1 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in the Chinatown Neighborhood of Boston, MA (124 Rentals) Page 2 of 3

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done

Explore Like a Local: The Insider's Guide to Boston

Explore Boston like a local with our guide to neighborhoods, history, and hidden gems. Discover the city's best apartments, from historic brownstones to modern high-rises, and find your perfect Boston home.

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

property at 140 Boylston St

$3,000 - $3,650

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,000

Total Monthly Price
$3,000

1 Bedroom Rentals

Available Now

140 Boylston St

BostonMA02116
property at 97 Hudson St

$2,300

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,300

Total Monthly Price
$2,300

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

97 Hudson St

BostonMA02111
property at 27 Melrose St

$2,400

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,400

Total Monthly Price
$2,400

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

27 Melrose St

BostonMA02116
property at 99 Kneeland St

$9,448

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$8,984
Required Monthly Fees
$464

Total Monthly Price
$9,448

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Aug 7

99 Kneeland St

BostonMA02111
property at 16 Winchester St

$3,000 - $7,500

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,000

Total Monthly Price
$3,000

1 Bedroom Rentals

Available Jun 1

16 Winchester St

BostonMA02116

Boston's Best Affordable Neighborhoods

Learn about Boston and the best places to live around the area with original content written by our Boston, MA Local Expert Amelia Ramstead

property at 111 Beach St

$3,500 - $4,500

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,500

Total Monthly Price
$3,500

1 Bedroom Rentals

Available Now

111 Beach St

BostonMA02111
property at 88 Kingston St

$3,600

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,600

Total Monthly Price
$3,600

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

88 Kingston St

BostonMA02111
property at 1 Charles St

$4,000

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$4,000

Total Monthly Price
$4,000

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

1 Charles St

BostonMA02116
close
View Me
100 Shawmut Ave
1 Bedroom Apartments

100 Shawmut Ave

100 Shawmut AveBoston, MA 02118
close
View Me
The Parker
1 Bedroom Apartments

The Parker

55 Lagrange StBoston, MA 02116
close
View Me
Lincoln Plaza II
1 Bedroom Apartments

Lincoln Plaza II

66-76 Lincoln StBoston, MA 02111
close
View Me
106 Tyler St
1 Bedroom Apartments

106 Tyler St

106 Tyler StBoston, MA 02111
close
View Me
78 Tyler St
1 Bedroom Apartments

78 Tyler St