
Apartments for Rent in the 80299 ZIP Code of Denver, CO with Parking (2,173 Rentals)Page 15 of 44


1401 Gaylord St

1056 Marion St

2527 W 26th Ave

571-583 Pennsylvania St

322 University Blvd

21 E 3rd Ave

937-939 Ogden St

1285 Josephine St

1831 W 34th Ave

Park Avenue Flats

3554 Humboldt St

Skyloft Bldg

1650 Emerson St

Inca Street Townhomes

1747 Washington St

2155-2167 Race St

421-425 E Ellsworth Ave

5th Avenue Flats

The Phaeton

Sundowner

1353 Vine St

1361 Humboldt St

The Park

3400 Humboldt St

1442 Humboldt St

44 N Washington St

501 W 7th Ave

145 S Bannock St

Penn Square Apartments

1022 Humboldt St

231 Logan St

756 Ogden St

Two Thousand Cheesman East

910 Santa Fe Dr

Hamilton Condominiums

Campbell Arms

1075 Humboldt St

1324 Clayton St

1055 Ellsworth Ave

1315 Vine St

1105-1111 W 13th St

1073 Downing St

1234 York St

723-729 7th Ave

102-106 Maple Ave

1631 Emerson St

The Star

2750-2770 W 4th Ave

Florentine Condos
Denver, CO Local Guide

How much does it cost to rent an apartment in 80299?
| Bedroom | Average Rent | Cheapest Rent | Highest Rent |
|---|---|---|---|
| 80299 Studio Apartments | $1,657 | $575 | $7,463 |
| 80299 1 Bedroom Apartments | $2,162 | $733 | $10,871 |
| 80299 2 Bedroom Apartments | $3,108 | $880 | $22,040 |
| 80299 3 Bedroom Apartments | $4,428 | $1,073 | $14,203 |
| 80299 4 Bedroom Apartments | $2,171 | $850 | $8,247 |
Browse Apartments in the 80299 Zip Code of Denver
Explore Denver
Frequently Asked Questions about the 80299 ZIP Code
How much are Studio apartments in 80299?
There are currently 1,199 Studio Apartments in 80299 with rent ranges from $575 to $7,463 with an average price of $1,657.
What is the current price range for One Bedroom 80299 Apartments for rent?
Today's rental pricing for One Bedroom Apartments in 80299 ranges from $733 to $10,871 with an average monthly rent of $2,162.
What does renting a Two Bedroom Apartment in 80299 cost?
The monthly rent prices of Two Bedroom Apartments currently available in 80299 range from $880 to $22,040. Today's average rental price for Two Bedrooms here is $3,108.
How expensive are 80299 Three Bedroom Apartments?
There are currently 174 Three Bedroom Apartments listings available in 80299 on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. The pricing ranges from $1,073 to $14,203 - averaging $4,428 for the location.
Expert Rental Resources
The rental experts at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provide you with top advice, tools, and tips for understanding the leasing process and finding the perfect rental. Here are a few helpful rental and leasing articles from our experts to guide you on your search.
Helpful Local Expert Guides

The 10 Best Affordable Neighborhoods in Denver, CO
Written by: Marie McGinnis
Denver is a beautiful city with ample opportunities for outdoor recreation and a wide variety of housing options. As your ApartmentHomeLiving.

Your Guide to Picking the Perfect Denver Neighborhood for Student Renters
Written by: Marie McGinnis
Many dream of attending college in Denver. Nothing beats the big-city opportunities with close access to outdoor activities.

The Essential Guide to Denver Neighborhoods for Employees of Lockheed Martin, DIA, and Deloitte
Written by: Marie McGinnis
Denver is a bustling city with a strong economy, numerous outdoor activities, and a robust cultural scene.

Experience Life as a Local: The Insider's Guide to Renting in Denver
Written by: Marie McGinnis
Nothing beats the fresh Colorado air and numerous sunny days. In Denver, nature meets big city living, and there is no shortage of things to do. Hi, I'm Marie, your ApartmentHomeLiving.
Articles, How-To's, and Tips

A Seasoned Property Manager's Step-by-Step Guide to Getting Your Deposit Back
Written by: Lauren Harrington
I’m going to talk with you as a seasoned property manager and friend. So, let’s start with your security deposit. I want you to think about this guide as insider information. You deserve your deposit back.

Expert Solutions for Creating the Perfect Work-From-Home Apartment Layouts
Written by: Lauren Harrington
This article is based on first-hand experience managing apartment communities and helping renters adapt to their spaces after moving in.

What Does “Rent Burdened” Mean? How Much Rent Is Too Much
Written by: Lauren Harrington
This article draws from first-hand renter experiences and recurring financial challenges reported after moving in.

Maximizing Your Refund: Essential Tax Tips for Renters
Written by: Christine Leonard, Esq.
Other than tax professionals, I can’t think of anyone who looks forward to tax season. For everybody else, April is a stressful month to collect information and meet deadlines.