
Studio Apartments for Rent in Canyon, CA (34 Rentals)


Quarryridge Apartments

Total Monthly Price
Assembly

The Broadway

3030 Chapman - PE Gallot

Lenox Avenue Apartments

Elmwood Village

Vulcan Lofts
Genius Ideas and Studio Layout Tips That Maximize Every Square Inch
Transform your studio apartment layout and maximize storage. Get proven ideas from a 20-year property expert to make any small space stylish and functional.

1929 26th Avenue

MacArthur Heights

570 Boden Way

Redwood Creek Apartments

3201 Beaumont Ave.

2605 High St

2042-2046 International Blvd

Piedmont
Expert Solutions for Creating the Perfect Work-From-Home Apartment Layouts
Create a productive work-from-home apartment setup, even in a small space or studio. Discover layout ideas, desk solutions, and organization tips that actually work.

Miley Gardens at Eastmont- 55+ Senior Affordable Community

425 E 18th St

840 York Apartments

Moraga Hills Apartments

16 Monte Vista Apartments

Maya

The Logan

Lake Hill Apartments
Navigating the Rental Market: Tips for First-Time Renters
Entering the rental market? Learn these simple tips and strategies to avoid common pitfalls and make confident choices. Rent with peace of mind.

St. Maarten Apartments

Casa Grande

138 Monte Cresta Ave

5001-5005 Shafter Ave

Bellevue Towers

Granite Pointe Apartments

Bayo Vista Apartments

402 Lee Street
The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour
Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

Grand Lake Terrace Apartments

378 Van Buren Ave
Canyon, CA Local Guide

How much does it cost to rent an apartment in Canyon?
| Bedroom | Average Rent | Cheapest Rent | Highest Rent |
|---|---|---|---|
| Canyon Studio Apartments | $1,971 | $1,350 | $2,586 |
| Canyon 1 Bedroom Apartments | $2,382 | $1,175 | $5,300 |
| Canyon 2 Bedroom Apartments | $2,841 | $1,033 | $4,597 |
| Canyon 3 Bedroom Apartments | $3,716 | $1,850 | $6,724 |
Browse Top Apartments in Canyon
See all Apartments in CanyonExplore Canyon
Canyon, CA Local Guide
- Nearby Cities
- ZIP codes
- Local Counties
- School Districts
Largest Available Canyon and Nearby Studio Apartments
The largest available Studio apartment unit in Canyon, CA is found at Vulcan Lofts in the St. Elizabeth neighborhood and is 1,662 square feet priced from $2,050. Quarryridge Apartments in the Piedmont Avenue neighborhood has the second largest Studio, which is sized at 570 square feet and currently listed start at $1,800. Here is today’s list of the largest available Studio units in Canyon:
| Apartment Listing | Model Name | Square Footage | Priced From |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vulcan Lofts | Live/Work lofts | 1,662 Sq Ft | $2,050 |
| Quarryridge Apartments | Studio | 570 Sq Ft | $1,800 |
| 3030 Chapman - PE Gallot | Studio | 505 Sq Ft | $2,030 |
| 570 Boden Way | 0BR/1.0BA | 500 Sq Ft | $2,095 |
| Redwood Creek Apartments | Studio | 500 Sq Ft | $1,825 |
| The Logan | SC | 484 Sq Ft | $2,255 |
| Piedmont | Studio Income-Restricted | 477 Sq Ft | $1,300 |
| 3201 Beaumont Ave. | 0BR/1.0BA | 475 Sq Ft | $1,350 |
| Miley Gardens at Eastmont- 55+ Senior Affordable Community | Studio 1 Bathroom C | 465 Sq Ft | $1,303 |
| 1929 26th Avenue | Studio | 450 Sq Ft | $1,595 |
Cheapest Available Canyon and Nearby Studio Apartments
As of May 16, 2026 the lowest priced Studio apartment unit in Canyon, CA is the Studio Income-Restricted Model starting from $1,300 at Piedmont in the Harrison Street neighborhood. The second most affordable Canyon Studio is the Studio 1 Bathroom C Model at Miley Gardens at Eastmont- 55+ Senior Affordable Community starting at $1,303 in the Mills College neighborhood. The average price for all Studio apartments in Canyon is currently $1,971. Here is today’s list of the cheapest available Studio options in Canyon:
| Apartment Listing | Model Name | Priced From |
|---|---|---|
| Piedmont | Studio Income-Restricted | $1,300 |
| Miley Gardens at Eastmont- 55+ Senior Affordable Community | Studio 1 Bathroom C | $1,303 |
| 3201 Beaumont Ave. | 0BR/1.0BA | $1,350 |
| MacArthur Heights | Studio, 1 bath | $1,395 |
| 1929 26th Avenue | Studio | $1,595 |
| Lenox Avenue Apartments | Studio | $1,695 |
| Quarryridge Apartments | Studio | $1,800 |
| Redwood Creek Apartments | Studio | $1,825 |
| Elmwood Village | 7B | $1,950 |
| 3030 Chapman - PE Gallot | Studio | $2,030 |
Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary | ApartmentHomeLiving.com Renter University
From the letter A all the way to the letter Z, the Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary from the content team at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provides our visitors and shoppers with a little clarity and helpful guidance in navigating the real estate world through definitions and explainers for the top subjects and terms that someone may come across during the leasing, buying, or selling process.
Read ArticleQuick Rent Budget Calculator
How much rent can you afford?
The common "Rule of Thumb" is that rent should be no more than 30% of your income. How much is that? Enter your monthly income and click "Calculate My Budget" to find out.
Remember the 3 Rules of Real Estate:Location, Location, Location!
Explore Canyon, CA Rentals by Map
See the most popular apartments and homes in Canyon, CA
Frequently Asked Questions about Studio Canyon Apartments
What is the Cheapest apartment in Canyon with Studio?
Currently the most affordable Studio in Canyon is at Piedmont listed at $1,300.
How much is the average rent for a Studio Canyon Apartment?
The average rent for a Studio Apartment in Canyon is $1,971.
What is the largest available Studio Canyon Apartment for rent?
Today's apartment with the most square footage in Canyon is a 1,662 square feet unit starting from $2,050 at Vulcan Lofts.
What is the average size for Canyon Studio Apartments for rent?
The average size for a Studio rental in Canyon is currently 625 sq ft.
Expert Rental Resources
The rental experts at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provide you with top advice, tools, and tips for understanding the leasing process and finding the perfect rental. Here are a few helpful rental and leasing articles from our experts to guide you on your search.
Articles, How-To's, and Tips

Genius Ideas and Studio Layout Tips That Maximize Every Square Inch
Written by: Lauren Harrington
This article was written based on first-hand renter experiences and common layout challenges identified after move-in.

A Seasoned Property Manager's Step-by-Step Guide to Getting Your Deposit Back
Written by: Lauren Harrington
I’m going to talk with you as a seasoned property manager and friend. So, let’s start with your security deposit. I want you to think about this guide as insider information. You deserve your deposit back.

Expert Solutions for Creating the Perfect Work-From-Home Apartment Layouts
Written by: Lauren Harrington
This article is based on first-hand experience managing apartment communities and helping renters adapt to their spaces after moving in.

What Does “Rent Burdened” Mean? How Much Rent Is Too Much
Written by: Lauren Harrington
This article draws from first-hand renter experiences and recurring financial challenges reported after moving in.