Homes for Rent in Villages North Neighborhood of Denver, CO (44 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done
property at 8559 Colorado Ct

$1,925

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,925

Total Monthly Price
$1,925

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 1

8559 Colorado Ct

DenverCO80229
property at 8525 Garfield Ct

$2,295

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,295

Total Monthly Price
$2,295

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

8525 Garfield Ct

DenverCO80229
property at 8496 Cook Way

$2,245

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,245

Total Monthly Price
$2,245

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

8496 Cook Way

DenverCO80229
property at 8412 Monroe Way

$2,495

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,495

Total Monthly Price
$2,495

4 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

8412 Monroe Way

DenverCO80229
property at 875 E 78th Ave

$2,250

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,250

Total Monthly Price
$2,250

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Condo for Rent

Available May 23

875 E 78th Ave

DenverCO80229
property at 7966 Patricia Dr

$1,860

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,860

Total Monthly Price
$1,860

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

7966 Patricia Dr

DenverCO80229
property at 2801 E 102nd Plz

$3,200

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,200

Total Monthly Price
$3,200

4 Bedroom, 3.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 1

2801 E 102nd Plz

ThorntonCO80229

Making It Work in the Mile High City: Your Essential Guide to Denver's Living Costs

Planning a move to Denver? See the exact monthly costs for singles and families, along with essential advice on finding affordable rentals and cutting utility bills.

property at 5115 E 100th Dr

$2,540

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,395
Required Monthly Fees
$145

Total Monthly Price
$2,540

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

5115 E 100th Dr

ThorntonCO80229
property at 9225 Clermont Dr

$3,143

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,095
Required Monthly Fees
$48

Total Monthly Price
$3,143

4 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

9225 Clermont Dr

ThorntonCO80229
property at 10912 Birch Dr

$2,920

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,775
Required Monthly Fees
$145

Total Monthly Price
$2,920

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

10912 Birch Dr

ThorntonCO80233
property at 1278 E 97th Pl

$3,140

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,995
Required Monthly Fees
$145

Total Monthly Price
$3,140

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

1278 E 97th Pl

ThorntonCO80229

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

property at 9241 Albion St

$3,090

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,945
Required Monthly Fees
$145

Total Monthly Price
$3,090

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Rentals

Available Now

9241 Albion St

ThorntonCO80229
property at 9241 Albion St

$3,090

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,945
Required Monthly Fees
$145

Total Monthly Price
$3,090

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Rentals

Available Now

9241 Albion St

ThorntonCO80229
property at 9301 Lillian Ln

$2,840

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,695
Required Monthly Fees
$145

Total Monthly Price
$2,840

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

9301 Lillian Ln

ThorntonCO80229
property at 9661 Adams St

$2,935

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,935

Total Monthly Price
$2,935

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

9661 Adams St, Unit 612

9661 Adams St
ThorntonCO80229
property at 10100 Glencoe Ct

$2,815

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,670
Required Monthly Fees
$145

Total Monthly Price
$2,815

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

10100 Glencoe Ct

ThorntonCO80229

Experience Life as a Local: The Insider's Guide to Renting in Denver

Explore Denver with a local! Discover historic neighborhoods like LoDo & Capitol Hill, top attractions, best dining spots, public transit, and fun things to do in the Mile High City.

property at 9524 Cherry Ln

$2,880

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,880

Total Monthly Price
$2,880

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

9524 Cherry Ln

ThorntonCO80229
property at 4220 E 94th Ave

$2,141

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,000
Required Monthly Fees
$141

Total Monthly Price
$2,141

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 1

4220 E 94th Ave

ThorntonCO80229
property at 9080 Cypress Dr

$3,000

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,000

Total Monthly Price
$3,000

4 Bedroom, 1.75 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

9080 Cypress Dr

ThorntonCO80229
property at 9235 Clermont Dr

$2,700

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,700

Total Monthly Price
$2,700

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

9235 Clermont Dr

ThorntonCO80229
property at 8803 Colorado Blvd

$1,599

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,599

Total Monthly Price
$1,599

2 Bedroom Rentals

Available Now

8803 Colorado Blvd

ThorntonCO80229
property at 2190 E 95th Ave

$2,550

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,550

Total Monthly Price
$2,550

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

2190 E 95th Ave

ThorntonCO80229
property at 9231 Gaylord St

$2,550

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,550

Total Monthly Price
$2,550

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jul 7

9231 Gaylord St

ThorntonCO80229
property at 8440 Adams Way

$2,195

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,195

Total Monthly Price
$2,195

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

8440 Adams Way

ThorntonCO80229

The Essential Guide to Denver Neighborhoods for Employees of Lockheed Martin, DIA, and Deloitte

Explore dynamic Denver neighborhoods like Ballpark, Five Points, and East Westminster. Find the perfect apartment with a great lifestyle and easy access to major employers and cultural hubs.

property at 3262 E 103rd Dr

$2,250

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,250

Total Monthly Price
$2,250

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

3262 E 103rd Dr

ThorntonCO80229
property at 8951 Lilly Dr

$2,298

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,298

Total Monthly Price
$2,298

3 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jul 1

8951 Lilly Dr

ThorntonCO80229
property at 5110 E 100th Dr

$2,395

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,395

Total Monthly Price
$2,395

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jul 5

5110 E 100th Dr

ThorntonCO80229
property at 3155 E 104th Ave

$2,575

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,575

Total Monthly Price
$2,575

2 Bedroom, 3 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Jun 12

3155 E 104th Ave

ThorntonCO80233
property at 10524 Dexter Dr

$2,550

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,550

Total Monthly Price
$2,550

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 10

10524 Dexter Dr

ThorntonCO80233
property at 10462 Carlile St

$2,846

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,750
Required Monthly Fees
$96

Total Monthly Price
$2,846

4 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

10462 Carlile St

NorthglennCO80233
property at 10859 Murray Dr

$2,600

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,600

Total Monthly Price
$2,600

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available May 22

10859 Murray Dr

NorthglennCO80233
property at 10478 Pearl Way

$2,750

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,750

Total Monthly Price
$2,750

3 Bedroom, 1.75 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

10478 Pearl Way

NorthglennCO80233
property at 875 E 78th Ave

$2,250

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,250

Total Monthly Price
$2,250

3 Bedroom Rentals

Available Now

875 E 78th Ave

ThorntonCO80229

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

Villages North, Denver, CO Local Guide

Learn the property manager's true secrets to a zero-deduction move-out. Use this step-by-step guide on documentation, cleaning, and lease-reading to reclaim your security deposit.

Read Article
Decorative image

18 Must-Ask Rental Tour Questions That Reveal the Truth about a Property

Tour smarter and choose with confidence. Get the essential 18 questions that reveal the truth about a rental property's maintenance, utilities, and safety.

Read Article