3 Bedroom Homes for Rent in Indigo Ranch at Stetson Ridge Neighborhood of Colorado Springs, CO (82 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done
property at 7944 Antelope Valley Pt

$1,850

Total Monthly Price1 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,850

Total Monthly Price
$1,850

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

7944 Antelope Valley Pt

Colorado SpringsCO80920
property at 5021 Mountain Man Ln

$2,300

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,300

Total Monthly Price
$2,300

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 1

5021 Mountain Man Ln

Colorado SpringsCO80922
property at 5524 Stetson Hills Blvd

$2,400

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,400

Total Monthly Price
$2,400

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

5524 Stetson Hills Blvd

Colorado SpringsCO80917
property at 7726 Sun Shimmer Vw

$2,650

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,650

Total Monthly Price
$2,650

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jul 1

7726 Sun Shimmer Vw

Colorado SpringsCO80908
property at 3954 Patterdale Pl

$2,850

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,840
Required Monthly Fees
$10

Total Monthly Price
$2,850

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available May 24

3954 Patterdale Pl

Colorado SpringsCO80922
property at 6291 Scottsbluff Dr

$2,995

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,995

Total Monthly Price
$2,995

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 24

6291 Scottsbluff Dr

Colorado SpringsCO80923

Renting with Roommates: Realistic Expectations for Shared Lease

Sharing a lease? Learn how to set clear expectations with your roommates on routines, bills, and cleaning to ensure a successful and peaceful shared living arrangement.

property at 6910 Blazing Trail Dr

$2,640

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,495
Required Monthly Fees
$145

Total Monthly Price
$2,640

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Rentals

Available Now

6910 Blazing Trail Dr

Colorado SpringsCO80922
property at 5056 Harvest Rd

$2,326

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,269
Required Monthly Fees
$57

Total Monthly Price
$2,326

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 23

5056 Harvest Rd

Colorado SpringsCO80917
property at 9282 Oro City Loop

$2,159

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,099
Required Monthly Fees
$60

Total Monthly Price
$2,159

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

9282 Oro City Loop

Colorado SpringsCO80927
property at 5096 Stone Fence Dr

$2,544

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,399
Required Monthly Fees
$145

Total Monthly Price
$2,544

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Rentals

Available Now

5096 Stone Fence Dr

Colorado SpringsCO80922
property at 7282 Thorn Brush Way

$2,906

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,849
Required Monthly Fees
$57

Total Monthly Price
$2,906

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 22

7282 Thorn Brush Way

Colorado SpringsCO80923

Roommate Matching: Finding the Right Fit and Avoiding Pitfalls

When searching for a roommate, follow this list of essential steps and set clear expectations to create a solid foundation for a harmonious living situation.

property at 5119 Chaise Dr

$2,496

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,439
Required Monthly Fees
$57

Total Monthly Price
$2,496

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 10

5119 Chaise Dr

Colorado SpringsCO80923
property at 6721 Shadow Star Dr

$3,150

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,150

Total Monthly Price
$3,150

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 23

6721 Shadow Star Dr

Colorado SpringsCO80927
property at 7048 Sungold Dr

$2,626

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,569
Required Monthly Fees
$57

Total Monthly Price
$2,626

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

7048 Sungold Dr

Colorado SpringsCO80923
property at 9271 Oro City Loop

$2,515

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,370
Required Monthly Fees
$145

Total Monthly Price
$2,515

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

9271 Oro City Loop

Colorado SpringsCO80927
property at 9271 Oro City Loop

$2,515

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,370
Required Monthly Fees
$145

Total Monthly Price
$2,515

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

9271 Oro City Loop

Colorado SpringsCO80927
property at 9377 Twin Sisters Dr

$2,715

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,570
Required Monthly Fees
$145

Total Monthly Price
$2,715

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

9377 Twin Sisters Dr

Colorado SpringsCO80927
property at 9275 Oro City Loop

$2,515

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,370
Required Monthly Fees
$145

Total Monthly Price
$2,515

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

9275 Oro City Loop

Colorado SpringsCO80927
property at 5778 Badenoch Terrace

$2,635

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,625
Required Monthly Fees
$10

