Apartments for Rent in Jefferson County, CO (1,311 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Rent Specials
$1,488 - $2,554
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,460 - $2,526
Required Monthly Fees
$28

Total Monthly Price
$1,488 - $2,554
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Residences at Bear Creek

10025 W Dartmouth AveLakewood, CO 80227
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Avenue Lofts Golden
$2,523 - $3,223
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,495 - $3,195
Required Monthly Fees
$28

Total Monthly Price
$2,523 - $3,223
2 to 4 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Avenue Lofts Golden

1104-1106 Washington AveGolden, CO 80401
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Ralston Park Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,375 - $1,700
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,375 - $1,700

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Ralston Park Apartments

6400-6454 Simms StArvada, CO 80004
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Ascent
Rent Specials
$1,544 - $2,639
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,499 - $2,594
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Ascent

8860 Westminster BlvdWestminster, CO 80031
Rent Specials
$1,589 - $11,383
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,574 - $11,368
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$1,589 - $11,383
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Cortland Belmar

445 S Saulsbury StLakewood, CO 80226
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Tanemara Apartment Homes
$1,525 - $2,075
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,525 - $2,075

Total Monthly Price
$1,525 - $2,075
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Tanemara Apartment Homes

11453 W Burgundy AveLittleton, CO 80127
Rent Specials
$1,600 - $1,750
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,600 - $1,750

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Edelweiss Apartments

998 S Miller WayLakewood, CO 80226
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Whisper Creek
Rent Specials
$1,450 - $3,890
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,444 - $3,884
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Whisper Creek

3505 S Nelson CirLakewood, CO 80235
Work From Home
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

close
View Me
Aspire
Rent Specials
$1,438 - $3,018
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,393 - $2,973
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Aspire

5850 Central AveWestminster, CO 80031
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Glen at Lakewood
Rent Specials
$1,400 - $2,030
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,400 - $2,030

Total Monthly Price
$1,400 - $2,030
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Glen at Lakewood

453 Van Gordon StLakewood, CO 80228
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Cooper
Rent Specials
$1,448 - $2,358
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,389 - $2,299
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Cooper

5701 W Colfax AveLakewood, CO 80214
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Canyon View
Rent Specials
$1,621 - $3,136
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,615 - $3,130
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Canyon View

1170 Newstar WayGolden, CO 80403
Affordability
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Edge 26 by Trion Living
Rent Specials
$1,253 - $5,297
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,211 - $5,255
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Edge 26 by Trion Living

6201 W 26th AveWheat Ridge, CO 80214
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Avalon Westminster Promenade
Rent Specials
$1,639 - $2,399
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,540 - $2,300
Required Monthly Fees
$99

Total Monthly Price
$1,639 - $2,399
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Avalon Westminster Promenade

10651 Westminster BlvdWestminster, CO 80020
Rent Specials
$1,761 - $3,621
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,755 - $3,615
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Braxton

66 S Van Gordon StLakewood, CO 80228
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

close
View Me
Olivine
Rent Specials
$1,497 - $4,197
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,395 - $4,095
Required Monthly Fees
$102

Total Monthly Price
$1,497 - $4,197
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Olivine

8012 W Long DrLittleton, CO 80123
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Arvada Station Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,785 - $4,285
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,780 - $4,280
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Arvada Station Apartments

10068 W 52nd PlWheat Ridge, CO 80033
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Marq Promenade
Rent Specials
$1,689 - $4,092
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,680 - $4,083
Required Monthly Fees
$9

Total Monthly Price
$1,689 - $4,092
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Marq Promenade

11020 Circle Point RdWestminster, CO 80020
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Charles Denver West
$2,174 - $5,483
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,147 - $5,456
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Charles Denver West

1767 Denver West Marriott BlvdGolden, CO 80401
Outdoors
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Caroline Ralston Creek
Rent Specials
$1,728 - $3,993
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,722 - $3,987
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Caroline Ralston Creek

