
Apartments for Rent in the 11222 ZIP Code of Brooklyn, NY (1,661 Rentals)Page 7 of 34


171 Greenpoint Ave

232 India St

204 Kent St

215 Kent St

182 Greenpoint Ave

99 Nassau Ave

211 Kent St

1074 Lorimer St

655 Manhattan Ave

663 Manhattan Ave

113 Eckford St

269 Kingsland Ave

657 Manhattan Ave

1072 Lorimer St

108 Eckford St

217 Java St

165 Greenpoint Ave

267-269 Kingsland Ave

115 Eckford St

180 Greenpoint Ave

215 Java St

292a McGuinness Blvd

208 Java St

634 Humboldt St

849 Manhattan Ave

845 Manhattan Ave

645 Manhattan Ave

551 Leonard St

163 Greenpoint Ave

201 Kent St

192 Kent St

288 McGuinness Blvd

206 Java St

199 Kent St

203 Kent St

13 Newell St

651 Manhattan Ave

649 Manhattan Ave

156 Calyer St

155 Greenpoint Ave

171 Calyer St

103A Eckford Street

202 Java St

195 Kent St

153 Greenpoint Ave

1025 Lorimer St

Dunkin' Donuts

1001 Lorimer St

103 1/2 Eckford St
Brooklyn, NY Local Guide

How much does it cost to rent an apartment in 11222?
| Bedroom | Average Rent | Cheapest Rent | Highest Rent |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11222 Studio Apartments | $3,312 | $1,860 | $4,875 |
| 11222 1 Bedroom Apartments | $4,469 | $2,400 | $6,686 |
| 11222 2 Bedroom Apartments | $5,636 | $2,500 | $9,399 |
| 11222 3 Bedroom Apartments | $5,836 | $2,900 | $9,000 |
| 11222 4 Bedroom Apartments | $6,999 | $6,999 | $6,999 |
Browse Apartments in the 11222 Zip Code of Brooklyn
Explore Brooklyn
Frequently Asked Questions about the 11222 ZIP Code
How much are Studio apartments in 11222?
There are currently 954 Studio Apartments in 11222 with rent ranges from $1,860 to $4,875 with an average price of $3,312.
What is the current price range for One Bedroom 11222 Apartments for rent?
Today's rental pricing for One Bedroom Apartments in 11222 ranges from $2,400 to $6,686 with an average monthly rent of $4,469.
What does renting a Two Bedroom Apartment in 11222 cost?
The monthly rent prices of Two Bedroom Apartments currently available in 11222 range from $2,500 to $9,399. Today's average rental price for Two Bedrooms here is $5,636.
How expensive are 11222 Three Bedroom Apartments?
There are currently 99 Three Bedroom Apartments listings available in 11222 on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. The pricing ranges from $2,900 to $9,000 - averaging $5,836 for the location.
Expert Rental Resources
The rental experts at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provide you with top advice, tools, and tips for understanding the leasing process and finding the perfect rental. Here are a few helpful rental and leasing articles from our experts to guide you on your search.
Helpful Local Expert Guides

The 10 Best Affordable Neighborhoods for Renting in New York City
Written by: Joshua Carlucci
New York City is the city that never sleeps, but it’s also the city that’s often synonymous with sky-high rents and steep living costs. That said, if you’re like many of us at ApartmentHomeLiving.

Top Student Friendly Neighborhoods to Rent Near Colleges in NYC
Written by: Joshua Carlucci
New York City is more than just a destination—it’s a way of life, especially for students eager to dive into a melting pot of cultures, endless activities, and academic prestige.

The Local NYC Experts Guide to the Perfect Neighborhoods Near Top Employers
Written by: Joshua Carlucci
New York has a funny way of making your commute part of your identity.

The Unofficial NYC Playbook: An Insiders Guide to Where to Eat, Roam, and Find Your Home in the City That Never Sleeps
Written by: Joshua Carlucci
Every block of New York City feels like a stage set for daily life.
Articles, How-To's, and Tips

A Seasoned Property Manager's Step-by-Step Guide to Getting Your Deposit Back
Written by: Lauren Harrington
I’m going to talk with you as a seasoned property manager and friend. So, let’s start with your security deposit. I want you to think about this guide as insider information. You deserve your deposit back.

Expert Solutions for Creating the Perfect Work-From-Home Apartment Layouts
Written by: Lauren Harrington
This article is based on first-hand experience managing apartment communities and helping renters adapt to their spaces after moving in.

What Does “Rent Burdened” Mean? How Much Rent Is Too Much
Written by: Lauren Harrington
This article draws from first-hand renter experiences and recurring financial challenges reported after moving in.

Maximizing Your Refund: Essential Tax Tips for Renters
Written by: Christine Leonard, Esq.
Other than tax professionals, I can’t think of anyone who looks forward to tax season. For everybody else, April is a stressful month to collect information and meet deadlines.