Furnished Luxury Apartments for Rent in Chelsea, MA (176 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done

Furnished Apartments Options.

Higher End Luxurious Apartments in Chelsea.

close
View Me
185 Shurtleff St, Unit 3, Unit 3
$4,000
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$4,000

Total Monthly Price
$4,000
3 Bedroom Apartment Available Now

185 Shurtleff St, Unit 3, Unit 3

185 Shurtleff StChelsea, MA 02150
Furnished
  • Smoke Free
property at 140 Pearl St

$3,762

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,576
Required Monthly Fees
$186

Total Monthly Price
$3,762

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 21

140 Pearl St

ChelseaMA02150

Create a productive work-from-home apartment setup, even in a small space or studio. Discover layout ideas, desk solutions, and organization tips that actually work.

close
View Me
AVA Somerville
Rent Specials
$2,538 - $4,040
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,475 - $3,977
Required Monthly Fees
$63

Total Monthly Price
$2,538 - $4,040
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

AVA Somerville

445 Artisan WaySomerville, MA 02145
Rent Specials
$2,616 - $7,421
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,616 - $7,421

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Elevate

One Leighton StCambridge, MA 02141
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
Avalon at Assembly Row
Rent Specials
$2,708 - $5,153
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,645 - $5,090
Required Monthly Fees
$63

Total Monthly Price
$2,708 - $5,153
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Avalon at Assembly Row

333 Great River RdSomerville, MA 02145
Rent Specials
$2,770 - $5,518
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,770 - $5,518

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Arris

10 Innerbelt RdSomerville, MA 02143
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Emerson Place
$2,840 - $6,730
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,840 - $6,730

Total Monthly Price
$2,840 - $6,730
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Emerson Place

1 Emerson PlBoston, MA 02114
Rent Specials
$2,878 - $4,653
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,820 - $4,595
Required Monthly Fees
$58

Total Monthly Price
$2,878 - $4,653
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

AVA North Point

2 Leighton StCambridge, MA 02141
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

Cash or credit? Understanding the Importance of Credit Score in Real Estate and Renting

Discover how your credit score impacts your ability to lease or buy a home. Learn how credit scores are determined, how to check yours, and strategies to improve it for real estate success.

close
View Me
The West End Apartments
Rent Specials
$3,075 - $6,440
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,075 - $6,440

Total Monthly Price
$3,075 - $6,440
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The West End Apartments

4 Emerson PlBoston, MA 02114
Rent Specials
$3,167 - $11,470
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,102 - $11,405
Required Monthly Fees
$65

Total Monthly Price
$3,167 - $11,470
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Avalon North Station

1 Nashua StBoston, MA 02114
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
15 Union St
$4,100 - $9,150
Total Monthly Price1 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$4,100 - $9,150

Total Monthly Price
$4,100 - $9,150
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartment Available May 24

15 Union St

15 Union StBoston, MA 02108
Furnished
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
157 Perkins St, Unit 3, Unit 3
$5,000
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$5,000

Total Monthly Price
$5,000
4 Bedroom Apartment Available Sep 1

157 Perkins St, Unit 3, Unit 3

157 Perkins StSomerville, MA 02145
Furnished

Roommate Matching: Finding the Right Fit and Avoiding Pitfalls

When searching for a roommate, follow this list of essential steps and set clear expectations to create a solid foundation for a harmonious living situation.

Boston Major Employer Neighborhood Guide: Living Near UMass, MGH, & State Street

Get the local scoop! ApartmentHomeLiving's Boston Expert reveals the best neighborhoods to rent for employees of UMass Boston, Mass General Hospital, State Street, and more.

property at 20 Moon St

$3,175

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,175

Total Monthly Price
$3,175

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Sep 1

20 Moon St

BostonMA02113
property at 95 Broadway

$3,274 - $3,495

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,113
Required Monthly Fees
$161

Total Monthly Price
$3,274

1 Bedroom Rentals

Available May 23

95 Broadway

EverettMA02149

Explore Like a Local: The Insider's Guide to Boston

Explore Boston like a local with our guide to neighborhoods, history, and hidden gems. Discover the city's best apartments, from historic brownstones to modern high-rises, and find your perfect Boston home.

Chelsea, MA Local Guide

Boston Neighborhood Guide: Living Near UMass, MGH, and State Street

Read Article
Decorative image

Top Neighborhoods Near Boston Colleges and Universities

Learn About the Best Neighborhoods to Rent Near College Campuses in Boston, MA | Find Boston Off-Campus Student Housing at ApartmentHomeLiving.com

Read Article
Decorative image

Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary | ApartmentHomeLiving.com Renter University

From the letter A all the way to the letter Z, the Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary from the content team at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provides our visitors and shoppers with a little clarity and helpful guidance in navigating the real estate world through definitions and explainers for the top subjects and terms that someone may come across during the leasing, buying, or selling process.

Read Article
Decorative image

Quick Rent Budget Calculator

How much rent can you afford?

The common "Rule of Thumb" is that rent should be no more than 30% of your income. How much is that? Enter your monthly income and click "Calculate My Budget" to find out.