Short Term Lease 1 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in East Boston, MA (98 Rentals) Page 2 of 2

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done

The Ultimate Long-Distance Moving Checklist: Tips from a Real Estate Pro

Moving is tough, especially long-distance. Learn how to minimize stress & expenses with proven strategies from a real estate pro, covering everything from logistics to finances.

The Freedom of Short-Term Rentals: Exploring the Advantages for Renters

From flexibility to potential costs, explore the key benefits and drawbacks of short-term rental housing from a renter's perspective.

Navigating the Rental Market: Tips for First-Time Renters

Entering the rental market? Learn these simple tips and strategies to avoid common pitfalls and make confident choices. Rent with peace of mind.

property at 646 Ocean Ave

$3,875 - $4,185

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,590
Required Monthly Fees
$375

Total Monthly Price
$3,965

1 Bedroom Rentals

Available Now

646 Ocean Ave

RevereMA02151
property at 95 Broadway

$3,898

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,708
Required Monthly Fees
$190

Total Monthly Price
$3,898

1 Bedroom Rentals

Available May 25

95 Broadway

EverettMA02149
property at 95 Broadway

$3,898

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,708
Required Monthly Fees
$190

Total Monthly Price
$3,898

1 Bedroom Rentals

Available May 25

95 Broadway

EverettMA02149
property at 20 Hancock St

$4,377

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$4,169
Required Monthly Fees
$208

Total Monthly Price
$4,377

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jul 10

20 Hancock St

ChelseaMA02150

The Rise of Digital Nomads: Remote Work Tips for Apartment Renters

As a digital nomad you work from your own apartment or home or enjoy the spectacular views of amazing locations throughout the nation and globally as you travel, all while maintaining a connection to your team digitally. Learn How this Trend is on the Rise.

property at 600 Broadway

$3,803 - $4,750

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,615
Required Monthly Fees
$188

Total Monthly Price
$3,803

1 Bedroom Rentals

Available May 30

600 Broadway

EverettMA02149
property at 100 Pier 4 Blvd.

$8,296

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$7,896
Required Monthly Fees
$400

Total Monthly Price
$8,296

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available May 24

100 Pier 4 Blvd.

BostonMA02210
property at 50 Causeway St

$6,436

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$6,115
Required Monthly Fees
$321

Total Monthly Price
$6,436

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Sep 12

50 Causeway St

BostonMA02114
property at 50 Causeway St

$6,436

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$6,115
Required Monthly Fees
$321

Total Monthly Price
$6,436

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Sep 12

50 Causeway St

BostonMA02114
property at 99 Kneeland St

$9,505

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$9,039
Required Monthly Fees
$466

Total Monthly Price
$9,505

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Aug 7

99 Kneeland St

BostonMA02111
property at 39 Geneva St

$3,489

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,323
Required Monthly Fees
$166

Total Monthly Price
$3,489

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jul 18

39 Geneva St

BostonMA02128
property at 19 Clark St

$5,657

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$5,388
Required Monthly Fees
$269

Total Monthly Price
$5,657

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 26

19 Clark St

BostonMA02113
property at 15 Union St

$4,250 - $7,693

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$7,318
Required Monthly Fees
$375

Total Monthly Price
$7,693

1 Bedroom Rentals

Available Now

15 Union St

BostonMA02108
close
View Me
Oakwood Boston
1 Bedroom Apartments

Oakwood Boston

One India StBoston, MA 02109

Renting Smart: Lease Basics Every Renter Needs

Demystify Your Rental Lease. Learn the basics about renting, deposits, and tenant/landlord responsibilities. Rent smart and avoid surprises. | Renter University at ApartmentHomeLiving.com

Frequently Asked Questions about 1 Bedroom East Boston Apartments

What is the Cheapest apartment in East Boston with 1 Bedroom?

Currently the most affordable 1 Bedroom in East Boston is at The Charlestown - Senior Residences 62+ listed at $1,700.

How much is the average rent for a 1 Bedroom East Boston Apartment?

The average rent for a 1 Bedroom Apartment in East Boston is $3,274.

What is the largest available 1 Bedroom East Boston Apartment for rent?

Today's apartment with the most square footage in East Boston is a 1,160 square feet unit starting from $3,475 at 275 Medford.

What is the average size for East Boston 1 Bedroom Apartments for rent?

The average size for a 1 Bedroom rental in East Boston is currently 1,552 sq ft.

Expert Rental Resources

Articles, How-To's, and Tips