1 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Erie County, NY (1,070 Rentals) Page 5 of 22

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done
close
View Me
5700 Seneca St
$1,475 - $1,650
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,475 - $1,650

Total Monthly Price
$1,475 - $1,650
1 Bedroom Apartment Available Now

5700 Seneca St

5700 Seneca StWest Seneca, NY 14224
close
View Me
2 Virginia Pl, Unit 1
$1,500
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,500

Total Monthly Price
$1,500
1 Bedroom Apartment Available Now

2 Virginia Pl, Unit 1

2 Virginia PlBuffalo, NY 14202
close
View Me
319 Connecticut St
$1,600
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,600 - $1,700

Total Monthly Price
$1,600 - $1,700
1 Bedroom Apartment Available Oct 1

319 Connecticut St

319 Connecticut StBuffalo, NY 14213
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
467 Wyoming Ave
$750 - $795
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$750 - $795

Total Monthly Price
$750 - $795
1 Bedroom Apartment Available Now

467 Wyoming Ave

467 Wyoming AveBuffalo, NY 14215
Affordability
  • Smoke Free
property at 149 Adam St

$1,200

1 Bedroom Rentals

Available Now

149 Adam St

TonawandaNY14150
property at 5712 Main St

$2,100 - $3,500

1 Bedroom Rentals

Available Now

5712 Main St

WilliamsvilleNY14221
property at 40 North St

$1,250 - $1,650

1 Bedroom Rentals

Available Now

40 North St

BuffaloNY14202
property at 486 Franklin St

$1,275 - $1,475

1 Bedroom Rentals

Available Now

486 Franklin St

BuffaloNY14202
property at 884 Main St

$1,800 - $2,200

1 Bedroom Rentals

Available Now

884 Main St

BuffaloNY14202
property at 157 14th St

$1,150 - $1,200

1 Bedroom Rentals

Available Now

157 14th St

BuffaloNY14213
close
View Me
103 Linwood Ave
1 Bedroom Apartments

103 Linwood Ave

103 Linwood AveBuffalo, NY 14209

Frequently Asked Questions about 1 Bedroom Erie County Apartments

What is the Cheapest apartment in Erie County with 1 Bedroom?

Currently the most affordable 1 Bedroom in Erie County is at Princeton Court Apartments listed at $498.

How much is the average rent for a 1 Bedroom Erie County Apartment?

The average rent for a 1 Bedroom Apartment in Erie County is $1,514.

What is the largest available 1 Bedroom Erie County Apartment for rent?

Today's apartment with the most square footage in Erie County is a 1,252 square feet unit starting from $1,680 at The John Kam Malt House.

What is the average size for Erie County 1 Bedroom Apartments for rent?

The average size for a 1 Bedroom rental in Erie County is currently 723 sq ft.

Expert Rental Resources

The rental experts at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provide you with top advice, tools, and tips for understanding the leasing process and finding the perfect rental. Here are a few helpful rental and leasing articles from our experts to guide you on your search.

Articles, How-To's, and Tips

decorative image for Practical Tips for Renters: How to Identify a Great Rental and Avoid Red Flags   article

Practical Tips for Renters: How to Identify a Great Rental and Avoid Red Flags

Written by: Robin Stewart

Renters want to find a great apartment, the right place for them, one that checks all the boxes of location, rental cost, amenities, safety, and more.

decorative image for First Apartment Regrets: Real Renters Share What They'd Do Differently article

First Apartment Regrets: Real Renters Share What They'd Do Differently

Written by: Robin Stewart

Hindsight is 20/20. Live and Learn. With age comes wisdom. We’re familiar with all those expressions, and all of them apply to lessons first-time renters learn.

decorative image for Renters Insurance 101: What It Is, What It Covers, and Why You Need It article

Renters Insurance 101: What It Is, What It Covers, and Why You Need It

Written by: Robin Stewart

Insurance seems to be a part of life. In some states, having insurance is the law, as is the case for automobile insurance. Renters are no exception.

decorative image for Apartment Occupancy Rates: Renter Attraction vs Renter Retention   article

Apartment Occupancy Rates: Renter Attraction vs Renter Retention

Written by: Robin Stewart

There’s a tenet in marketing about client or customer attraction and retention. Studies and data have consistently shown it costs less to keep a current customer than to attract a new one.