Studio Apartments for Rent in Cedar Pass, UT (6 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done
close
View Me
Sanctuary
Rent Specials
$1,299 - $2,143
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,699 - $11,708

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Now

Sanctuary

2777 W Sandalwood DrLehi, UT 84043
Active Lifestyle
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Rockpoint Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,234 - $1,264
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,234 - $1,804

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available May 19

Rockpoint Apartments

15300 S Porter Rockwell BlvdBluffdale, UT 84065
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Expert Solutions for Creating the Perfect Work-From-Home Apartment Layouts

Create a productive work-from-home apartment setup, even in a small space or studio. Discover layout ideas, desk solutions, and organization tips that actually work.

close
View Me
Elevate at 620
Rent Specials
$1,231 - $2,917
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,361 - $7,076

Total Monthly Price
$1,361 - $7,076
Studio Apartments Available Now

Elevate at 620

742 E 620 SAmerican Fork, UT 84003
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

Navigating the Rental Market: Tips for First-Time Renters

Entering the rental market? Learn these simple tips and strategies to avoid common pitfalls and make confident choices. Rent with peace of mind.

Cedar Pass, UT Local Guide

Largest Available Cedar Pass and Nearby Studio Apartments

The largest available Studio apartment unit in Cedar Pass, UT is found at Elevate at 620 in the Little Denmark neighborhood and is 1,071 square feet priced from $1,946. Solhavn Apartments has the second largest Studio, which is sized at 555 square feet and currently listed start at $1,224. Here is today’s list of the largest available Studio units in Cedar Pass:

Apartment ListingModel NameSquare FootagePriced From
Elevate at 620Silver Lake1,071 Sq Ft$1,946
Solhavn ApartmentsAstria555 Sq Ft$1,224
SanctuaryEspresso549 Sq Ft$1,874

Cheapest Available Cedar Pass and Nearby Studio Apartments

As of May 13, 2026 the lowest priced Studio apartment unit in Cedar Pass, UT is the Astria Model starting from $1,224 at Solhavn Apartments in the Little Denmark neighborhood. The second most affordable Cedar Pass Studio is the Studio Variation 1 Model at The Arza Apartments starting at $1,288 . The average price for all Studio apartments in Cedar Pass is currently $1,846. Here is today’s list of the cheapest available Studio options in Cedar Pass:

Apartment ListingModel NamePriced From
Solhavn ApartmentsAstria$1,224
The Arza ApartmentsStudio Variation 1$1,288
Elevate at 620Summit$1,361

Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary | ApartmentHomeLiving.com Renter University

From the letter A all the way to the letter Z, the Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary from the content team at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provides our visitors and shoppers with a little clarity and helpful guidance in navigating the real estate world through definitions and explainers for the top subjects and terms that someone may come across during the leasing, buying, or selling process.

Read Article
Decorative image

Quick Rent Budget Calculator

How much rent can you afford?

The common "Rule of Thumb" is that rent should be no more than 30% of your income. How much is that? Enter your monthly income and click "Calculate My Budget" to find out.

decorative image of people with a giant lease agreement

Pet Friendly Lifestyle
Cedar Pass, UT

Ranked #16

Among cities in Utah for Apartment listings with Pet Friendly Amenities.

Pet Friendliness Lifestyle Score

2.5
Pet Friendly

decorative image of woman handing cat to small boy

Remember the 3 Rules of Real Estate:
Location, Location, Location!

Explore Cedar Pass, UT Rentals by Map

View Map
Cedar Pass, UT Apartments Map
View Map
Cedar Pass, UT Rental Homes Map

Frequently Asked Questions about Studio Cedar Pass Apartments

What is the Cheapest apartment in Cedar Pass with Studio?

Currently the most affordable Studio in Cedar Pass is at Solhavn Apartments listed at $1,224.

How much is the average rent for a Studio Cedar Pass Apartment?

The average rent for a Studio Apartment in Cedar Pass is $1,846.

What is the largest available Studio Cedar Pass Apartment for rent?

Today's apartment with the most square footage in Cedar Pass is a 1,071 square feet unit starting from $1,946 at Elevate at 620.

What is the average size for Cedar Pass Studio Apartments for rent?

The average size for a Studio rental in Cedar Pass is currently 542 sq ft.

Expert Rental Resources

The rental experts at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provide you with top advice, tools, and tips for understanding the leasing process and finding the perfect rental. Here are a few helpful rental and leasing articles from our experts to guide you on your search.

Articles, How-To's, and Tips

decorative image for Genius Ideas and Studio Layout Tips That Maximize Every Square Inch article

Genius Ideas and Studio Layout Tips That Maximize Every Square Inch

Written by: Lauren Harrington

This article was written based on first-hand renter experiences and common layout challenges identified after move-in.

decorative image for A Seasoned Property Manager's Step-by-Step Guide to Getting Your Deposit Back article

A Seasoned Property Manager's Step-by-Step Guide to Getting Your Deposit Back

Written by: Lauren Harrington

I’m going to talk with you as a seasoned property manager and friend. So, let’s start with your security deposit. I want you to think about this guide as insider information. You deserve your deposit back.

decorative image for Expert Solutions for Creating the Perfect Work-From-Home Apartment Layouts  article

Expert Solutions for Creating the Perfect Work-From-Home Apartment Layouts

Written by: Lauren Harrington

This article is based on first-hand experience managing apartment communities and helping renters adapt to their spaces after moving in.

decorative image for What Does “Rent Burdened” Mean? How Much Rent Is Too Much article

What Does “Rent Burdened” Mean? How Much Rent Is Too Much

Written by: Lauren Harrington

This article draws from first-hand renter experiences and recurring financial challenges reported after moving in.