Apartments for Rent in the 02133 ZIP Code of Boston, MA (6,581 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done
close
View Me
Park 151
Rent Specials
$3,009 - $10,099
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,910 - $10,000
Required Monthly Fees
$99

Total Monthly Price
$3,009 - $10,099
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Park 151

151 N First StCambridge, MA 02141
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
One Canal
$3,245 - $8,271
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,237 - $8,263
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

One Canal

1 Canal StBoston, MA 02114
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Garrison Square
$4,103 - $5,977
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$4,088 - $5,962
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$4,103 - $5,977
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available May 22

Garrison Square

32-32 Garrison StBoston, MA 02116
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
100 Pier 4
$3,214 - $6,577
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,199 - $6,562
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$3,214 - $6,577
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

100 Pier 4

100 Pier 4 BlvdBoston, MA 02210
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
345 Harrison
$3,104 - $6,145
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,092 - $6,133
Required Monthly Fees
$12

Total Monthly Price
$3,104 - $6,145
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

345 Harrison

345 Harrison AveBoston, MA 02118
Rent Specials
$3,407 - $11,600
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,407 - $11,600

Total Monthly Price
$3,407 - $11,600
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Van Ness

1335 Boylston StBoston, MA 02215
Rent Specials
$2,750 - $4,650
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,750 - $4,650

Total Monthly Price
$2,750 - $4,650
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Verge Residences

20 Medford StSomerville, MA 02143
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour

Boston Major Employer Neighborhood Guide: Living Near UMass, MGH, & State Street

Get the local scoop! ApartmentHomeLiving's Boston Expert reveals the best neighborhoods to rent for employees of UMass Boston, Mass General Hospital, State Street, and more.

close
View Me
1410 Columbia
$2,775 - $3,800
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,775 - $3,800

Total Monthly Price
$2,775 - $3,800
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

1410 Columbia

1410 Columbia RdSouth Boston, MA 02127
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Flats on First
$2,757 - $9,633
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,757 - $9,633

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Flats on First

21 Charles StCambridge, MA 02141
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Union 346
Rent Specials
$2,795 - $2,820
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,795 - $2,820

Total Monthly Price
$2,795 - $2,820
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 19

Union 346

346 Somerville AveSomerville, MA 02143
Outdoors
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Serenity
Rent Specials
$2,994 - $6,062
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,994 - $6,062

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Serenity

101 S Huntington AveJamaica Plain, MA 02130
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Vivo
Rent Specials
$3,230 - $5,424
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,162 - $5,356
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Vivo

270 Third StreetCambridge, MA 02142
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

close
View Me
Bower
$3,204 - $6,329
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,204 - $6,329

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Bower

771-775 Beacon StBoston, MA 02215
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
The Metlo
$3,209 - $11,102
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,209 - $11,102

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Metlo

399 Congress StBoston, MA 02210
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Harlo
Rent Specials
$3,795 - $6,327
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,795 - $6,327

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Harlo

1350 Boylston StBoston, MA 02215
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
Cambridge Ivy Inn
Rent Specials
$1,600 - $2,550
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,600 - $2,550

Total Monthly Price
$1,600 - $2,550
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Sep 1

Cambridge Ivy Inn

50-52 Irving StCambridge, MA 02138
Rent Specials
$2,500 - $4,150
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,500 - $4,150

Total Monthly Price
$2,500 - $4,150
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

St. Germain Apartments

67 Saint Germain StBoston, MA 02115
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Chroma
Rent Specials
$3,351 - $16,476
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,351 - $16,476

Total Monthly Price
$3,351 - $16,476
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Chroma

240 Sidney StCambridge, MA 02139
Rent Specials
$2,547 - $4,490
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,547 - $4,490

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Eddy

10 New StBoston, MA 02128
Active Lifestyle
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
J VUE at the LMA
$2,867 - $5,815
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,867 - $5,815

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

J VUE at the LMA

75 Saint Alphonsus StBoston, MA 02120
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Explore Like a Local: The Insider's Guide to Boston

Explore Boston like a local with our guide to neighborhoods, history, and hidden gems. Discover the city's best apartments, from historic brownstones to modern high-rises, and find your perfect Boston home.

close
View Me
Watermark Seaport
$3,231 - $7,047
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,231 - $7,047

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Watermark Seaport

85 Seaport BlvdBoston, MA 02210
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
11 Tetlow
$2,200 - $3,550
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,200 - $3,550

Total Monthly Price
$2,200 - $3,550
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 1

11 Tetlow

11 Tetlow StBoston, MA 02115
Affordability
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Viridian
Rent Specials
$3,025 - $10,100
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,025 - $10,100

Total Monthly Price
$3,025 - $10,100
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Viridian

1282 Boylston StBoston, MA 02215
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
James and Harrison Court
Rent Specials
$3,285 - $6,455
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,285 - $6,455

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

James and Harrison Court

45 E Newton StBoston, MA 02118
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
West Square Apartments
$2,735 - $4,850
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,735 - $4,850

Total Monthly Price
$2,735 - $4,850
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

West Square Apartments

320-326 D StBoston, MA 02127
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
The Smith
$3,249 - $8,769
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,249 - $8,769

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Smith

89 E Dedham StBoston, MA 02118
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Boston's Best Affordable Neighborhoods

Learn about Boston and the best places to live around the area with original content written by our Boston, MA Local Expert Amelia Ramstead

close
View Me
Avalon North Station
Rent Specials
$3,167 - $11,470
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,102 - $11,405
Required Monthly Fees
$65

Total Monthly Price
$3,167 - $11,470
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Avalon North Station

1 Nashua StBoston, MA 02114
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Waldorf Lofts
$2,500 - $3,200
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,500 - $3,200

Total Monthly Price
$2,500 - $3,200
Studio Apartments Available Jul 1

Waldorf Lofts

41 Edgerly RdBoston, MA 02115
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Flats on D
$2,825 - $6,876
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,825 - $6,876

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Flats on D

411 D StBoston, MA 02210
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
One65 Main
$3,346 - $6,727
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,346 - $6,727

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

One65 Main

165 Main StCambridge, MA 02142
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

Frequently Asked Questions about the 02133 ZIP Code

How much are Studio apartments in 02133?

There are currently 1,742 Studio Apartments in 02133 with rent ranges from $1,000 to $20,082 with an average price of $2,939.

What is the current price range for One Bedroom 02133 Apartments for rent?