Pet Friendly Homes for Rent in Dakota County, MN (43 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done

Homes for rent in Dakota County that love your dogs or cats as much as you do!

property at 15100 Dunwood Trl

$2,350

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,350

Total Monthly Price
$2,350

2 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Jun 15

15100 Dunwood Trl

Apple ValleyMN55124
property at 5017 161st St W

$3,495

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,495

Total Monthly Price
$3,495

2 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

5017 161st St W

LakevilleMN55044
property at 14943 Adare Way

$2,400

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,400

Total Monthly Price
$2,400

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Jun 1

14943 Adare Way

RosemountMN55068
property at 12807 Euclid Ave

$2,800

Total Monthly Price3 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,800

Total Monthly Price
$2,800

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jul 1

12807 Euclid Ave

Apple ValleyMN55124
property at 16106 Joplin Way

$2,095

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,095

Total Monthly Price
$2,095

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

16106 Joplin Way

LakevilleMN55044
property at 5013 162nd St W

$3,250

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,250

Total Monthly Price
$3,250

2 Bedroom, 3 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

5013 162nd St W

LakevilleMN55044
property at 7384 203rd St W

$3,499

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,499

Total Monthly Price
$3,499

4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jul 13

7384 203rd St W

LakevilleMN55044
property at 1846 Sapphire Pt

$2,095

Total Monthly Price18 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,095

Total Monthly Price
$2,095

2 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

1846 Sapphire Pt

EaganMN55122
property at 1016 W 155th St

$2,900

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,900

Total Monthly Price
$2,900

4 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 12

1016 W 155th St

BurnsvilleMN55306

Understanding Amenity Fees: Know Where You Might Be Able to Save Money

What are amenity fees and are they optional? This guide breaks down everything you need to know about apartment amenity fees, including when you can opt out and how you might be able to lower your rent.

property at 895 Humboldt Ave

$1,200 - $2,700

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,200 - $2,700

Total Monthly Price
$1,200 - $2,700

1 To 4 Bedroom Homes for Rent

Available Now

895 Humboldt Ave

St. PaulMN55118
property at 15684 Cumberland Ave W

$3,045

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,995
Required Monthly Fees
$50

Total Monthly Price
$3,045

4 Bedroom, 3.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

15684 Cumberland Ave W

RosemountMN55068
property at 19385 Elkridge Trail

$3,181

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,069
Required Monthly Fees
$112

Total Monthly Price
$3,181

4 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

19385 Elkridge Trail

FarmingtonMN55024
property at 3284 71st St E

$2,646

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,589
Required Monthly Fees
$57

Total Monthly Price
$2,646

3 Bedroom, 1 Bath Rentals

Available Now

3284 71st St E

Inver Grove HeightsMN55076

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

property at 3301 Skyview Dr

$3,096

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,039
Required Monthly Fees
$57

Total Monthly Price
$3,096

4 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

3301 Skyview Dr

BurnsvilleMN55337
property at 3967 156th St W

$3,041

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,929
Required Monthly Fees
$112

Total Monthly Price
$3,041

4 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

3967 156th St W

RosemountMN55068
property at 3260 Corliss Trail

$1,925

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,925

Total Monthly Price
$1,925

2 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Jul 1

3260 Corliss Trail

RosemountMN55068
property at 14202 Avalon Path

$2,150

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,150

Total Monthly Price
$2,150

2 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Jun 1

14202 Avalon Path

RosemountMN55068
property at 14990 Adare Wy

$2,650

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,650

Total Monthly Price
$2,650

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 1

14990 Adare Wy

RosemountMN55068
property at 14854 Ardee Pl

$2,950

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,950

Total Monthly Price
$2,950

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jul 15

14854 Ardee Pl

RosemountMN55068
property at 505 13th St

$2,495

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,495

Total Monthly Price
$2,495

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

505 13th St

FarmingtonMN55024
property at 15539 Float Ln

$1,795

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,795

Total Monthly Price
$1,795

2 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

15539 Float Ln

Apple ValleyMN55124

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

property at 14248 Hemlock Ct N

$1,799

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,799

Total Monthly Price
$1,799

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

14248 Hemlock Ct N

Apple ValleyMN55124
property at 15531 Flyboat Ln

$1,865

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,865

Total Monthly Price
$1,865

2 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

15531 Flyboat Ln

Apple ValleyMN55124
property at 15533 Flight Way

$1,995

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,995

Total Monthly Price
$1,995

2 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

15533 Flight Way

Apple ValleyMN55124
property at 14254 Estates Ave

$1,999

Total Monthly Price11 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,999

Total Monthly Price
$1,999

2 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

14254 Estates Ave

Apple ValleyMN55124
property at 7990 210th St W

$2,199

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,199

Total Monthly Price
$2,199

3 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Jul 1

7990 210th St W

LakevilleMN55044
property at 7368 183rd St W

$3,495

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,495

Total Monthly Price
$3,495

4 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jul 1

7368 183rd St W

LakevilleMN55044
property at 1613 Boardwalk

$2,800

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,800

Total Monthly Price
$2,800

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jul 10

1613 Boardwalk

EaganMN55122
property at 4880 Avery Ct

$3,250

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,250

Total Monthly Price
$3,250

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home for Rent

Available Sep 1

4880 Avery Ct

EaganMN55123
property at 118 25th St W

$1,400

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,400

Total Monthly Price
$1,400

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Jun 1

118 25th St W

HastingsMN55033
property at 2150 Ridgepointe Dr

$3,600

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,600

Total Monthly Price
$3,600

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

2150 Ridgepointe Dr

HastingsMN55033
property at 1808 Knox Dr

$2,000

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,000

Total Monthly Price
$2,000

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

1808 Knox Dr

BurnsvilleMN55337
property at 304 10th Ave S

$2,200

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,200

Total Monthly Price
$2,200

3 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jul 1

304 10th Ave S

South St. PaulMN55075

Frequently Asked Questions about Dakota County

What type of rentals are currently available in Dakota County?

There are currently 611 Apartments for Rent in Dakota County, MN with pricing that ranges from $900 to $7,901. There are also 109 Single Family Homes for rent, Condos, and Townhome rentals currently available in Dakota County ranging from $1,075 to $15,000.

What is the current price range for Rental Homes in Dakota County?

Today's rental pricing for Homes for Rent, Condos and Townhomes in Dakota County ranges from $1,075 to $15,000 with an average monthly rent of $3,103.

How much are larger Three and Four Bedroom Rentals in Dakota County?

For those who are looking for larger living arrangements, Three Bedroom Apartments in Dakota County range from $1,500 to $7,901, while Three Bedroom Homes, Condos, and Townhomes for rent range from $1,600 to $3,600. Four Bedroom Single-Family rentals are also available starting from $2,300 and Four Bedroom Apartments start at $2,480.

Expert Rental Resources

Articles, How-To's, and Tips