
Cheap Homes for Rent in the Mountain View Neighborhood of Denver, CO from $1,300 (15 Rentals)
Search the lowest-cost Homes available for rent right now in the Mountain View area of Denver.


3140 Sheridan Blvd

6761 W 37th Pl, Unit 1

7805 W 41st Ave, Unit 4

7805 W 41st Ave, Unit 2
Mile High Value: The Renter’s Guide to Denver’s Best Neighboring Cities
Your ultimate Denver metro playbook: Find the perfect city to rent near the action. Our local guide to Aurora, Littleton, and more shows where to find housing value.

5012 W 36th Ave, Unit 5

6207 W 40th Ave

3677 Eaton St

3196 Ames St

4675 Newland St
Rent According to Income: A Look at Income-Restricted Rentals
Find income-restricted rentals and housing subsidies. Explore government programs designed to help low-income families secure stable, affordable housing.

4085 N Harlan St, Unit 8B

3748 Vance St

7285 W 46th Pl

3713 Wolff St

3713 Wolff St
Making It Work in the Mile High City: Your Essential Guide to Denver's Living Costs
Planning a move to Denver? See the exact monthly costs for singles and families, along with essential advice on finding affordable rentals and cutting utility bills.

4702 W 36th Ave
Mountain View, Denver, CO Local Guide

How much does it cost to rent a home in Mountain View?
| Bedroom | Average Rent | Cheapest Rent | Highest Rent |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mountain View 2 Bedroom Homes for Rent | $2,342 | $1,300 | $4,100 |
| Mountain View 3 Bedroom Homes for Rent | $3,054 | $2,150 | $3,700 |
| Mountain View 4 Bedroom Homes for Rent | $3,845 | $2,895 | $5,745 |
| Mountain View 5 Bedroom Homes for Rent | $3,695 | $3,695 | $3,695 |
Browse Homes for Rent in this Neighborhood
There are currently 15 rentals with your search options within a 1 mile radius of the Mountain View Neighborhood of Denver, CO.
Explore Denver
Mountain View, Denver, CO Local Guide
- Nearby Denver neighborhoods
- Nearby Cities
- ZIP codes
- Local Counties
Cheapest Available Mountain View Apartments for Rent
 The cheapest available apartment rental in the Mountain View area of Denver, CO is a Studio unit found at Wheat Ridge Manor priced from $1,100. Kendall Street has the second lowest priced unit, which is a 1 Bed apartment currently listed from $1,100. Here are the most affordable Mountain View apartments for rent in Denver, CO:
| Apartment Listing | Model Name | Bed/Bath | Priced From |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wheat Ridge Manor | Studio | Studio,1BA | $1,100 |
| Kendall Street | ONE BEDROOM- KENDALL | 1BR,1BA | $1,100 |
| Char Rose | 1x1 | 1BR,1BA | $1,225 |
| 3150 Harlan St | 2 Beds, 1 Baths | 2BR,1BA | $1,295 |
| Morningside Retirement 55+ | D and H Floorplan | 1BR,1BA | $1,350 |
Best Value Apartments for Rent in Mountain View, CO
As of September 06, 2026 the best value apartment in the Mountain View area is the $1.07 price per square foot 4x2 Townhouse Model at Allison Pointe in the in the Water Tower Village neighborhood starting from $1,481. The second greatest value Mountain View apartment is the 3x1 Model at Outpost on Yukon starting at $1,995 with a $1.95 price per square foot in the Mountain View neighborhood. Here is today’s list of the best values for Mountain View apartments based on price per square foot:
| Apartment Listing | Model Name | Bed/Bath | Price Per Sq.Ft. |
|---|---|---|---|
| Allison Pointe | 4x2 Townhouse | 4BR,2BA | $1.07 |
| Outpost on Yukon | 3x1 | 3BR,1BA | $1.95 |
| 7740 W 35th Ave, Unit Apt #106 | 7740 W 35th Ave | 2BR,2BA | $1.65 |
| Crescent Apartments | 2x1 | 2BR,1BA | $1.55 |
| 3150 Harlan St | 2 Beds, 1 Baths | 2BR,1BA | $1.62 |
| 4605 Otis St, Unit B | 4605 Otis St | 2BR,1BA | $1.88 |
| Char Rose | 1x1 | 1BR,1BA | $1.63 |
| Morningside Retirement 55+ | D and H Floorplan | 1BR,1BA | $1.80 |
| Kendall Street | ONE BEDROOM- KENDALL | 1BR,1BA | $1.98 |
| Wheat Ridge Manor | Studio | Studio ,1BA | $2.12 |
The Essential Guide to Denver Neighborhoods for Employees of Lockheed Martin, DIA, and Deloitte
Explore dynamic Denver neighborhoods like Ballpark, Five Points, and East Westminster. Find the perfect apartment with a great lifestyle and easy access to major employers and cultural hubs.
Read ArticleDon't Settle: How to Negotiate Your Apartment Lease and Save Money
Discover the insider tips from an attorney and real estate agent on how to negotiate your next apartment lease. Find out what's on the table and what's not, so you can save money and get the best terms possible.
Read ArticleNavigating the Rental Market: Tips for First-Time Renters
Entering the rental market? Learn these simple tips and strategies to avoid common pitfalls and make confident choices. Rent with peace of mind.
Read ArticleThe Student Renter's Ultimate Guide to Picking the Perfect Denver Neighborhood to Rent
Learn About the Best Neighborhoods to Rent Near College Campuses in Denver, CO | Find Denver Off-Campus Student Housing at ApartmentHomeLiving.com
Read ArticleReal Estate and Rental Term Glossary | ApartmentHomeLiving.com Renter University
From the letter A all the way to the letter Z, the Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary from the content team at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provides our visitors and shoppers with a little clarity and helpful guidance in navigating the real estate world through definitions and explainers for the top subjects and terms that someone may come across during the leasing, buying, or selling process.
Read ArticleQuick Rent Budget Calculator
How much rent can you afford?
The common "Rule of Thumb" is that rent should be no more than 30% of your income. How much is that? Enter your monthly income and click "Calculate My Budget" to find out.
Pet Friendly LifestyleMountain View, Denver, CO
Ranked #231
Among cities in Colorado for Apartment listings with Pet Friendly Amenities.
Pet Friendliness Lifestyle Score
2.5Pet Friendly
Frequently Asked Questions about Mountain View
What type of rentals are currently available in Mountain View?
There are currently 135 Apartments for Rent in Mountain View, CO with pricing that ranges from $1,100 to $4,279. There are also 42 Single Family Homes for rent, Condos, and Townhome rentals currently available in Mountain View ranging from $1,300 to $5,745.
What is the current price range for Rental Homes in Mountain View?
Today's rental pricing for Homes for Rent, Condos and Townhomes in Mountain View ranges from $1,300 to $5,745 with an average monthly rent of $2,817.
How much are larger Three and Four Bedroom Rentals in Mountain View?
For those who are looking for larger living arrangements, Three Bedroom Apartments in Mountain View range from $1,805 to $1,995, while Three Bedroom Homes, Condos, and Townhomes for rent range from $2,150 to $3,700. Four Bedroom Single-Family rentals are also available starting from $2,895 and Four Bedroom Apartments start at $2,395.
Expert Rental Resources
The rental experts at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provide you with top advice, tools, and tips for understanding the leasing process and finding the perfect rental. Here are a few helpful rental and leasing articles from our experts to guide you on your search.
Helpful Local Expert Guides

