Studio Apartments for Rent in De Pere, WI (29 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done
close
View Me
Arbor Landing
Studio Apartments

Arbor Landing

200 William StDe Pere, WI 54115

Expert Solutions for Creating the Perfect Work-From-Home Apartment Layouts

Create a productive work-from-home apartment setup, even in a small space or studio. Discover layout ideas, desk solutions, and organization tips that actually work.

close
View Me
535 Brule Rd
Studio Apartments

535 Brule Rd

535 Brule RdDe Pere, WI 54115

Navigating the Rental Market: Tips for First-Time Renters

Entering the rental market? Learn these simple tips and strategies to avoid common pitfalls and make confident choices. Rent with peace of mind.

close
View Me
2310 Canter Ln
Studio Apartments

2310 Canter Ln

2310 Canter LnGreen Bay, WI 54304
close
View Me
1059 Pilgrim Way
Studio Apartments

1059 Pilgrim Way

1059 Pilgrim WayGreen Bay, WI 54304
close
View Me
1087 Anderson Dr
Studio Apartments

1087 Anderson Dr

1087 Anderson DrGreen Bay, WI 54304
close
View Me
1215 Cormier Rd
Studio Apartments

1215 Cormier Rd

1215 Cormier RdGreen Bay, WI 54304

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

close
View Me
1079 Anderson Dr
Studio Apartments

1079 Anderson Dr

1079 Anderson DrGreen Bay, WI 54304
close
View Me
1207 Cormier Rd
Studio Apartments

1207 Cormier Rd

1207 Cormier RdGreen Bay, WI 54304
close
View Me
2212 Crary St
Studio Apartments

2212 Crary St

2212 Crary StGreen Bay, WI 54304

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

close
View Me
720 Morris Ave
Studio Apartments

720 Morris Ave

720 Morris AveGreen Bay, WI 54304

De Pere, WI Local Guide

De Pere Studio Apartment Units with Current Availability by Neighborhood

Availability Confirmed As of: May 12, 2026

There are currently 14 available Studio apartment units in De Pere, WI neighborhoods that range in price from $840 to $1,550. Heres is today's list of the top neighborhoods in De Pere with the most available Studio apartments:

NeighborhoodAvailable UnitsMedian PriceMin Price
East De Pere6$1,300$840
Outer De Pere6$1,300$840
West De Pere2$1,012$840

Largest Available De Pere Studio Apartments

Apartment ListingModel NameSquare FootagePriced From
Bohemian ParkStudio D - New Building650 Sq Ft$1,500

Cheapest Available De Pere Studio Apartments

Apartment ListingModel NamePriced From
Bohemian ParkStudio A - New Building$1,150

Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary | ApartmentHomeLiving.com Renter University

From the letter A all the way to the letter Z, the Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary from the content team at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provides our visitors and shoppers with a little clarity and helpful guidance in navigating the real estate world through definitions and explainers for the top subjects and terms that someone may come across during the leasing, buying, or selling process.

Read Article
Decorative image

Quick Rent Budget Calculator

How much rent can you afford?

The common "Rule of Thumb" is that rent should be no more than 30% of your income. How much is that? Enter your monthly income and click "Calculate My Budget" to find out.

decorative image of people with a giant lease agreement

Remember the 3 Rules of Real Estate:
Location, Location, Location!

Explore De Pere, WI Rentals by Map

View Map
De Pere, WI Apartments Map
View Map
De Pere, WI Rental Homes Map

Frequently Asked Questions about Studio De Pere Apartments

What is the Cheapest apartment in De Pere with Studio?

Currently the most affordable Studio in De Pere is at Bohemian Park listed at $1,150.

How much is the average rent for a Studio De Pere Apartment?

The average rent for a Studio Apartment in De Pere is $1,264.

What is the largest available Studio De Pere Apartment for rent?

Today's apartment with the most square footage in De Pere is a 650 square feet unit starting from $1,500 at Bohemian Park.

What is the average size for De Pere Studio Apartments for rent?

The average size for a Studio rental in De Pere is currently 641 sq ft.

Expert Rental Resources

The rental experts at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provide you with top advice, tools, and tips for understanding the leasing process and finding the perfect rental. Here are a few helpful rental and leasing articles from our experts to guide you on your search.

Articles, How-To's, and Tips

decorative image for A Seasoned Property Manager's Step-by-Step Guide to Getting Your Deposit Back article

A Seasoned Property Manager's Step-by-Step Guide to Getting Your Deposit Back

Written by: Lauren Harrington

I’m going to talk with you as a seasoned property manager and friend. So, let’s start with your security deposit. I want you to think about this guide as insider information. You deserve your deposit back.

decorative image for Expert Solutions for Creating the Perfect Work-From-Home Apartment Layouts  article

Expert Solutions for Creating the Perfect Work-From-Home Apartment Layouts

Written by: Lauren Harrington

This article is based on first-hand experience managing apartment communities and helping renters adapt to their spaces after moving in.

decorative image for What Does “Rent Burdened” Mean? How Much Rent Is Too Much article

What Does “Rent Burdened” Mean? How Much Rent Is Too Much

Written by: Lauren Harrington

This article draws from first-hand renter experiences and recurring financial challenges reported after moving in.

decorative image for Maximizing Your Refund: Essential Tax Tips for Renters article

Maximizing Your Refund: Essential Tax Tips for Renters

Written by: Christine Leonard, Esq.

Other than tax professionals, I can’t think of anyone who looks forward to tax season. For everybody else, April is a stressful month to collect information and meet deadlines.