Apartments for Rent in the Villages North Neighborhood of Denver, CO (87 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done
property at 7960-7966 Patricia Dr

$1,860

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,860

Total Monthly Price
$1,860

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

property at 8559 Colorado Ct

$1,925

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,925

Total Monthly Price
$1,925

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 1

8559 Colorado Ct

DenverCO80229
property at 8525 Garfield Ct

$2,295

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,295

Total Monthly Price
$2,295

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

8525 Garfield Ct

DenverCO80229
property at 8496 Cook Way

$2,245

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,245

Total Monthly Price
$2,245

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

8496 Cook Way

DenverCO80229
property at 8412 Monroe Way

$2,495

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,495

Total Monthly Price
$2,495

4 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available May 21

8412 Monroe Way

DenverCO80229
property at 875 E 78th Ave

$2,250

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,250

Total Monthly Price
$2,250

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Condo for Rent

Available May 23

875 E 78th Ave

DenverCO80229
property at 7966 Patricia Dr

$1,860

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,860

Total Monthly Price
$1,860

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

7966 Patricia Dr

DenverCO80229
close
View Me
Cortland Covington Ridge
Rent Specials
$1,586 - $6,849
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,571 - $6,834
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$1,586 - $6,849
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Cortland Covington Ridge

10571 Colorado BlvdThornton, CO 80233
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Making It Work in the Mile High City: Your Essential Guide to Denver's Living Costs

Planning a move to Denver? See the exact monthly costs for singles and families, along with essential advice on finding affordable rentals and cutting utility bills.

close
View Me
Broadstone Farm
Rent Specials
$1,581 - $2,486
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,485 - $2,390
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Broadstone Farm

2255 E 104th AveThornton, CO 80233
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Regatta
Rent Specials
$1,460 - $2,515
Plus Fees1 Month Lease Term
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Regatta

10500 Irma DrNorthglenn, CO 80233
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Village on Cypress
$1,586 - $1,950
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,544 - $1,908
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Village on Cypress

8960 Cypress DrThornton, CO 80229
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
Skyline
Rent Specials
$1,089 - $2,244
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,050 - $2,205
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Skyline

8849 Pearl StThornton, CO 80229
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Avana Thornton Station
Rent Specials
$1,570 - $6,010
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,562 - $6,002
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Avana Thornton Station

2525 E 104th AveThornton, CO 80233
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Odyssey
Rent Specials
$1,070 - $1,460
Plus Fees12 Month Lease Term
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Odyssey

1769 Coronado Pky NThornton, CO 80229
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Reserve at Thornton
$1,179 - $1,809
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,179 - $1,809

Total Monthly Price
$1,179 - $1,809
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Reserve at Thornton

9700 Welby RdThornton, CO 80229
Rent Specials
$1,220 - $1,945
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,199 - $1,924
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Meadows at Town Center

10101 Washington StThornton, CO 80229
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

close
View Me
Avena Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,524 - $3,253
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,449 - $3,178
Required Monthly Fees
$75

Total Monthly Price
$1,524 - $3,253
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Avena Apartments

1882 E 104th AveThornton, CO 80233
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
property at 2801 E 102nd Plz

$3,200

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,200

Total Monthly Price
$3,200

4 Bedroom, 3.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 1

2801 E 102nd Plz

ThorntonCO80229

Experience Life as a Local: The Insider's Guide to Renting in Denver

Explore Denver with a local! Discover historic neighborhoods like LoDo & Capitol Hill, top attractions, best dining spots, public transit, and fun things to do in the Mile High City.

property at 9225 Clermont Dr

$3,143

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,095
Required Monthly Fees
$48

Total Monthly Price
$3,143

4 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

9225 Clermont Dr

ThorntonCO80229
property at 10912 Birch Dr

$2,920

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,775
Required Monthly Fees
$145

Total Monthly Price
$2,920

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

10912 Birch Dr

ThorntonCO80233
property at 1278 E 97th Pl

$3,140

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,995
Required Monthly Fees
$145

Total Monthly Price
$3,140

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

1278 E 97th Pl

ThorntonCO80229
property at 9241 Albion St

$3,090

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,945
Required Monthly Fees
$145

Total Monthly Price
$3,090

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Rentals

Available Now

9241 Albion St

ThorntonCO80229
property at 9241 Albion St

$3,090

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,945
Required Monthly Fees
$145

Total Monthly Price
$3,090

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Rentals

Available Now

9241 Albion St

ThorntonCO80229

The Essential Guide to Denver Neighborhoods for Employees of Lockheed Martin, DIA, and Deloitte

Explore dynamic Denver neighborhoods like Ballpark, Five Points, and East Westminster. Find the perfect apartment with a great lifestyle and easy access to major employers and cultural hubs.

property at 9301 Lillian Ln

$2,840

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,695
Required Monthly Fees
$145

Total Monthly Price
$2,840

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

9301 Lillian Ln

ThorntonCO80229
property at 9661 Adams St

$2,935

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,935

Total Monthly Price
$2,935

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

9661 Adams St

ThorntonCO80229
property at 10100 Glencoe Ct

$2,815

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,670
Required Monthly Fees
$145

Total Monthly Price
$2,815

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

10100 Glencoe Ct

ThorntonCO80229
property at 9524 Cherry Ln

$2,880

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,880

Total Monthly Price
$2,880

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Rentals

Available Now

9524 Cherry Ln

ThorntonCO80229
property at 4220 E 94th Ave

$2,141

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,000
Required Monthly Fees
$141

Total Monthly Price
$2,141

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

4220 E 94th Ave

ThorntonCO80229
property at 9080 Cypress Dr

$3,000

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,000

Total Monthly Price
$3,000

4 Bedroom, 1.75 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

9080 Cypress Dr

ThorntonCO80229

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

Villages North, Denver, CO Local Guide

Learn the property manager's true secrets to a zero-deduction move-out. Use this step-by-step guide on documentation, cleaning, and lease-reading to reclaim your security deposit.

Read Article
Decorative image

18 Must-Ask Rental Tour Questions That Reveal the Truth about a Property

Tour smarter and choose with confidence. Get the essential 18 questions that reveal the truth about a rental property's maintenance, utilities, and safety.

Read Article
Decorative image

The Student Renter's Ultimate Guide to Picking the Perfect Denver Neighborhood to Rent

Learn About the Best Neighborhoods to Rent Near College Campuses in Denver, CO | Find Denver Off-Campus Student Housing at ApartmentHomeLiving.com

Read Article
Decorative image

Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary | ApartmentHomeLiving.com Renter University

From the letter A all the way to the letter Z, the Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary from the content team at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provides our visitors and shoppers with a little clarity and helpful guidance in navigating the real estate world through definitions and explainers for the top subjects and terms that someone may come across during the leasing, buying, or selling process.