1 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in the 80299 ZIP Code of Denver, CO (1,288 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Rent Specials
$1,590 - $3,574
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,479 - $3,945
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Skyline at Highlands

2501 W 26th AveDenver, CO 80211
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Country Club Towers
Rent Specials
$2,338 - $4,195
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,058 - $16,307

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Country Club Towers

1101 E Bayaud AveDenver, CO 80209
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Bank Lofts
Rent Specials
$1,275 - $1,582
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,275 - $1,979
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Bank Lofts

817 17th StDenver, CO 80202
Rent Specials
$1,558 - $9,143
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,373 - $10,187

Total Monthly Price
$1,373 - $10,187
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Seasons of Cherry Creek

3498 E Ellsworth AveDenver, CO 80209
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Cortland on Blake
Rent Specials
$1,493 - $6,924
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,420 - $10,548
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$1,435 - $10,563
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Cortland on Blake

1451 24th StDenver, CO 80205
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Auraria Lofts
$2,110 - $2,120
Total Monthly Price11 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$900 - $2,110
Required Monthly Fees
$10

Total Monthly Price
$910 - $2,120
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Auraria Lofts

1051 14th StDenver, CO 80202
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Premier Lofts
Rent Specials
$1,719 - $3,358
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,338 - $3,620
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Premier Lofts

2200 Market StDenver, CO 80205
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
AMLI Golden Triangle
Rent Specials
$2,249 - $3,403
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,744 - $4,949
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

AMLI Golden Triangle

855 N BroadwayDenver, CO 80203
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Arapahoe Square
Rent Specials
$1,396 - $1,612
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,220 - $2,398
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Arapahoe Square

550 Park Ave WDenver, CO 80205
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
20th Street Station
Rent Specials
$1,641 - $2,051
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,277 - $2,258
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

20th Street Station

2080 California StDenver, CO 80205
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Create a productive work-from-home apartment setup, even in a small space or studio. Discover layout ideas, desk solutions, and organization tips that actually work.

close
View Me
The Parson
Rent Specials
$2,420 - $3,960
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,055 - $13,690
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available May 22

The Parson

990 N Cherokee StDenver, CO 80204
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
close
View Me
Revival on Platte
Rent Specials
$1,699 - $2,981
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,320 - $3,161
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Revival on Platte

2506 W Colfax AveDenver, CO 80204
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
akin Golden Triangle
Rent Specials
$1,770 - $2,477
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,770 - $4,165
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

akin Golden Triangle

955 Bannock StDenver, CO 80204
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Hanover RiNo
Rent Specials
$1,915 - $3,539
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,709 - $3,642
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Hanover RiNo

2950 Brighton BlvdDenver, CO 80216
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Mercer at Union Station
Rent Specials
$1,650
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,099 - $1,650
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 22

Mercer at Union Station

2059 19th StDenver, CO 80202
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Alta Mile High
Rent Specials
$1,440 - $2,040
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,440 - $3,500
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Alta Mile High

1450 Morrison RdDenver, CO 80204
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Patten Gray
Rent Specials
$1,665 - $6,737
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,571 - $6,697
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Patten Gray

370 W 12th AveDenver, CO 80204
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Navigating the Rental Market: Tips for First-Time Renters

Entering the rental market? Learn these simple tips and strategies to avoid common pitfalls and make confident choices. Rent with peace of mind.

close
View Me
Avalon Governors Park
Rent Specials
$1,555 - $2,252
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,270 - $2,900
Required Monthly Fees
$102

Total Monthly Price
$1,372 - $3,002
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Avalon Governors Park

200 E 7th AveDenver, CO 80203
Rent Specials
$1,874 - $1,955
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,356 - $8,126
Required Monthly Fees
$121

Total Monthly Price
$1,477 - $8,247
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Velaris Living

2130 Arapahoe StDenver, CO 80205
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
1919 Mile High
Rent Specials
$1,910 - $2,540
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,275 - $5,319
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

1919 Mile High

1919 Mile High Stadium CirDenver, CO 80204
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
AVA RiNo
Rent Specials
$1,530 - $2,114
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,280 - $2,400
Required Monthly Fees
$119

Total Monthly Price
$1,399 - $2,519
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

AVA RiNo

2600 Lawrence StDenver, CO 80205
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Jayne
Rent Specials
$1,555 - $3,240
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,555 - $4,118