9895 W 58th AveArvada, CO 80002
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
MAA Westglenn
Rent Specials
$1,587 - $5,227
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,587 - $5,227

Total Monthly Price
$1,587 - $5,227
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

MAA Westglenn

9030 Wadsworth BlvdWestminster, CO 80021
Rent Specials
$1,548 - $2,421
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,462 - $2,335
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Railside at Wadsworth Station

1288 Wadsworth BlvdLakewood, CO 80214
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Summit at Red Rocks
$1,236 - $2,172
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,236 - $2,172

Total Monthly Price
$1,236 - $2,172
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Summit at Red Rocks

12 S Holman WayGolden, CO 80401
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Russell CO
Rent Specials
$1,735 - $5,943
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,690 - $5,898
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 4 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Russell CO

7295 W 56th AveArvada, CO 80002
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
Caliber at Hyland Village
$1,805 - $2,501
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,795 - $2,491
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Caliber at Hyland Village

5403 W 96th AveWestminster, CO 80020
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Arca Green Mountain
Rent Specials
$1,793 - $2,418
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,765 - $2,390
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Arca Green Mountain

13055 W Mississippi CtLakewood, CO 80228
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Avalon Red Rocks
Rent Specials
$1,563 - $2,913
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,466 - $2,816
Required Monthly Fees
$97

Total Monthly Price
$1,563 - $2,913
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Avalon Red Rocks

13195 W Progress CirLittleton, CO 80127
Furnished
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Arvada Green
Rent Specials
$1,265 - $2,755
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,245 - $2,735
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Arvada Green

7569 W 72nd StArvada, CO 80003
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
MAA Promenade
Rent Specials
$1,704 - $3,884
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,704 - $3,884

Total Monthly Price
$1,704 - $3,884
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

MAA Promenade

6963 W 109th AveWestminster, CO 80020
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Reflections on 92nd
Rent Specials
$1,391 - $5,467
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,383 - $5,459
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Reflections on 92nd

6880 W 91st CtWestminster, CO 80021
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Arvada Village Apartment Homes
Rent Specials
$1,308 - $2,688
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,300 - $2,680
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Arvada Village Apartment Homes

5839 Pierce StArvada, CO 80003
Outdoors
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Eagles Landing
$1,790 - $2,814
Total Monthly Price11 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,671 - $2,695
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Eagles Landing

7402 Church Ranch BlvdWestminster, CO 80021
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Pines Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,037 - $2,174
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,037 - $2,174

Total Monthly Price
$1,037 - $2,174
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Pines Apartments

148 S Zang WayLakewood, CO 80228
Cost Per Sq.Ft.
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Low Income
close
View Me
Westcliff
$1,578 - $4,379
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,578 - $4,379

Total Monthly Price
$1,578 - $4,379
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Westcliff

9820 Westcliff PkyWestminster, CO 80021
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Avalon Denver West
Rent Specials
$1,823 - $2,766
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,730 - $2,673
Required Monthly Fees
$93

Total Monthly Price
$1,823 - $2,766
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Avalon Denver West

14125 Denver West CirLakewood, CO 80401
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Fairways at Raccoon Creek
Rent Specials
$1,724 - $5,473
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,696 - $5,445
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Fairways at Raccoon Creek

6805 W Bowles AveLittleton, CO 80123
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Avana Belmar
Rent Specials
$1,531 - $5,104
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,482 - $5,055
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Avana Belmar

7301 W Ohio AveLakewood, CO 80226
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Ezlyn Westminster
Rent Specials
$1,435 - $2,336
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,428 - $2,329
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Ezlyn Westminster

10305 Dover StWestminster, CO 80021
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Frequently Asked Questions about Jefferson County

How much are Studio apartments in Jefferson County?

There are currently 350 Studio Apartments in Jefferson County with rent ranges from $875 to $2,905 with an average price of $1,603.

What is the current price range for One Bedroom Jefferson County Apartments for rent?