Luxury Homes for Rent in Dakota County, MN (42 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done

The most luxurious Homes in Dakota County with high-end amenities, features, and finishes.

property at 5017 161st St W

$3,495

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,495

Total Monthly Price
$3,495

2 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

5017 161st St W

LakevilleMN55044
property at 895 Humboldt Ave

$1,200 - $2,700

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,200 - $2,700

Total Monthly Price
$1,200 - $2,700

1 To 4 Bedroom Homes for Rent

Available Now

895 Humboldt Ave

St. PaulMN55118
property at 12807 Euclid Ave

$2,800

Total Monthly Price3 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,800

Total Monthly Price
$2,800

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jul 1

12807 Euclid Ave

Apple ValleyMN55124
property at 1016 W 155th St

$2,900

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,900

Total Monthly Price
$2,900

4 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 12

1016 W 155th St

BurnsvilleMN55306
property at 6953 Archer Trl

$2,995

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,995

Total Monthly Price
$2,995

3 Bedroom, 3.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

6953 Archer Trl

Inver Grove HeightsMN55077
property at 13020 Lakeview Dr

$3,200

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,200

Total Monthly Price
$3,200

4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

13020 Lakeview Dr

BurnsvilleMN55337
property at 5013 162nd St W

$3,250

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,250

Total Monthly Price
$3,250

2 Bedroom, 3 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

5013 162nd St W

LakevilleMN55044
property at 7384 203rd St W

$3,499

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,499

Total Monthly Price
$3,499

4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jul 13

7384 203rd St W

LakevilleMN55044
property at 3284 71st St E

$2,646

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,589
Required Monthly Fees
$57

Total Monthly Price
$2,646

3 Bedroom, 1 Bath Rentals

Available Now

3284 71st St E

Inver Grove HeightsMN55076

Cash or credit? Understanding the Importance of Credit Score in Real Estate and Renting

Discover how your credit score impacts your ability to lease or buy a home. Learn how credit scores are determined, how to check yours, and strategies to improve it for real estate success.

property at 15684 Cumberland Ave W

$3,045

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,995
Required Monthly Fees
$50

Total Monthly Price
$3,045

4 Bedroom, 3.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

15684 Cumberland Ave W

RosemountMN55068
property at 3301 Skyview Dr

$3,096

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,039
Required Monthly Fees
$57

Total Monthly Price
$3,096

4 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

3301 Skyview Dr

BurnsvilleMN55337
property at 19385 Elkridge Trail

$3,181

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,069
Required Monthly Fees
$112

Total Monthly Price
$3,181

4 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

19385 Elkridge Trail

FarmingtonMN55024
property at 3967 156th St W

$3,041

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,929
Required Monthly Fees
$112

Total Monthly Price
$3,041

4 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

3967 156th St W

RosemountMN55068
property at 11231 204th St W

$2,595

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,595

Total Monthly Price
$2,595

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Jul 7

11231 204th St W

LakevilleMN55044
property at 14903 Carol Ct

$2,650

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,650

Total Monthly Price
$2,650

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jul 10

14903 Carol Ct

RosemountMN55068

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

property at 14990 Adare Wy

$2,650

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,650

Total Monthly Price
$2,650

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 1

14990 Adare Wy

RosemountMN55068
property at 11674 203rd St W

$2,725

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,725

Total Monthly Price
$2,725

2 Bedroom, 3 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

11674 203rd St W

LakevilleMN55044
property at 11125 River Hills Dr

$2,750

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,750

Total Monthly Price
$2,750

4 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

11125 River Hills Dr

BurnsvilleMN55337
property at 6793 158th St W

$2,795

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,795

Total Monthly Price