Furnished Short Term Lease Apartments for Rent in Brookline, MA (210 Rentals) Page 5 of 5

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done

Short Term Rental Options.

Furnished Apartments Options.

property at 356 Third St

$9,192

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$8,750
Required Monthly Fees
$442

Total Monthly Price
$9,192

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 7

356 Third St

CambridgeMA02142
property at 356 Third St

$9,192

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$8,750
Required Monthly Fees
$442

Total Monthly Price
$9,192

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 7

356 Third St

CambridgeMA02142
property at 770 Boylston St

$5,245

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$4,870
Required Monthly Fees
$375

Total Monthly Price
$5,245

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available May 30

770 Boylston St

BostonMA02199
property at 770 Boylston St

$5,245

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$4,870
Required Monthly Fees
$375

Total Monthly Price
$5,245

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available May 30

770 Boylston St

BostonMA02199
property at 181 Washington St

$3,655

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,310
Required Monthly Fees
$345

Total Monthly Price
$3,655

Studio, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available May 19, 2029

181 Washington St

BostonMA02135
property at 425 Massachusetts Ave

$14,312 - $15,015

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$13,614
Required Monthly Fees
$698

Total Monthly Price
$14,312

2 Bedroom Rentals

Available Jun 3

425 Massachusetts Ave

CambridgeMA02139
property at 139-141-141 Putnam Ave

$6,077

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$5,633
Required Monthly Fees
$444

Total Monthly Price
$6,077

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jul 16

139-141-141 Putnam Ave

CambridgeMA02139
property at 280 Western Ave

$6,255

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$5,952
Required Monthly Fees
$303

Total Monthly Price
$6,255

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 20

280 Western Ave

BostonMA02134
property at 79 Queensberry St

$9,390

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$8,928
Required Monthly Fees
$462

Total Monthly Price
$9,390

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available May 21

79 Queensberry St

BostonMA02215
property at 65 Brainerd Rd

$4,265

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,910
Required Monthly Fees
$355

Total Monthly Price
$4,265

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jan 22, 2030

65 Brainerd Rd

BostonMA02134
property at 65 Brainerd Rd

$4,265

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,910
Required Monthly Fees
$355

Total Monthly Price
$4,265

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jan 22, 2030

65 Brainerd Rd

BostonMA02134

Frequently Asked Questions about Short-term Brookline Apartments

What is the Cheapest Short-term apartment in Brookline?

Currently the most affordable Short-term Apartment in Brookline is at Cambridge Ivy Inn listed at $1,600.

How much is the average rent for a Short-term Brookline Apartment?

The average rent for a Short-term Apartment in Brookline is $4,660.

What is the largest Short-term Brookline Apartment for rent?

Today's Short-term apartment with the most square footage in Brookline is a 9,999 square feet unit starting from $1,895 at 399 Marlborough St.

What is the average size for Brookline Short-term Apartments for rent?

The average size for a Short-term rental in Brookline is currently at 822 sq ft.

Expert Rental Resources

Helpful Local Expert Guides

decorative image for The 10 Best Affordable Neighborhoods in Boston, MA article

The 10 Best Affordable Neighborhoods in Boston, MA

Written by: Amelia Ramstead

Boston is known for its exciting combination of early American history and modern high-tech universities and employers.

decorative image for A Local Experts Guide to the Top Boston Neighborhoods for College Renters article