Outdoors
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Atwood
Rent Specials
$2,375 - $4,500
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price