Mile High Value: The Renters' Guide to Denver’s Best Neighboring Cities
Written by: Marie McGinnis
The Denver metropolitan area has surpassed 3,000,000 residents. It is one of the fastest-growing areas in the country, and for good reason. This city has so much to offer.

Making It Work in the Mile High City: Your Essential Guide to Denvers Living Costs
Written by: Marie McGinnis
The cost of living is always an important consideration when relocating. Every person and family needs to know how far their dollar will stretch.

Experience Life as a Local: The Insider's Guide to Renting in Denver
Written by: Marie McGinnis
Nothing beats the fresh Colorado air and numerous sunny days. In Denver, nature meets big city living, and there is no shortage of things to do. Hi, I'm Marie, your ApartmentHomeLiving.

The Essential Guide to Denver Neighborhoods for Employees of Lockheed Martin, DIA, and Deloitte
Written by: Marie McGinnis
Denver is a bustling city with a strong economy, numerous outdoor activities, and a robust cultural scene.
Articles, How-To's, and Tips

Rent According to Income: A Look at Income-Restricted Rentals
Written by: Robin Stewart
The idea of affordable housing can be subjective. Every individual is in a different place financially and vocationally. What one may easily afford could be a struggle for someone else.

Exploring Rental Options: Apartments, Townhomes, and Lofts - Oh My!
Written by: Robin Stewart
Where do you see yourself? When you think of home, sweet home, are you in a 3/2 apartment? Dreaming of a tall townhome? Maybe an industrial loft heavy on cool vibes is on your visioning board.

Practical Tips for Renters: How to Identify a Great Rental and Avoid Red Flags
Written by: Robin Stewart
Renters want to find a great apartment, the right place for them, one that checks all the boxes of location, rental cost, amenities, safety, and more.

First Apartment Regrets: Real Renters Share What They'd Do Differently
Written by: Robin Stewart
Hindsight is 20/20. Live and Learn. With age comes wisdom. We’re familiar with all those expressions, and all of them apply to lessons first-time renters learn.