Total Monthly Price
$2,635

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

5778 Badenoch Terrace

Colorado SpringsCO80923

Renting Smart: Lease Basics Every Renter Needs

Demystify Your Rental Lease. Learn the basics about renting, deposits, and tenant/landlord responsibilities. Rent smart and avoid surprises. | Renter University at ApartmentHomeLiving.com

property at 6139 Miramont St

$2,730

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,585
Required Monthly Fees
$145

Total Monthly Price
$2,730

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

6139 Miramont St

Colorado SpringsCO80923
property at 4930 Sprangler Dr

$2,648

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,600
Required Monthly Fees
$48

Total Monthly Price
$2,648

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

4930 Sprangler Dr

Colorado SpringsCO80922
property at 5730 Gunshot Pass Dr

$2,386

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,329
Required Monthly Fees
$57

Total Monthly Price
$2,386

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

5730 Gunshot Pass Dr

Colorado SpringsCO80917
property at 7678 Grand Fir Point

$1,950

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,950

Total Monthly Price
$1,950

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

7678 Grand Fir Point

Colorado SpringsCO80908
property at 4935 Ardley Dr

$1,985

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,985

Total Monthly Price
$1,985

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available May 29

4935 Ardley Dr

Colorado SpringsCO80922
property at 4727 Barnes Rd

$1,995

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,995

Total Monthly Price
$1,995

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 10

4727 Barnes Rd

Colorado SpringsCO80917
property at 4424 Poplar Brook Dr

$1,995

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,995

Total Monthly Price
$1,995

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 10

4424 Poplar Brook Dr

Colorado SpringsCO80922
property at 5372 Prominence Point

$2,000

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,000

Total Monthly Price
$2,000

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

5372 Prominence Point

Colorado SpringsCO80923
property at 5641 Tomiche Dr

$2,005

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,005

Total Monthly Price
$2,005

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

5641 Tomiche Dr

Colorado SpringsCO80923

Colorado Springs's Best Affordable Neighborhoods

Learn about Colorado Springs and the best places to live with original content written by our Local Expert Darla Ferrara

property at 9313 Cashel Trail

$2,100

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,100

Total Monthly Price
$2,100

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jul 16

9313 Cashel Trail

Colorado SpringsCO80927
property at 6506 Summer Grace St

$2,147

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,147

Total Monthly Price
$2,147

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

6506 Summer Grace St

Colorado SpringsCO80923
property at 5065 Stone Fence Dr

$2,150

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,150

Total Monthly Price
$2,150

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jul 10

5065 Stone Fence Dr

Colorado SpringsCO80922
property at 8250 Candon Dr

$2,175

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,175

Total Monthly Price
$2,175

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 1

8250 Candon Dr

Colorado SpringsCO80920
property at 6732 Sleeping Giant Dr

$2,195

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,195

Total Monthly Price
$2,195

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jul 13

6732 Sleeping Giant Dr

Colorado SpringsCO80923
property at 3824 Swainson Dr

$2,200

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,200

Total Monthly Price
$2,200

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

3824 Swainson Dr

Colorado SpringsCO80922
property at 5732 Thurless Ln

$2,225

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,195
Required Monthly Fees
$30

Total Monthly Price
$2,225

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 3

5732 Thurless Ln

Colorado SpringsCO80938
property at 6566 Trenton St

$2,250

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,250

Total Monthly Price
$2,250

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 30

6566 Trenton St

Colorado SpringsCO80923
property at 4792 Kerry Lynn View

$2,250

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,250

Total Monthly Price
$2,250

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

4792 Kerry Lynn View

Colorado SpringsCO80922

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

Indigo Ranch at Stetson Ridge, Colorado Springs, CO Local Guide

Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary | ApartmentHomeLiving.com Renter University

From the letter A all the way to the letter Z, the Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary from the content team at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provides our visitors and shoppers with a little clarity and helpful guidance in navigating the real estate world through definitions and explainers for the top subjects and terms that someone may come across during the leasing, buying, or selling process.

Read Article
Decorative image

Quick Rent Budget Calculator

How much rent can you afford?

The common "Rule of Thumb" is that rent should be no more than 30% of your income. How much is that? Enter your monthly income and click "Calculate My Budget" to find out.