Apartments for Rent in Canyon, CA (113 Rentals) Page 3 of 3

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done
close
View Me
138 Monte Cresta Ave
Studio to 1 Bedroom Apartments

138 Monte Cresta Ave

138 Monte Cresta AveOakland, CA 94611
close
View Me
The Logan
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments

The Logan

5110 Telegraph AveOakland, CA 94609
Student Housing
close
View Me
418 Vernon St
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments

418 Vernon St

418 Vernon StOakland, CA 94610
close
View Me
378 Van Buren Ave
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments

378 Van Buren Ave

378 Van Buren AveOakland, CA 94610
close
View Me
Bellevue Towers
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments

Bellevue Towers

415 Bellevue AveOakland, CA 94610
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
5001-5005 Shafter Ave
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments

5001-5005 Shafter Ave

5001 Shafter AveOakland, CA 94609
Corporate Housing
close
View Me
2336 Fruitvale Ave
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments

2336 Fruitvale Ave

2336 Fruitvale AveOakland, CA 94601
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
402 Lee Street
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments

402 Lee Street

402 Lee StOakland, CA 94610
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Bayo Vista Apartments
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments

Bayo Vista Apartments

3900 Harrison StOakland, CA 94611
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
3543 Brook Street
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments

3543 Brook Street

3543 Brook StLafayette, CA 94549
close
View Me
Orchard Hill
2 Bedroom Apartments

Orchard Hill

3448 Orchard Hill CtLafayette, CA 94549
close
View Me
2740 College Avenue
2 Bedroom Apartments

2740 College Avenue

2740 College AveBerkeley, CA 94705
  • Utilities Included

Frequently Asked Questions about Canyon

How much are Studio apartments in Canyon?

There are currently 33 Studio Apartments in Canyon with rent ranges from $1,350 to $2,586 with an average price of $1,971.

What is the current price range for One Bedroom Canyon Apartments for rent?

Today's rental pricing for One Bedroom Apartments in Canyon ranges from $1,175 to $5,300 with an average monthly rent of $2,382.

What does renting a Two Bedroom Apartment in Canyon cost?

The monthly rent prices of Two Bedroom Apartments currently available in Canyon range from $1,033 to $4,597. Today's average rental price for Two Bedrooms here is $2,841.

How expensive are Canyon Three Bedroom Apartments?

There are currently 18 Three Bedroom Apartments listings available in Canyon on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. The pricing ranges from $1,850 to $6,724 - averaging $3,716 for the location.

Expert Rental Resources

The rental experts at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provide you with top advice, tools, and tips for understanding the leasing process and finding the perfect rental. Here are a few helpful rental and leasing articles from our experts to guide you on your search.

Articles, How-To's, and Tips

decorative image for A Seasoned Property Manager's Step-by-Step Guide to Getting Your Deposit Back article

A Seasoned Property Manager's Step-by-Step Guide to Getting Your Deposit Back

Written by: Lauren Harrington

I’m going to talk with you as a seasoned property manager and friend. So, let’s start with your security deposit. I want you to think about this guide as insider information. You deserve your deposit back.

decorative image for Expert Solutions for Creating the Perfect Work-From-Home Apartment Layouts  article

Expert Solutions for Creating the Perfect Work-From-Home Apartment Layouts

Written by: Lauren Harrington

This article is based on first-hand experience managing apartment communities and helping renters adapt to their spaces after moving in.

decorative image for What Does “Rent Burdened” Mean? How Much Rent Is Too Much article

What Does “Rent Burdened” Mean? How Much Rent Is Too Much

Written by: Lauren Harrington

This article draws from first-hand renter experiences and recurring financial challenges reported after moving in.

decorative image for Maximizing Your Refund: Essential Tax Tips for Renters article

Maximizing Your Refund: Essential Tax Tips for Renters

Written by: Christine Leonard, Esq.

Other than tax professionals, I can’t think of anyone who looks forward to tax season. For everybody else, April is a stressful month to collect information and meet deadlines.