Apartments for Rent in Chelsea, MA with Washer/Dryer (476 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Rent Specials
$2,260 - $2,570
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,260 - $2,570

Total Monthly Price
$2,260 - $2,570
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Parkside Commons Apartments

100 Stockton StChelsea, MA 02150
Rent Specials
$2,398 - $4,386
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,398 - $4,386

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

One North of Boston

100 Heard StChelsea, MA 02150
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
185 Shurtleff St, Unit 3, Unit 3
$4,000
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$4,000

Total Monthly Price
$4,000
3 Bedroom Apartment Available Now

185 Shurtleff St, Unit 3, Unit 3

185 Shurtleff StChelsea, MA 02150
Furnished
  • Smoke Free

Boston Major Employer Neighborhood Guide: Living Near UMass, MGH, & State Street

Get the local scoop! ApartmentHomeLiving's Boston Expert reveals the best neighborhoods to rent for employees of UMass Boston, Mass General Hospital, State Street, and more.

close
View Me
61 Library St
3 Bedroom Apartments

61 Library St

61 Library StChelsea, MA 02150
close
View Me
The Box District
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments

The Box District

44 Gerrish AveChelsea, MA 02150
close
View Me
The Box District
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments

The Box District

22 Gerrish AveChelsea, MA 02150
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Chelsea Place
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments

Chelsea Place

1016 Revere Beach PkyChelsea, MA 02150
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Eleanor Lofts
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments

Eleanor Lofts

25 Eleanor StChelsea, MA 02150
close
View Me
Park 151
Rent Specials
$3,004 - $10,099
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,905 - $10,000
Required Monthly Fees
$99

Total Monthly Price
$3,004 - $10,099
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Park 151

151 N First StCambridge, MA 02141
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Explore Like a Local: The Insider's Guide to Boston

Explore Boston like a local with our guide to neighborhoods, history, and hidden gems. Discover the city's best apartments, from historic brownstones to modern high-rises, and find your perfect Boston home.

close
View Me
One Canal
$3,245 - $8,271
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,237 - $8,263
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

One Canal

1 Canal StBoston, MA 02114
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Robinson
Rent Specials
$2,837 - $12,513
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,837 - $12,513

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Robinson

656 OceanRevere, MA 02151
Rent Specials
$2,459 - $4,545
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,459 - $4,545

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Jade

202 Mill RdEverett, MA 02149
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Revio Revere Beach
Rent Specials
$2,370 - $4,595
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,370 - $4,595

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Revio Revere Beach

646 Ocean AveRevere, MA 02151
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
Avalon at Assembly Row
Rent Specials
$2,628 - $5,378
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,565 - $5,315
Required Monthly Fees
$63

Total Monthly Price
$2,628 - $5,378
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Avalon at Assembly Row

333 Great River RdSomerville, MA 02145
Rent Specials
$2,858 - $4,120
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,795 - $4,057
Required Monthly Fees
$63

Total Monthly Price
$2,858 - $4,120
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

AVA Somerville

445 Artisan WaySomerville, MA 02145
Rent Specials
$2,290 - $10,090
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,200 - $10,000
Required Monthly Fees
$90

Total Monthly Price
$2,290 - $10,090
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Batch Yard

25 Charlton StEverett, MA 02149
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

close
View Me
500 Ocean
Rent Specials
$2,308 - $5,719
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,308 - $5,719

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

500 Ocean

500 Ocean AveRevere, MA 02151
Rent Specials
$2,547 - $4,342
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,547 - $4,342

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Eddy

10 New StBoston, MA 02128
Active Lifestyle
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Avalon North Station
Rent Specials
$3,275 - $11,570
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,210 - $11,505
Required Monthly Fees
$65

Total Monthly Price
$3,275 - $11,570
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Avalon North Station

1 Nashua StBoston, MA 02114
Rent Specials
$2,329 - $3,735
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,329 - $3,735

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

One Beachmont

205 Revere Beach PkyRevere, MA 02151
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Arris
Rent Specials
$2,770 - $5,518
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,770 - $5,518

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Arris

10 Innerbelt RdSomerville, MA 02143
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

close
View Me
The Pioneer
Rent Specials
$2,442 - $7,888
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,442 - $7,888

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Pioneer

1760 Revere Beach PkyEverett, MA 02149
Outdoors
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
90 Ocean
Rent Specials
$2,295 - $2,700
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,295 - $2,700

Total Monthly Price
$2,295 - $2,700
Studio to 1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now