Apartments for Rent in the Adams County 14 School District Area of CO (93 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Village on Cypress
$1,519 - $1,805
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,477 - $1,763
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Village on Cypress

8960 Cypress DrThornton, CO 80229
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
JADE Beeler Park
Rent Specials
$1,592 - $4,277
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,535 - $4,220
Required Monthly Fees
$57

Total Monthly Price
$1,592 - $4,277
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

JADE Beeler Park

9345 E 56th AveDenver, CO 80239
Affordability
  • Verified
close
View Me
The Rowhomes at Greyhound Park
Rent Specials
$2,699 - $3,299
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,699 - $3,299

Total Monthly Price
$2,699 - $3,299
3 to 4 Bedroom Apartments Available May 15

The Rowhomes at Greyhound Park

6230 Glencoe StCommerce City, CO 80022
Rent Specials
$1,494 - $2,085
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,494 - $2,085

Total Monthly Price
$1,494 - $2,085
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Village Crest

6201 E 62nd AveCommerce City, CO 80022
Rent Specials
$735 - $2,186
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$735 - $2,186

Total Monthly Price
$735 - $2,186
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Landing at Greyhound Park

6230 Glencoe StCommerce City, CO 80022
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • Low Income

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

property at 10100 Glencoe Ct

$2,815

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,670
Required Monthly Fees
$145

Total Monthly Price
$2,815

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

10100 Glencoe Ct

ThorntonCO80229
property at 10070 Atchinson Ct

$2,880

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,870
Required Monthly Fees
$10

Total Monthly Price
$2,880

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

10070 Atchinson Ct

Commerce CityCO80022
property at 10069 Atchinson Ct

$3,170

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,160
Required Monthly Fees
$10

Total Monthly Price
$3,170

4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

10069 Atchinson Ct

Commerce CityCO80022
property at 9241 Albion St

$3,090

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,945
Required Monthly Fees
$145

Total Monthly Price
$3,090

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Rentals

Available Now

9241 Albion St

ThorntonCO80229
property at 9241 Albion St

$3,090

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,945
Required Monthly Fees
$145

Total Monthly Price
$3,090

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Rentals

Available Now

9241 Albion St

ThorntonCO80229
property at 9524 Cherry Ln

$2,965

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,965

Total Monthly Price
$2,965

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available May 25

9524 Cherry Ln

ThorntonCO80229
property at 6890 Monaco St

$2,395

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,395

Total Monthly Price
$2,395

4 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

6890 Monaco St

Commerce CityCO80022
property at 6270 Pontiac St

$1,750

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,750

Total Monthly Price
$1,750

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

6270 Pontiac St

Commerce CityCO80022

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

property at 6490 E 69th Ave

$1,350

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,350

Total Monthly Price
$1,350

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

6490 E 69th Ave

Commerce CityCO80022
property at 7380 Oneida Dr

$1,195

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,195

Total Monthly Price
$1,195

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

7380 Oneida Dr

Commerce CityCO80022
property at 7382 Oneida Dr

$1,195

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,195

Total Monthly Price
$1,195

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

7382 Oneida Dr

Commerce CityCO80022
property at 7378 Oneida Dr

$1,295

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,295

Total Monthly Price
$1,295

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

7378 Oneida Dr

Commerce CityCO80022
property at 6446 Monaco St

$1,600

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,600

Total Monthly Price
$1,600

2 Bedroom, 0.75 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

6446 Monaco St

Commerce CityCO80022
property at 7377 Krameria St

$2,295

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,295

Total Monthly Price
$2,295

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

7377 Krameria St

Commerce CityCO80022
property at 7370 Kearney St

$2,295

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,295

Total Monthly Price
$2,295

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

7370 Kearney St

Commerce CityCO80022
property at 10058 Atchinson Ct

$2,880

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,870
Required Monthly Fees
$10

Total Monthly Price
$2,880

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

10058 Atchinson Ct

Commerce CityCO80022
property at 4914 E 101st Ct

$2,250

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,250

Total Monthly Price
$2,250

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

4914 E 101st Ct

ThorntonCO80229
property at 10138 Elm Ct

$2,500

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,500

Total Monthly Price
$2,500

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

10138 Elm Ct

ThorntonCO80229
property at 10524 Dexter Dr

$2,550

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,550

Total Monthly Price
$2,550

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 10

10524 Dexter Dr

ThorntonCO80233
property at 9235 Clermont Dr

$2,700

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,700

Total Monthly Price
$2,700

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

9235 Clermont Dr

ThorntonCO80229
close
View Me
Catalina Condos
Studio Apartments

Catalina Condos

8823-8863 Colorado BlvdDenver, CO 80229
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
6110 Holly St
Studio Apartments

6110 Holly St

6110 Holly StCommerce City, CO 80022
close
View Me
7384 Oneida Dr
Studio Apartments

7384 Oneida Dr

7384 Oneida DrCommerce City, CO 80022
close
View Me
4440 E 68th Ave
Studio Apartments

4440 E 68th Ave

4440 E 68th AveCommerce City, CO 80022
close
View Me
7475 Krameria St
2 to 3 Bedroom Apartments

7475 Krameria St

7475 Krameria StCommerce City, CO 80022
close
View Me
6251 Ivy Way
Studio Apartments