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Jayne

360 Acoma StDenver, CO 80223
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Edit at River North
$1,194 - $2,426
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,194 - $3,778
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Edit at River North

3463 Walnut StDenver, CO 80205
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
AMLI Art District
Rent Specials
$1,723 - $2,762
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,495 - $3,417
Required Monthly Fees
$4

Total Monthly Price
$1,499 - $3,421
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

AMLI Art District

2520 Wewatta WayDenver, CO 80216
Furnished
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
The Fitzgerald
Rent Specials
$2,217 - $9,814
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,615 - $12,021
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Fitzgerald

1840 Market StDenver, CO 80202
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Art District Flats
$1,301
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,271 - $2,853
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Art District Flats

1225 Santa Fe DrDenver, CO 80204
Affordability
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free

Renting Smart: Lease Basics Every Renter Needs

Demystify Your Rental Lease. Learn the basics about renting, deposits, and tenant/landlord responsibilities. Rent smart and avoid surprises. | Renter University at ApartmentHomeLiving.com

close
View Me
The Dorsey
Rent Specials
$1,769 - $2,033
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,535 - $2,995
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Dorsey

600 Park Ave WDenver, CO 80205
Rent Specials
$1,726 - $2,314
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,599 - $3,039
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Grant

1200 Grant StDenver, CO 80203
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
AMLI RiNo
Rent Specials
$1,740 - $3,073
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,738 - $5,026
Required Monthly Fees
$4

Total Monthly Price
$1,742 - $5,030
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

AMLI RiNo

3355 Denargo StDenver, CO 80216
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
TriVista on Speer
Rent Specials
$1,755 - $5,479
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,755 - $6,361

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

TriVista on Speer

1350 Speer BlvdDenver, CO 80204
Senior Living
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
MAA River North
Rent Specials
$1,660 - $4,380
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,310 - $5,165

Total Monthly Price
$1,310 - $5,165
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

MAA River North

1859 28th StDenver, CO 80216
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Colab
Rent Specials
$2,195
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$895 - $2,195

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Colab

1493 Osage StDenver, CO 80204
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Sentral Union Station
Rent Specials
$1,950 - $3,954
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,502 - $5,099
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Sentral Union Station

1777 Wewatta StDenver, CO 80202
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Making It Work in the Mile High City: Your Essential Guide to Denver's Living Costs

Planning a move to Denver? See the exact monthly costs for singles and families, along with essential advice on finding affordable rentals and cutting utility bills.

close
View Me
Skyhouse Denver
$1,735 - $2,030
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,485 - $3,295
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Skyhouse Denver

1776 Broadway StDenver, CO 80202
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Gables Speer Blvd
$1,723 - $2,012
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,191 - $5,494
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Gables Speer Blvd

255-295 E Speer BlvdDenver, CO 80203
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Decatur Point
$1,789 - $2,710
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,620 - $3,330

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Decatur Point

2700 Decatur StDenver, CO 80211
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Arrive 800 Penn
$1,509 - $2,248
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,341 - $6,039
Required Monthly Fees
$9

Total Monthly Price
$1,350 - $6,048
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Arrive 800 Penn

800 Pennsylvania StDenver, CO 80203
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Douglas Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,520 - $1,810
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,387 - $3,119

Total Monthly Price
$1,387 - $3,119
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Douglas Apartments

2300 Walnut StDenver, CO 80205
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Coda
$2,219 - $3,108
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,635 - $6,230
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Coda

100 Steele StDenver, CO 80206
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free

Experience Life as a Local: The Insider's Guide to Renting in Denver

Explore Denver with a local! Discover historic neighborhoods like LoDo & Capitol Hill, top attractions, best dining spots, public transit, and fun things to do in the Mile High City.

Frequently Asked Questions about 1 Bedroom the 80299 ZIP Code Apartments

What is the Cheapest apartment in 80299 with 1 Bedroom?

Currently the most affordable 1 Bedroom in 80299 is at listed at $575.

How much is the average rent for a 1 Bedroom 80299 Apartment?

The average rent for a 1 Bedroom Apartment in 80299 is $2,162.

What is the largest available 1 Bedroom 80299 Apartment for rent?

Today's apartment with the most square footage in 80299 is a square feet unit at .