Luxury Apartments for Rent in the 02129 ZIP Code of Charlestown, MA (163 Rentals)Page 3 of 4

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done

The most luxurious Apartments in the 02129 ZIP Code area of Charlestown with high-end amenities, features, and finishes.

close
View Me
3 Lopez Ave, Unit 2, Unit 2
$5,000
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$5,000

Total Monthly Price
$5,000
3 Bedroom Apartment Available Jul 1

3 Lopez Ave, Unit 2, Unit 2

3 Lopez AveCambridge, MA 02141
close
View Me
19 Lincoln Ave, Unit 1, Unit 1
$5,500
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$5,500

Total Monthly Price
$5,500
4 Bedroom Apartment Available Aug 31

19 Lincoln Ave, Unit 1, Unit 1

19 Lincoln AveSomerville, MA 02145
Cost Per Sq.Ft.
close
View Me
339 Cambridge St
$6,500
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$6,500

Total Monthly Price
$6,500
4 to 5 Bedroom Apartment Available Now

339 Cambridge St

339 Cambridge StCambridge, MA 02141
property at 24 Mt Pleasant St

$2,500

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,500

Total Monthly Price
$2,500

Studio, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

24 Mt Pleasant St

SomervilleMA02145
property at 202 Hurley St

$2,600

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,600

Total Monthly Price
$2,600

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

202 Hurley St

CambridgeMA02141
property at 169 Monsignor O'Brien Hwy

$2,600 - $4,250

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,600

Total Monthly Price
$2,600

1 To 2 Bedroom Rentals

Available Now

property at 24-28 Mt Pleasant St

$2,650 - $2,750

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,750

Total Monthly Price
$2,750

1 Bedroom Rentals

Available Now

24-28 Mt Pleasant St

SomervilleMA02145
property at 46 Broadway

$2,500 - $2,800

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,800

Total Monthly Price
$2,800

1 Bedroom Rentals

Available Now

46 Broadway

SomervilleMA02145
property at 17 George St

$3,000

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,000

Total Monthly Price
$3,000

3 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

17 George St

SomervilleMA02145
property at 8 Wheeler St

$3,600

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,600

Total Monthly Price
$3,600

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

8 Wheeler St

SomervilleMA02145
property at 445 Artisan Way

$4,000

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,640
Required Monthly Fees
$360

Total Monthly Price
$4,000

Studio, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 30

445 Artisan Way

SomervilleMA02145
property at 89 Second St

$4,000

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$4,000

Total Monthly Price
$4,000

3 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

89 Second St

CambridgeMA02141
property at 21-23 Pennsylvania Ave

$5,095

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$5,095

Total Monthly Price
$5,095

5 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

21-23 Pennsylvania Ave

SomervilleMA02145
property at 10 Glenville Ave

$4,800 - $5,600

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$5,600

Total Monthly Price
$5,600

4 To 5 Bedroom Rentals

Available Now

10 Glenville Ave

BostonMA02134
property at 2 Leighton St

$5,760

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$5,320
Required Monthly Fees
$440

Total Monthly Price
$5,760

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jul 9

2 Leighton St

CambridgeMA02141

Frequently Asked Questions about the 02129 ZIP Code

How much are Studio apartments in 02129?

There are currently 58 Studio Apartments in 02129 with rent ranges from $1,750 to $18,283 with an average price of $3,162.

What is the current price range for One Bedroom 02129 Apartments for rent?

Today's rental pricing for One Bedroom Apartments in 02129 ranges from $1,700 to $14,367 with an average monthly rent of $3,632.

What does renting a Two Bedroom Apartment in 02129 cost?

The monthly rent prices of Two Bedroom Apartments currently available in 02129 range from $2,400 to $17,635. Today's average rental price for Two Bedrooms here is $5,066.

How expensive are 02129 Three Bedroom Apartments?

There are currently 48 Three Bedroom Apartments listings available in 02129 on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. The pricing ranges from $2,600 to $10,099 - averaging $5,727 for the location.

Expert Rental Resources

Helpful Local Expert Guides

decorative image for The 10 Best Affordable Neighborhoods in Boston, MA article

The 10 Best Affordable Neighborhoods in Boston, MA

Written by: Amelia Ramstead

Boston is known for its exciting combination of early American history and modern high-tech universities and employers.