
Apartments for Rent in Encino, CA (2,284 Rentals) Page 18 of 46


14837 Delano St

16445 Victory Blvd

Triangle Manor

Kester Courtyard Apartments

15138-15144 Victory Blvd

6319-6323 Kester Ave

14767 Erwin St

16726-16732 Saticoy St

6924 Woodley Ave

14803 Sylvan St

14628 Erwin St

14629 Calvert St

14419 Tiara St

14808 Friar St

14643 Calvert St

14769 Friar St

5717 Tilden Ave

14819 Magnolia Blvd

16029 Vanowen St

15509 Victory Blvd

14551 Margate St

15202-15222 Victory Blvd

6866 Woodley Ave

7052-7058 Woodley Ave

14215 Moorpark St

6440 Woodley Ave

7437 Haskell Ave

15501 Victory Blvd

14752 Erwin St

15701 Valerio St

16765 Sherman Way

7400-7408 Louise Ave

14707 Magnolia Blvd

16050 Hart St

16007 Victory Blvd

5324 Kester Ave

14716 Erwin St

16655 Vanowen St

7303 Woodley Ave

14637 Magnolia Blvd

14643 Erwin St

6649 Sepulveda Blvd

14557 Margate St

14642 Delano St

14639 Calvert St

4 Units

17025 Vanowen St

14824 Erwin St

Gault Apartments
Encino, CA Local Guide

How much does it cost to rent an apartment in Encino?
| Bedroom | Average Rent | Cheapest Rent | Highest Rent |
|---|---|---|---|
| Encino Studio Apartments | $1,944 | $1,155 | $3,227 |
| Encino 1 Bedroom Apartments | $2,380 | $1,200 | $4,300 |
| Encino 2 Bedroom Apartments | $3,042 | $1,180 | $8,732 |
| Encino 3 Bedroom Apartments | $3,891 | $2,690 | $10,000+ |
| Encino 4 Bedroom Apartments | $2,173 | $1,595 | $4,295 |
Browse Top Apartments in Encino
Explore Encino
Frequently Asked Questions about Encino
How much are Studio apartments in Encino?
There are currently 895 Studio Apartments in Encino with rent ranges from $1,155 to $3,227 with an average price of $1,944.
What is the current price range for One Bedroom Encino Apartments for rent?
Today's rental pricing for One Bedroom Apartments in Encino ranges from $1,200 to $4,300 with an average monthly rent of $2,380.
What does renting a Two Bedroom Apartment in Encino cost?
The monthly rent prices of Two Bedroom Apartments currently available in Encino range from $1,180 to $8,732. Today's average rental price for Two Bedrooms here is $3,042.
How expensive are Encino Three Bedroom Apartments?
There are currently 372 Three Bedroom Apartments listings available in Encino on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. The pricing ranges from $2,690 to $10,194 - averaging $3,891 for the location.
Expert Rental Resources
The rental experts at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provide you with top advice, tools, and tips for understanding the leasing process and finding the perfect rental. Here are a few helpful rental and leasing articles from our experts to guide you on your search.
Helpful Local Expert Guides

The 10 Best Affordable Neighborhoods in Los Angeles, CA
Written by: Rachel Presser
Los Angeles is a vast and vibrant city where modernity meets more than a century of fascinating history, in addition to being a global bastion for the entertainment industry and the arts.

A Local Expert's Top Neighborhood Guide for Renters While Attending Major Colleges and Universities in Los Angeles
Written by: Rachel Presser
When most people think of collegiate destination cities, Boston and New York often come to mind in addition to smaller college towns.

More Than Just Hollywood: A Local Experts Deep Dive into LA Living
Written by: Rachel Presser
Hi from LA! I’m Rachel, your ApartmentHomeLiving.com Local Expert for Los Angeles, CA.

The LA Price Check: Separating Cost of Living Myth from Reality
Written by: Rachel Presser
Hi from LA! I’m Rachel, your ApartmentHomeLiving.com Local Expert for Los Angeles, CA.
Articles, How-To's, and Tips

A Seasoned Property Manager's Step-by-Step Guide to Getting Your Deposit Back
Written by: Lauren Harrington
I’m going to talk with you as a seasoned property manager and friend. So, let’s start with your security deposit. I want you to think about this guide as insider information. You deserve your deposit back.

Expert Solutions for Creating the Perfect Work-From-Home Apartment Layouts
Written by: Lauren Harrington
This article is based on first-hand experience managing apartment communities and helping renters adapt to their spaces after moving in.

What Does “Rent Burdened” Mean? How Much Rent Is Too Much
Written by: Lauren Harrington
This article draws from first-hand renter experiences and recurring financial challenges reported after moving in.

Maximizing Your Refund: Essential Tax Tips for Renters
Written by: Christine Leonard, Esq.
Other than tax professionals, I can’t think of anyone who looks forward to tax season. For everybody else, April is a stressful month to collect information and meet deadlines.