
Apartments for Rent in the Transit Village Neighborhood of Boulder, CO (677 Rentals) Page 5 of 14


780 33rd St

4225 Eaton Ct

1965 Grape Ave

1545 Lodge Ln

3642 Larkwood Ct

1301 Canyon Blvd

766 Mohawk Dr

1325 Balsam Ave

1220 Mapleton Ave

1303 Alpine Ave.

867 20th St

4324 Clay Commons Ct

3838 Fredericks Ct

3850 Paseo del Prado

1111 Maxwell Ave

1018 Marine St

1065 University Ave

1200 College Ave

2927 Broadway

3895 Birchwood Dr

919 Spruce St

2018 Columbine Ave

1080 Fairway Ct

1717 1/2 Baseline Rd

827 Maxwell Ave

780 Walnut St

2135 Norwood Ave

812 Walnut St

790 Walnut St

695 Manhattan Dr

859 Roxwood Ln

726 Pine St

665 Manhattan Dr

2707 Valmont Rd

550 Mohawk Dr

625 Pearl St

945 Grape Ave

2775 7th St

5520 Stonewall Pl

3574 Broadway

500 Manhattan Dr

5145 Santa Clara Pl

1224 Jay St

1228 Jay St

1045 Gilbert St

860 Willowbrook Rd

1812 17th St, Unit 101S

2110 Grove Cir

994 14th St
Transit Village, Boulder, CO Local Guide

How much does it cost to rent an apartment in Transit Village?
| Bedroom | Average Rent | Cheapest Rent | Highest Rent |
|---|---|---|---|
| Transit Village Studio Apartments | $1,881 | $1,300 | $2,840 |
| Transit Village 1 Bedroom Apartments | $2,277 | $900 | $4,354 |
| Transit Village 2 Bedroom Apartments | $2,531 | $850 | $5,218 |
| Transit Village 3 Bedroom Apartments | $3,145 | $835 | $6,975 |
| Transit Village 4 Bedroom Apartments | $3,204 | $1,570 | $6,975 |
| Transit Village 5 Bedroom Apartments | $4,037 | $1,100 | $6,975 |
How much does it cost to rent a home in Transit Village?
| Bedroom | Average Rent | Cheapest Rent | Highest Rent |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2 Bedroom Homes | $2,886 | $1,750 | $6,495 |
| 3 Bedroom Homes | $3,632 | $2,500 | $6,495 |
| 4 Bedroom Homes | $4,556 | $2,750 | $7,495 |
| 5 Bedroom Homes | $4,975 | $4,950 | $5,000 |
Browse Apartments in this Neighborhood
There are currently 677 rentals with your search options within a 2 mile radius of the Transit Village Neighborhood of Boulder, CO.
See all Apartments in BoulderExplore Boulder
Frequently Asked Questions about Transit Village
What is the current pricing and availability for apartments for rent in the Transit Village area of Boulder, CO?
As of today, September 03, 2026, there are currently 677 available Transit Village apartments priced from $835 to $6,975, with an average monthly rent of $2,484.
How much are Studio apartments in Transit Village?
There are currently 150 Studio Apartments in Transit Village with rent ranges from $1,300 to $2,840 with an average price of $1,881.
What is the current price range for One Bedroom Transit Village Apartments for rent?
Today's rental pricing for One Bedroom Apartments in Transit Village ranges from $900 to $4,354 with an average monthly rent of $2,277.
What does renting a Two Bedroom Apartment in Transit Village cost?
The monthly rent prices of Two Bedroom Apartments currently available in Transit Village range from $850 to $5,218. Today's average rental price for Two Bedrooms here is $2,531.
How expensive are Transit Village Three Bedroom Apartments?
There are currently 115 Three Bedroom Apartments listings available in Transit Village on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. The pricing ranges from $835 to $6,975 - averaging $3,145 for the location.
Expert Rental Resources
The rental experts at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provide you with top advice, tools, and tips for understanding the leasing process and finding the perfect rental. Here are a few helpful rental and leasing articles from our experts to guide you on your search.
Articles, How-To's, and Tips

Practical Tips for Renters: How to Identify a Great Rental and Avoid Red Flags
Written by: Robin Stewart
Renters want to find a great apartment, the right place for them, one that checks all the boxes of location, rental cost, amenities, safety, and more.

First Apartment Regrets: Real Renters Share What They'd Do Differently
Written by: Robin Stewart
Hindsight is 20/20. Live and Learn. With age comes wisdom. We’re familiar with all those expressions, and all of them apply to lessons first-time renters learn.

Renters Insurance 101: What It Is, What It Covers, and Why You Need It
Written by: Robin Stewart
Insurance seems to be a part of life. In some states, having insurance is the law, as is the case for automobile insurance. Renters are no exception.

Apartment Occupancy Rates: Renter Attraction vs Renter Retention
Written by: Robin Stewart
There’s a tenet in marketing about client or customer attraction and retention. Studies and data have consistently shown it costs less to keep a current customer than to attract a new one.