Furnished Apartments for Rent in the 02109 ZIP Code of Boston, MA (29 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done

Apartments for rent in the 02109 ZIP Code area of Boston, complete with furniture included - Beds, tables, chairs and more - Ready for move-in!

Create a productive work-from-home apartment setup, even in a small space or studio. Discover layout ideas, desk solutions, and organization tips that actually work.

property at 476498-498 Hanover St Exd

$5,368

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$5,112
Required Monthly Fees
$256

Total Monthly Price
$5,368

Studio, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Aug 23

property at 25 Clark St

$6,377

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$6,073
Required Monthly Fees
$304

Total Monthly Price
$6,377

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jul 25

25 Clark St

BostonMA02109
close
View Me
139-145 Richmond St
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments

139-145 Richmond St

139-145 Richmond StBoston, MA 02109
Furnished
close
View Me
15 Union St
$4,100 - $9,150
Total Monthly Price1 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$4,100 - $9,150

Total Monthly Price
$4,100 - $9,150
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartment Available Now

15 Union St

15 Union StBoston, MA 02108
Furnished
  • Smoke Free

Roommate Matching: Finding the Right Fit and Avoiding Pitfalls

When searching for a roommate, follow this list of essential steps and set clear expectations to create a solid foundation for a harmonious living situation.

Boston Major Employer Neighborhood Guide: Living Near UMass, MGH, & State Street

Get the local scoop! ApartmentHomeLiving's Boston Expert reveals the best neighborhoods to rent for employees of UMass Boston, Mass General Hospital, State Street, and more.

property at 370 Hanover St

$6,447

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$6,140
Required Monthly Fees
$307

Total Monthly Price
$6,447

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Oct 28

370 Hanover St

BostonMA02113
property at 370 Hanover St

$6,447

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$6,140
Required Monthly Fees
$307

Total Monthly Price
$6,447

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Oct 28

370 Hanover St

BostonMA02113
property at 152 Salem St

$4,792

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$4,564
Required Monthly Fees
$228

Total Monthly Price
$4,792

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Aug 2

152 Salem St

BostonMA02113
property at 152 Salem St

$4,792

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$4,564
Required Monthly Fees
$228

Total Monthly Price
$4,792

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Aug 2

152 Salem St

BostonMA02113
property at 19 Clark St

$6,222

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$5,926
Required Monthly Fees
$296

Total Monthly Price
$6,222

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 23

19 Clark St

BostonMA02113
property at 31 Prince St

$16,944

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$16,137
Required Monthly Fees
$807

Total Monthly Price
$16,944

3 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Oct 4

31 Prince St

BostonMA02113

Explore Like a Local: The Insider's Guide to Boston

Explore Boston like a local with our guide to neighborhoods, history, and hidden gems. Discover the city's best apartments, from historic brownstones to modern high-rises, and find your perfect Boston home.

property at 31 Prince St

$16,944

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$16,137
Required Monthly Fees
$807

Total Monthly Price
$16,944

3 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Oct 4

31 Prince St

BostonMA02113
close
View Me
33 N Margin St
1 to 4 Bedroom Apartments

33 N Margin St

33 N Margin StBoston, MA 02113
Furnished

Frequently Asked Questions about Furnished the 02109 ZIP Code Apartments

What is the Cheapest Furnished apartment in 02109?

Currently the most affordable Furnished Apartment in 02109 is at River Road Terrace Apartment Homes listed at $1,150.

How much is the average rent for a Furnished 02109 Apartment?

The average rent for a Furnished Apartment in 02109 is $1,237.

What is the largest Furnished 02109 Apartment for rent?

Today's Furnished apartment with the most square footage in 02109 is a 950 square feet unit starting from $1,150 at River Road Terrace Apartment Homes.

What is the average size for 02109 Furnished Apartments for rent?

The average size for a Furnished rental in 02109 is currently at 950 sq ft.

Expert Rental Resources

Helpful Local Expert Guides

decorative image for The 10 Best Affordable Neighborhoods in Boston, MA article

The 10 Best Affordable Neighborhoods in Boston, MA

Written by: Amelia Ramstead

Boston is known for its exciting combination of early American history and modern high-tech universities and employers.